
Nrutyadhara Foundation
About Nrutyadhara Foundation
Data last updated:
Nrutyadhara Foundation is a private not for profit company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. It operates in the social services and community development segment of the non-profit sector. It was incorporated on 02 August 2019 and has been in existence for over 7 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Bangalore, under CIN U85300KA2019NPL126781.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹50,000 and a paid-up capital of ₹50,000. It is led by directors including Ambika Prasad Nanda and Bhabani Shankar Mishra.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at D1 0008 South City Arekere Mico Layout Bangalore South Bannerghatta Road, Karnataka, India – 560076.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹5.27 Lakh, a decline of 11% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹78,600 (net margin -14.9%) and EBITDA of -₹63,300 (EBITDA margin -12%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 17% over three years.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressD1 0008 South City Arekere Mico Layout Bangalore South Bannerghatta Road, Karnataka, India – 560076
- IndustryNon-Profit Organizations, Social Work
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Nrutyadhara Foundation
The main business activity of Nrutyadhara Foundation is arts, entertainment and recreation. In detail, this covers creative, arts and entertainment activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| R | Arts, entertainment and recreation | R1 | Creative, arts and entertainment activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Nrutyadhara Foundation FY 2025 filings available
Nrutyadhara Foundation reported revenue of ₹5.27 Lakh (down 11% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Nrutyadhara Foundation
Revenue fell 11% in the latest year, but over three years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 17%. EBITDA fell 354% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Nrutyadhara Foundation
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | -₹63,300 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹78,600 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Nrutyadhara Foundation
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | -12% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | -14.9% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Nrutyadhara Foundation are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2020
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Nrutyadhara Foundation
Nrutyadhara Foundation is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Creative, arts and entertainment activities). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Artbug Design Private Limited | ₹5.29 Lakh (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | 20.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Hungry Kalakaar Private Limited | ₹5.29 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 31.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Arthvni Emotions Private Limited | ₹5.28 Lakh (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | 75.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Pantam Events and Exhibitors Private Limited | ₹5.27 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -98.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Jayamahesh Kalyanamandapam Private Limited | ₹5.27 Lakh (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | -84.0% | •••• | Parassala P O, Kerala, India |
| Nrutyadhara Foundation this company | ₹5.27 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -11.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Fighter Brother's Fitness and Sports Services Private Limited | ₹5.26 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 101.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Shafilm Productions (OPC) Private Limited | ₹5.26 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 163.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Maa Dharitri Terracotta & Allied Crafts Producer Company Limited | ₹5.26 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -65.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Ethnic Art Products Marketing Services Private Limited | ₹5.25 Lakh (FY 2018) | •••• | •••• | -46.0% | •••• | Gurgaon, Haryana, India |
| Hand to Heart (OPC) Private Limited | ₹5.24 Lakh (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Nrutyadhara Foundation by revenue in the same principal business activity (Creative, arts and entertainment activities), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Nrutyadhara Foundation
Nrutyadhara Foundation has 3 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ambika Prasad Nanda | Director | 02 Aug 2019 | 7 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Bhabani Shankar Mishra | Director | 02 Aug 2019 | 7 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Gitinanda Mishra | Director | 02 Aug 2019 | 7 Years 2 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Nrutyadhara Foundation
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Nrutyadhara Foundation
Nrutyadhara Foundation does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Nrutyadhara Foundation
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Nrutyadhara Foundation.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Nrutyadhara Foundation
Nrutyadhara Foundation has 3 board changes on record since 2019: 3 appointments. The latest: Ambika Prasad Nanda was appointed as Director on 02 Aug 2019.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Nrutyadhara Foundation
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Nrutyadhara Foundation
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Nrutyadhara Foundation
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Nrutyadhara Foundation
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Nrutyadhara Foundation
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Nrutyadhara Foundation
Nrutyadhara Foundation is an active private not for profit company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company works in social work, within the non-profit organizations industry. It was incorporated on 02 August 2019 (7+ years old) and is registered under CIN U85300KA2019NPL126781.
Nrutyadhara Foundation reported revenue of ₹5.27 Lakh for FY 2024 (down 11% YoY).
Nrutyadhara Foundation has 3 current directors:
- Ambika Prasad Nanda - Director
- Bhabani Shankar Mishra - Director
- Gitinanda Mishra - Director
Nrutyadhara Foundation reported a net loss of ₹78,600 (net margin -14.9%) and EBITDA of -₹63,300 (EBITDA margin -12%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Nrutyadhara Foundation is 17% over three years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue fell 11%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Nrutyadhara Foundation is U85300KA2019NPL126781. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Nrutyadhara Foundation was incorporated on 02 August 2019, making it 7+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Bangalore.
The peers of Nrutyadhara Foundation by revenue are Artbug Design Private Limited, Hungry Kalakaar Private Limited, Arthvni Emotions Private Limited, Pantam Events and Exhibitors Private Limited, Jayamahesh Kalyanamandapam Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Creative, arts and entertainment activities).
Ambika Prasad Nanda was appointed as Director on 02 Aug 2019. Bhabani Shankar Mishra was appointed as Director on 02 Aug 2019. Gitinanda Mishra was appointed as Director on 02 Aug 2019.
The registered office of Nrutyadhara Foundation is at D1 0008 South City Arekere Mico Layout Bangalore South Bannerghatta Road, Karnataka, India – 560076.
Nrutyadhara Foundation has an authorised share capital of ₹50,000 and a paid-up capital of ₹50,000.