
About Nitsan Technologies Private Limited
Data last updated:
Nitsan Technologies Private Limited was a private limited company based in Bhavnagar, Gujarat, India. The company has been converted to a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) and no longer exists as a company. For the latest details, refer to the successor LLP. It operated in the IT consulting and support services segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 03 June 2014.
The company was registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ahmedabad, under CIN U72300GJ2014PTC079676. Its GSTIN is 24AAECN6706H1ZK (Gujarat).
The company had an authorised share capital of ₹2 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹2 Lakh. It was led by directors Sanjaybhai Mithabhai Chauhan and Nitinbhai Dahyabhai Chauhan.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 13 May 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office was at Victoriya Park, Bhavnagar, Gujarat.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹3.03 Cr, a growth of 111% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹29.24 Lakh (net margin 9.7%) and EBITDA of ₹45.32 Lakh (EBITDA margin 15%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 28% over three years and 15% over five years.
The company has 2 deals on record (1 funding round, 1 secondary share transfer), with disclosed funding of ₹21.5 Lakh; the latest was in March 2022. Its 9 peer companies in the same principal business activity (computer programming, consultancy and related activities) are compared by revenue, 4 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Adhrit Technologies Private Limited with revenue of ₹3.03 Cr.
The last known website on record is nitsantech.com.
Company details
Contact details
Nitsan Technologies Private Limited's registered office is in Bhavnagar, Gujarat. Its website is nitsantech.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressTf 301 Victoriya Heights Opp.Victoriya Park Pani Ni Tanki To Jwe, Ls Road, Bhavnagar, Gujarat, India – 364002
- IndustryInformation Technology, IT Consulting & Support Services
To see the full contact details of Nitsan Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Nitsan Technologies is information and communication. In detail, this covers computer programming, consultancy and related activities.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J6 | Computer programming, consultancy and related activities |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Nitsan Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Nitsan Technologies Private Limited
FY 2024 filings availableNitsan Technologies Private Limited reported revenue of ₹3.03 Cr (up 111% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 15% over five years, including 111% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 55% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | ₹3.03 Cr | ||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹45.32 Lakh | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹29.24 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 15% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 9.7% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Nitsan Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Nitsan Technologies Private Limited
Nitsan Technologies has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanjaybhai Mithabhai Chauhan Also directs: Nitsan Technologies LLP | Director | 03 Jun 2014 | 12 Years 5 Months | As last reported |
| Nitinbhai Dahyabhai Chauhan Also directs: Nitsan Technologies LLP | Director | 03 Jun 2014 | 12 Years 5 Months | As last reported |
Peer comparison
Nitsan Technologies Private Limited is compared with the 9 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (computer programming, consultancy and related activities), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adhrit Technologies Private Limited | ₹3.03 Cr (FY 2019) | 8.0% | Panchkula, Haryana, India | |||
| Lucky Strike Games India Private Limited | ₹3.03 Cr (FY 2019) | 420.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |||
| Q Ventures Private Limited | ₹3.03 Cr (FY 2023) | -67.0% | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |||
| Lyra Infosystems Private Limited | ₹3.03 Cr (FY 2024) | -36.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Nitsan Technologies Private Limitedthis company | ₹3.03 Cr (FY 2024) | ₹29.24 Lakh | 9.7% | 111.0% | Bhavnagar, Gujarat, India | |
| Testamatic Systems Private Limited | ₹3.03 Cr (FY 2024) | -12.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |||
| Syberzen Infosec Private Limited | ₹3.03 Cr (FY 2025) | 39.0% | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |||
| Deepnetsoft Solutions Private Limited | ₹3.03 Cr (FY 2025) | 15.0% | Idukki, Kerala, India | |||
| Mcamdois Tech Solutions Private Limited | ₹3.03 Cr (FY 2024) | -6.0% | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Spacetech IT Solutions Private Limited | ₹3.03 Cr (FY 2024) | 2.0% | Tadipatri, Andhra Pradesh, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Nitsan Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Nitsan Technologies Private Limited is audited by PRADIP B GANDHI & CO LLP for the financial year 2024.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| PRADIP B GANDHI & CO LLP | FY 2024 | 118674W |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Nitsan Technologies Private Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2024, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2024 | FY 2023 | FY 2022 | FY 2021 | FY 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | |||||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |||||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |||||
| Public | |||||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Nitsan Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.
Deals & funding
Nitsan Technologies Private Limited has 2 deals on record (1 funding round, 1 secondary share transfer), with disclosed funding of ₹21.5 Lakh; the latest was in March 2022.
Deals on record (2 of 2)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2022 | Funding round | ₹21.5 Lakh | Investors: an individual |
| May 2018 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: an individual Seller: an individual |
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Nitsan Technologies Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Nitsan Technologies Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Nitsan Technologies has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24AAECN6706H1ZK | Gujarat | Active | 09 Aug 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Nitsan Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Nitsan Technologies Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2014: 2 appointments. The latest: Nitinbhai Dahyabhai Chauhan was appointed as Director on 03 Jun 2014.
Frequently asked questions
Nitsan Technologies has been "Converted to LLP" - the business changed its legal structure from a company to a Limited Liability Partnership. The original company no longer exists in its previous form. For the latest information, refer to the successor LLP entity registered with MCA.
Nitsan Technologies was a private limited company based in Bhavnagar, Gujarat, India. The company worked in IT consulting and support services, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 03 June 2014 and is registered under CIN U72300GJ2014PTC079676. For the latest details, refer to the successor LLP entity.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Nitsan Technologies is U72300GJ2014PTC079676. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Nitsan Technologies had 2 directors:
- Sanjaybhai Mithabhai Chauhan - Director
- Nitinbhai Dahyabhai Chauhan - Director
Nitsan Technologies was incorporated on 03 June 2014. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ahmedabad.
Nitsan Technologies can be reached through the website nitsantech.com. Its registered office is in Bhavnagar, Gujarat, India.
The registered office of Nitsan Technologies is at Tf 301 Victoriya Heights Opp.Victoriya Park Pani Ni Tanki To Jwe, Ls Road, Bhavnagar, Gujarat, India – 364002.
The latest financial statements of Nitsan Technologies on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2024. Its last annual general meeting was held on 13 May 2024. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Nitsan Technologies is 24AAECN6706H1ZK, registered in Gujarat.
Nitsan Technologies operated in the information technology industry, in the IT consulting and support services segment.
Nitsan Technologies has 2 deals on record (1 funding round, 1 secondary share transfer), with disclosed funding of ₹21.5 Lakh; the latest was in March 2022.

