
About Niraj Industries Private Limited
Data last updated:
Niraj Industries Private Limited is a private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. It operates in the medical and laboratory equipment segment of the healthcare sector. It was incorporated on 21 November 1980 and has been in existence for over 46 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U74899DL1980PTC011063. Its GSTIN is 06AAACN0193J1ZK (Haryana). The company holds 2 GST registrations, of which 1 is active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹75 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹8.28 Lakh. It is led by directors including Rajiv Nath (Managing Director) and Ambica Nath.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 901 Narain Manzil 23 Barakhamba Road, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110001.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹50.53 Cr, a growth of 1% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹5.99 Cr (net margin 11.8%) and EBITDA of ₹12.38 Cr (EBITDA margin 24.5%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 8% over three years and 11% over five years.
The company has about 398 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
Court records list 6 cases involving the company, including 2 filed by the company and 4 filed against it; 1 case is pending.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website hmdhealthcare.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered Address901 Narain Manzil 23 Barakhamba Road, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110001
- IndustryHealthcare, Medical & Laboratory Equipment
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Niraj Industries Private Limited
The main business activity of Niraj Industries is manufacturing. In detail, this covers other manufacturing including jewellery, musical instruments, medical instruments, sports goods, etc. activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C13 | Other manufacturing including jewellery, musical instruments, medical instruments, sports goods, etc. activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Niraj Industries Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Niraj Industries Private Limited reported revenue of ₹50.53 Cr (up 1% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Niraj Industries Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 11% over five years, including 1% growth in the latest year. EBITDA fell 2% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Niraj Industries Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹12.38 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹5.99 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Niraj Industries Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 24.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 11.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Niraj Industries are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Niraj Industries Private Limited
Niraj Industries Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Healthcare industry (Medical and Laboratory Equipment). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heidelco Medicore Private Limited | ₹51.23 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -4.0% | •••• | Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Peters Surgical India Private Limited | ₹51.12 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 18.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Ramya Impex Private Limited | ₹51.04 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 16.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Cold Chain Technologies India Private Limited | ₹51.02 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 37.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Smart Labtech Private Limited | ₹50.58 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 10.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Niraj Industries Private Limited this company | ₹50.53 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 1.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Buchi Operations India Private Limited | ₹50.45 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -12.0% | •••• | Surat, Gujarat, India |
| Markon Lifecare Private Limited | ₹50.23 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 56.0% | •••• | Lodhika, Gujarat, India |
| Fredna Dental Systems Private Limited | ₹49.68 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 106.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Prime Medica Promotion Private Limited | ₹49.4 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 13.0% | •••• | Vadodara, Gujarat, India |
| Biotech Opthalmics Private Limited | ₹49.27 Cr (FY 2018) | •••• | •••• | 34.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Niraj Industries by revenue in the Healthcare industry (Medical and Laboratory Equipment), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Niraj Industries Private Limited
Niraj Industries Private Limited is audited by S.N. DHAWAN & CO LLP for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| S.N. DHAWAN & CO LLP | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Niraj Industries Private Limited
Niraj Industries has 3 current directors and 3 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ambica Nath Also directs: Precision Medtech Machinery Private Limited, Hindustan Syringes and Medical Devices Limited, Avery Raleigh Cycles LLP and 1 more | Director | 30 Apr 2018 | 8 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Sohail Nath | Director | 24 May 2018 | 8 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Rajiv Nath | Managing Director | 21 Nov 1980 | 45 Years 10 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Niraj Industries Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Niraj Industries Private Limited
Niraj Industries Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Legal Cases of Niraj Industries Private Limited
Niraj Industries Private Limited has 6 court cases on record: 2 filed by Niraj Industries, 4 filed against it. 1 case is pending and 5 are disposed. Status as checked between 01 Oct 2026 and 04 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| High courts | 2 | 0 | 1 |
Cases on record (4 of 6)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| High Court of Punjab and Haryana | Writ petition | Filed by the company against State of Haryana | Pending |
| District court, Faridabad, Haryana | Court case (TRF) | Filed against the company by State of Haryana | Disposed |
| District court, Faridabad, Haryana | Court case (SUMM) | Filed against the company by State of Haryana | Disposed |
| High Court of Karnataka | Writ petition | Filed by the company against Karnataka State Drugs Logistics | Disposed |
Full case history
All 6 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Niraj Industries Private Limited
Niraj Industries Private Limited has a workforce of 398 employees as of Mar 31, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Niraj Industries Private Limited
Niraj Industries Private Limited has 6 board changes on record since 1980: 3 appointments and 3 cessations. The latest: Ambica Nath ceased to be Additional Director on 13 Mar 2019.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Niraj Industries Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Niraj Industries Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Niraj Industries Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Niraj Industries Private Limited
Niraj Industries has 2 GST registrations: 1 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06AAACN0193J1ZK | Haryana | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Niraj Industries Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Related news about Niraj Industries Private Limited
Frequently Asked Questions about Niraj Industries Private Limited
Niraj Industries is an active private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company works in medical and laboratory equipment, within the healthcare industry. It was incorporated on 21 November 1980 (46+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74899DL1980PTC011063.
Niraj Industries reported revenue of ₹50.53 Cr for FY 2025 (up 1% YoY).
Niraj Industries has 3 current directors:
- Rajiv Nath - Managing Director
- Ambica Nath - Director
- Sohail Nath - Director
Niraj Industries reported a net profit of ₹5.99 Cr (net margin 11.8%) and EBITDA of ₹12.38 Cr (EBITDA margin 24.5%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Niraj Industries is 8% over three years and 11% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 1%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Niraj Industries is 06AAACN0193J1ZK, registered in Haryana. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 1 is cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Niraj Industries is U74899DL1980PTC011063. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Niraj Industries has 6 court cases on record: 2 filed by the company and 4 filed against it. 1 is pending. Most are in the district courts.
Niraj Industries was incorporated on 21 November 1980, making it 46+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
The peers of Niraj Industries by revenue are Heidelco Medicore Private Limited, Peters Surgical India Private Limited, Ramya Impex Private Limited, Cold Chain Technologies India Private Limited, Smart Labtech Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Healthcare industry (Medical and Laboratory Equipment).
Ambica Nath ceased to be Additional Director on 13 Mar 2019. Sohail Nath ceased to be Additional Director on 13 Mar 2019. Sohail Nath was appointed as Director on 24 May 2018. Niraj Industries has 6 board changes on record in total.