Ortler Solutions Private Limited

Ortler Solutions Private Limited - information technology in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U74999MP2019PTC047498 Incorporated 11 January 2019 ROC Gwalior HQ Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India
Active Private Limited Company information technology
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2024
₹10.06 Cr
▲ 7% YoY
Net loss · FY 2024
₹31.98 Lakh
Net margin -3.2%
EBITDA · FY 2024
-₹13.35 Lakh
EBITDA margin -1.3%
Authorised capital
₹10 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹1 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Company age
7 yrs
Est. 2019
Employees · EPFO
29
Provident fund records
Directors on board
2
As per MCA filings

About Ortler Solutions Private Limited

Data last updated:

Ortler Solutions Private Limited is a private limited company based in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India. It operates in the application development and software solutions segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 11 January 2019 and has been in existence for over 7 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Gwalior, under CIN U74999MP2019PTC047498. Its GSTIN is 23AACCO8552C1ZP (Madhya Pradesh).

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Anil Sharma and Renu Sharma.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at C/O Anil Kumar Sharma Jawahar Singh Ki Payega Nai Sadak, Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India – 474001.

As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹10.06 Cr, a growth of 7% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹31.98 Lakh (net margin -3.2%) and EBITDA of -₹13.35 Lakh (EBITDA margin -1.3%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 52% over three years and 179% over five years.

The company has about 29 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.

The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.

Company Details of Ortler Solutions Private Limited
CIN U74999MP2019PTC047498
Registration Number 047498
Incorporation Date 11 January 2019
ROC Gwalior
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
Compliance Status Active Compliant
Contact Details
  • Email
    Locked
  • Telephone
    Locked
  • Website
    Locked
  • Social Media
    Locked
  • Registered Address
    C/O Anil Kumar Sharma Jawahar Singh Ki Payega Nai Sadak, Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India – 474001
  • Industry
    Information Technology, Application Development & Software Solutions
Comprehensive company report
Ortler Solutions Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
  • One PDF report, delivered after checkout
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Unlock the full Ortler Solutions Private Limited report

Financials, compliance, directors, charges, ownership and filings for Ortler Solutions Private Limited in one report.

Financials from FY 2019 Directors & ownership Charges & compliance

Business Activity of Ortler Solutions Private Limited

The main business activity of Ortler Solutions is information and communication. In detail, this covers computer programming, consultancy and related activities.

Main Activity Group CodeDescription of Main ActivityBusiness Activity CodeDescription of Business ActivityTurnover Percentage
JInformation and communicationJ6Computer programming, consultancy and related activitiesLocked
Premium access

Business activity turnover details

Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.

  • Turnover contribution
  • Historical classifications
  • Filing-level activity changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Financials of Ortler Solutions Private Limited FY 2025 filings available

Ortler Solutions Private Limited reported revenue of ₹10.06 Cr (up 7% YoY) for FY 2024.

Revenue · FY 2024
₹10.06 Cr ▲ 7%
Net loss · FY 2024
₹31.98 Lakh margin -3.2%
EBITDA · FY 2024
-₹13.35 Lakh margin -1.3%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Ortler Solutions Private Limited

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 7%
3 years · compounded
▲ 52%
5 years · compounded
▲ 179%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 88%
3 years · compounded
▼ 39%
5 years · compounded
▼ 88%

Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 179% over five years, including 7% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 88% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary of Ortler Solutions Private Limited

MetricsFY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations••••••••••••••••••••
Other Income••••••••••••••••••••
Total Revenue••••••••••••••••••••
Cost of Materials Consumed••••••••••••••••••••
Employee Benefit Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Finance Costs••••••••••••••••••••
Depreciation and Amortisation••••••••••••••••••••
Other Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
Total Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
EBITDA-₹13.35 Lakh••••••••••••••••
Profit Before Tax••••••••••••••••••••
Tax Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit (PAT)-₹31.98 Lakh••••••••••••••••
Balance Sheet
Share Capital••••••••••••••••••••
Reserves and Surplus••••••••••••••••••••
Net Worth (Total Equity)••••••••••••••••••••
Long-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Short-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Payables••••••••••••••••••••
Total Liabilities••••••••••••••••••••
Fixed Assets••••••••••••••••••••
Investments••••••••••••••••••••
Inventories••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Receivables••••••••••••••••••••
Cash and Bank Balance••••••••••••••••••••
Total Assets••••••••••••••••••••

Financial Ratios of Ortler Solutions Private Limited

MetricsFY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Profitability
EBITDA Margin-1.3%••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Margin-3.2%••••••••••••••••
Return on Equity (ROE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Assets (ROA)••••••••••••••••••••
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Quick Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Debt-to-Equity Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Interest Coverage Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover••••••••••••••••••••
Receivable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Payable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Inventory Days••••••••••••••••••••
Revenue Growth••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Growth••••••••••••••••••••

Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Ortler Solutions are in the company report.

Premium access

Financial statements from FY 2019

Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.

  • Income statements
  • Balance sheets
  • Cash-flow statements
  • Ratios and benchmarks

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Peer Comparison of Ortler Solutions Private Limited

Ortler Solutions Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Computer programming, consultancy and related activities). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Safeaeon Private Limited₹10.09 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••17.0%••••Mohali, Punjab, India
Denpro Technologies Private Limited₹10.09 Cr (FY 2023)••••••••91.0%••••Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India
Promx Software Technologies Private Limited₹10.08 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••60.0%••••Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Cloudtaru Infotech Private Limited₹10.08 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••-64.0%••••Hyderabad, Telangana, India
Reliable E Solutions Private Limited₹10.07 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-16.0%••••New Delhi, Delhi, India
Ortler Solutions Private Limited this company₹10.06 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••7.0%••••Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India
Process Nine Technologies Private Limited₹10.06 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••25.0%••••Delhi, India
Sutra Systems India Private Limited₹10.06 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••18.0%••••Pune, Maharashtra, India
Vertex Solutions India Private Limited₹10.04 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••33.0%••••Delhi, India
Federal Soft Systems Private Limited₹10.04 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-45.0%••••Hyderabad, Telangana, India
Quantitative Brokers Software India Private Limited₹10.03 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••10.0%••••Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India

Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Ortler Solutions by revenue in the same principal business activity (Computer programming, consultancy and related activities), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.

Auditor Details of Ortler Solutions Private Limited

Ortler Solutions Private Limited is audited by PRASHANTH AND ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2023.

NameStatusAppointment DateCessation Date
PRASHANTH AND ASSOCIATESLockedLockedLocked
Premium access

Complete auditor history

Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.

  • Appointment status
  • Appointment dates
  • Cessation dates
  • Auditor changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Board of Directors of Ortler Solutions Private Limited

Ortler Solutions has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Anil SharmaDirector11 Jan 20197 Years 9 MonthsCurrent
Renu SharmaDirector11 Jan 20197 Years 9 MonthsCurrent

Ownership and Shareholding of Ortler Solutions Private Limited

Premium access

Shareholding and ownership data

Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.

  • Ownership categories
  • Historical changes
  • Group structure
  • FII and DII holdings

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges & Borrowings of Ortler Solutions Private Limited

Ortler Solutions Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Ortler Solutions Private Limited

Ortler Solutions Private Limited has a workforce of 29 employees as of Mar 31, 2024.

Employee count
29
Active EPFO establishments
1
Premium access

Employee and EPFO history

Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.

  • Monthly headcount
  • PF contributions
  • ECR filing status
  • Establishment history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Recent Activity on Ortler Solutions Private Limited

Ortler Solutions Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2019: 2 appointments. The latest: Anil Sharma was appointed as Director on 11 Jan 2019.

AGM
Ortler Solutions Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Ortler Solutions Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Gwalior.
Appointed
Anil Sharma was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Renu Sharma was appointed as Director.
Incorporation
11 Jan 2019
Ortler Solutions Private Limited was registered on 11 Jan 2019 with Roc Gwalior & aged 7 years 9 months as per MCA records.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Ortler Solutions Private Limited

Premium access

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts

Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.

  • Rating history
  • Court and tribunal cases
  • Regulatory alerts
  • Director-linked violations

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Ortler Solutions Private Limited

Premium access

MSME payment history

Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.

  • Outstanding amounts
  • Delay periods and reasons
  • MSME-1 filing history
  • Vendor payment signals

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Ortler Solutions Private Limited

Premium access

Corporate group structure

Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.

  • Parent company
  • Subsidiaries and ownership
  • Associates and joint ventures
  • Entity investments

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Ortler Solutions Private Limited

Ortler Solutions has 1 GST registration: 1 active.

Total GSTINs
1
Active
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
23AACCO8552C1ZPMadhya PradeshActive03 Sep 2020
Premium access

GST registrations and filing compliance

State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.

  • GSTIN registrations
  • State-wise filing status
  • HSN and SAC details
  • Tax jurisdiction records

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Ortler Solutions Private Limited

Premium access

MCA filings and documents

Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.

  • Incorporation documents
  • Annual returns and statements
  • Charge filings
  • Complete filing index

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Ortler Solutions Private Limited

Ortler Solutions is an active private limited company based in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India. The company works in application development and software solutions, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 11 January 2019 (7+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999MP2019PTC047498.

Ortler Solutions reported revenue of ₹10.06 Cr for FY 2024 (up 7% YoY).

Ortler Solutions has 2 current directors:

Ortler Solutions reported a net loss of ₹31.98 Lakh (net margin -3.2%) and EBITDA of -₹13.35 Lakh (EBITDA margin -1.3%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.

The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Ortler Solutions is 52% over three years and 179% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue rose 7%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.

The GSTIN of Ortler Solutions is 23AACCO8552C1ZP, registered in Madhya Pradesh.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Ortler Solutions is U74999MP2019PTC047498. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Ortler Solutions was incorporated on 11 January 2019, making it 7+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Gwalior.

The peers of Ortler Solutions by revenue are Safeaeon Private Limited, Denpro Technologies Private Limited, Promx Software Technologies Private Limited, Cloudtaru Infotech Private Limited, Reliable E Solutions Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Computer programming, consultancy and related activities).

Anil Sharma was appointed as Director on 11 Jan 2019. Renu Sharma was appointed as Director on 11 Jan 2019.

The registered office of Ortler Solutions is at CO Anil Kumar Sharma Jawahar Singh Ki Payega Nai Sadak, Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India – 474001.

7M+ Indian companies. One platform.

Financials, directors, compliance, charges and shareholding - compiled from official filings and updated regularly.

Subscription plans available