
Nimco Prefab Private Limited
About Nimco Prefab Private Limited
Data last updated:
Nimco Prefab Private Limited is a private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. It operates in the sports goods segment of the musical instruments sector. It was incorporated on 04 September 2000 and has been in existence for over 26 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U26954DL2000PTC107506. Its GSTIN is 09AABCN4142J1ZG (Uttar Pradesh).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹5 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1.02 Lakh. It is led by directors Aarti Sabharwal and Ishaan Sabharwal.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 28 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at 276 Ground Floor H – Block Vikaspuri, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110018.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹42.85 Lakh, a decline of 54% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹63,925 (net margin 1.5%) and EBITDA of ₹1.6 Lakh (EBITDA margin 3.7%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 1% over three years and 23% over five years.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
Contact details
Nimco Prefab Private Limited's registered office is in New Delhi, Delhi. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Registered Address276 Ground Floor H – Block Vikaspuri, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110018
- IndustryMusical Instruments, Sports Goods, Musical Instrument, Manufacturing, Jewellery
To see the full contact details of Nimco Prefab Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Nimco Prefab is manufacturing. In detail, this covers other manufacturing including jewellery, musical instruments, medical instruments, sports goods, etc. activities.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C13 | Other manufacturing including jewellery, musical instruments, medical instruments, sports goods, etc. activities |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Nimco Prefab Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Nimco Prefab Private Limited
FY 2024 filings availableNimco Prefab Private Limited reported revenue of ₹42.85 Lakh (down 54% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 23% over five years, including a 54% fall in the latest year. EBITDA fell 48% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹1.6 Lakh | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹63,925 | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 3.7% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 1.5% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Nimco Prefab Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Nimco Prefab Private Limited
Nimco Prefab has 2 current directors and 6 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aarti Sabharwal | Director | 10 Apr 2021 | 5 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Ishaan Sabharwal | Director | 21 Aug 2020 | 6 Years 2 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Nimco Prefab Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (other manufacturing including jewellery, musical instruments, medical instruments, sports goods, etc. activities), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manlax Foils Private Limited | ₹43 Lakh (FY 2023) | Thane, Maharashtra, India | ||||
| Mediminers India Private Limited | ₹42.98 Lakh (FY 2025) | -52.0% | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |||
| Rensyn Green Energy Private Limited | ₹42.89 Lakh (FY 2025) | 8858.0% | Udaipur, Rajasthan, India | |||
| Prahar Jewellery Impex Pvt Ltd | ₹42.89 Lakh (FY 2024) | -53.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Ananya Precisions Private Limited | ₹42.86 Lakh (FY 2025) | 1.0% | Himachal Pradesh, India | |||
| Nimco Prefab Private Limitedthis company | ₹42.85 Lakh (FY 2024) | ₹63,925 | 1.5% | -54.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |
| Hallmark Global Enterprises Private Limited | ₹42.81 Lakh (FY 2024) | Kakinada, Andhra Pradesh, India | ||||
| Uneverse Mobility Private Limited | ₹42.77 Lakh (FY 2025) | 9405.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Sona Auto Agro Tractors & Components Private Limited | ₹42.77 Lakh (FY 2025) | 53163.0% | Delhi, India | |||
| Admire Hardware Private Limited | ₹42.72 Lakh (FY 2024) | 6.0% | Rajkot, Gujarat, India | |||
| Osiris Engineering Private Limited | ₹42.7 Lakh (FY 2016) | -23.0% | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Nimco Prefab Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Nimco Prefab Private Limited is audited by RPRP & Associates for the financial year 2017.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| RPRP & Associates | FY 2017 | 006687N |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Nimco Prefab Private Limited is on record for 2 financial years, the latest being FY 2017, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2017 | FY 2016 |
|---|---|---|
| Promoters | ||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | ||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | ||
| Public | ||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Nimco Prefab Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Nimco Prefab Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Nimco Prefab Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Nimco Prefab has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09AABCN4142J1ZG | Uttar Pradesh | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Nimco Prefab Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Nimco Prefab Private Limited has 8 board changes on record since 2015: 2 appointments and 6 cessations. The latest: Aarti Sabharwal ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Nov 2021.
Frequently asked questions
Nimco Prefab is an active private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company works in sports goods, within the musical instruments industry. It was incorporated on 04 September 2000 (26+ years old) and is registered under CIN U26954DL2000PTC107506.
Nimco Prefab has 2 current directors:
- Aarti Sabharwal - Director
- Ishaan Sabharwal - Director
The latest financial statements of Nimco Prefab on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2024. Its last annual general meeting was held on 28 September 2024. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Nimco Prefab is 09AABCN4142J1ZG, registered in Uttar Pradesh.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Nimco Prefab is U26954DL2000PTC107506. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Nimco Prefab was incorporated on 04 September 2000, making it 26+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
The peers of Nimco Prefab by revenue are Manlax Foils Private Limited, Mediminers India Private Limited, Rensyn Green Energy Private Limited, Prahar Jewellery Impex Pvt Ltd, Ananya Precisions Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (other manufacturing including jewellery, musical instruments, medical instruments, sports goods, etc. activities).
Aarti Sabharwal ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Nov 2021. Ishaan Sabharwal ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Nov 2021. Aarti Sabharwal was appointed as Director on 10 Apr 2021. Nimco Prefab has 8 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Nimco Prefab is at 276 Ground Floor H – Block Vikaspuri, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110018.
Nimco Prefab operates in the musical instruments industry, in the sports goods segment.
The compliance status of Nimco Prefab is compliant as of 16 September 2026. The company is actively filing with the Registrar of Companies.

