
About NV Remedies Private Limited
Data last updated:
NV Remedies Private Limited is a private limited company based in Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India, a subsidiary of New Vision Holding Limited. It operates in the pharmaceutical retail and distribution segment of the pharmaceuticals sector. It was incorporated on 29 June 2009 and has been in existence for over 17 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U74900MH2009PTC326499. Its GSTIN is 27AADCN0546Q2Z1 (Maharashtra). The company holds 3 GST registrations, of which 2 are active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹4.97 Lakh. It is led by directors including Raman Kumar Singh and Iuliia Cherkashyna.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹72.84 Cr, a growth of 78% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹49.19 Lakh (net margin 0.7%) and EBITDA of ₹73.97 Lakh (EBITDA margin 1%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 80% over three years and 41% over five years.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Nv-Remedies. Court records list 2 cases involving the company, including 1 filed by the company and 1 filed against it.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website nv-remedies.com.
Company details
CIN history
NV Remedies has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U74900DL2009PTC191680. The current CIN is U74900MH2009PTC326499, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U74900MH2009PTC326499 | Current |
| U74900DL2009PTC191680 | Previous |
Contact details
NV Remedies Private Limited's registered office is in Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra. Its website is nv-remedies.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Registered AddressOffice No. 1001 1002 10th Floor V Times Square Building Plot No. 3 Sector – 15 CBD Bel, Apur, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400614
- IndustryPharma, Pharmaceutical Retailers & Distributors
To see the full contact details of NV Remedies Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
NV Remedies operates one associated brand: Nv-Remedies. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Develops innovative pharmaceuticals, offers regulatory support, and handles contract manufacturing. | nv-remedies.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of NV Remedies is trade. In detail, this covers wholesale trading.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G1 | Wholesale Trading |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of NV Remedies Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of NV Remedies Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableNV Remedies Private Limited reported revenue of ₹72.84 Cr (up 78% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 41% over five years, including 78% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 120% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹73.97 Lakh | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹49.19 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 1% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 0.7% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of NV Remedies Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of NV Remedies Private Limited
NV Remedies has 3 current directors and 11 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raman Kumar Singh | Director | 25 Jul 2025 | 1 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Iuliia Cherkashyna Also directs: Mili Healthcare Private Limited | Director | 10 Aug 2018 | 8 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Nitin Jain | Director | 02 Dec 2019 | 6 Years 11 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
NV Remedies Private Limited is compared with the 8 companies closest to it by revenue in the Pharma industry (Pharma Retail and Distribution), with the same principal business activity (wholesale trading), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STL Pharma Private Limited | ₹73.55 Cr (FY 2024) | 3.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Venkatasai Agencies Hyd Private Limited | ₹73.45 Cr (FY 2023) | -5.0% | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |||
| Nidhi Associates Private Limited | ₹73.36 Cr (FY 2024) | 13.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Aastrid International Private Limited | ₹72.84 Cr (FY 2025) | 11.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| NV Remedies Private Limitedthis company | ₹72.84 Cr (FY 2025) | ₹49.19 Lakh | 0.7% | 78.0% | Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |
| Anila Medical Private Limited | ₹72.79 Cr (FY 2025) | 40.0% | Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India | |||
| Obsurge Biotech Limited | ₹72.73 Cr (FY 2025) | 8.0% | Delhi, India | |||
| Sweta Distributors Private Limited | ₹72.34 Cr (FY 2025) | 18.0% | Thane, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Makers Pharma Private Limited | ₹72.25 Cr (FY 2022) | 72.0% | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
To see the full peer comparison of NV Remedies Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
NV Remedies Private Limited is audited by R K A C A & ASSOCIATES LLP for the financial year 2019.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| R K A C A & ASSOCIATES LLP | FY 2019 | 014372N |
Shareholding
The shareholding of NV Remedies Private Limited is on record for 4 financial years, the latest being FY 2019, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2019 | FY 2018 | FY 2017 | FY 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | ||||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | ||||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | ||||
| Public | ||||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of NV Remedies Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
NV Remedies Private Limited has 2 court cases on record: 1 filed by NV Remedies, 1 filed against it. All cases are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 2 | 1 | 0 |
Cases on record (2 of 2)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Central, Delhi | Court case (L I R) | Filed against the company by an individual | Disposed |
| District court, Central, Delhi | Civil suit | Filed by the company against an individual | Disposed |
To see the full case history of NV Remedies Private Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for NV Remedies Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
NV Remedies has 3 GST registrations: 2 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AADCN0546Q2Z1 | Maharashtra | Active | 27 Oct 2018 |
| 07AADCN0546Q1Z4 | Delhi | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of NV Remedies Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
NV Remedies Private Limited has 14 board changes on record since 2009: 3 appointments and 11 cessations. The latest: Raman Kumar Singh ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2025.
5 earlier events are in the company report.
Frequently asked questions
NV Remedies is an active private limited company based in Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in pharmaceutical retailers and distributors, within the pharma industry. It was incorporated on 29 June 2009 (17+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74900MH2009PTC326499.
NV Remedies has 3 current directors:
- Raman Kumar Singh - Director
- Iuliia Cherkashyna - Director
- Nitin Jain - Director
The latest financial statements of NV Remedies on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of NV Remedies is 27AADCN0546Q2Z1, registered in Maharashtra. The company has 3 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active and 1 is cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 07AADCN0546Q1Z4 (Delhi).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of NV Remedies is U74900MH2009PTC326499. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
NV Remedies has 2 court cases on record: 1 filed by the company and 1 filed against it.
NV Remedies was incorporated on 29 June 2009, making it 17+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The peers of NV Remedies by revenue are STL Pharma Private Limited, Venkatasai Agencies Hyd Private Limited, Nidhi Associates Private Limited, Aastrid International Private Limited, Anila Medical Private Limited and 3 more, all in the Pharma industry (Pharma Retail and Distribution), with the same principal business activity (wholesale trading).
Raman Kumar Singh ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2025. Raman Kumar Singh was appointed as Director on 25 Jul 2025. Ravi Chintalapati ceased to be Director on 31 Jan 2022. NV Remedies has 14 board changes on record in total.
NV Remedies can be reached through the website nv-remedies.com. Its registered office is in Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
The registered office of NV Remedies is at Office No. 1001 1002 10th Floor V Times Square Building Plot No. 3 Sector – 15 CBD Bel, Apur, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400614.

