
Pammi Kumari Constructions Private Limited
About Pammi Kumari Constructions Private Limited
Data last updated:
Pammi Kumari Constructions Private Limited is a private limited company based in Patna, Bihar, India. It operates in the building installation services segment of the construction sector. It was incorporated on 02 March 2017 and has been in existence for over 9 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Patna, under CIN U45309BR2017PTC033860. Its GSTIN is 10AAJCP0267A2Z3 (Bihar). The company holds 2 GST registrations, of which 1 is active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹5 Lakh. It is led by directors Ranjit Kumar and Dharmalal Singh.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at C/O Mishrai Lal Singh Patel Nagar Goakulpath Shashtrinagar, Patna, Bihar, India – 800023.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹37.97 Lakh, a decline of 2% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.01 Lakh (net margin 2.7%) and EBITDA of ₹1.58 Lakh (EBITDA margin 4.1%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 34% over three years and 6% over five years.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
Contact details
Pammi Kumari Constructions Private Limited's registered office is in Patna, Bihar. Its e-mail address is in the company report.
- Email
- Registered AddressC/O Mishrai Lal Singh Patel Nagar Goakulpath Shashtrinagar, Patna, Bihar, India – 800023
- IndustryConstruction, Building Installation, Other Building Installation
To see the full contact details of Pammi Kumari Constructions Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Pammi Kumari Constructions is construction. In detail, this covers demolition & site preparation, electrical, plumbing & other specialized construction activities.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | F3 | Demolition & site preparation, Electrical, plumbing & other Specialized construction Activities |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Pammi Kumari Constructions Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Pammi Kumari Constructions Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availablePammi Kumari Constructions Private Limited reported revenue of ₹37.97 Lakh (down 2% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue fell 2% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 6%. EBITDA rose 19% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹1.58 Lakh | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹1.01 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 4.1% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 2.7% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Pammi Kumari Constructions Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Pammi Kumari Constructions Private Limited
Pammi Kumari Constructions has 2 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ranjit Kumar | Director | 01 Jun 2020 | 6 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Dharmalal Singh | Director | 02 Mar 2017 | 9 Years 8 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Pammi Kumari Constructions Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (demolition & site preparation, electrical, plumbing & other specialized construction activities), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Senrove Cementitious Private Limited | ₹38.08 Lakh (FY 2023) | Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India | ||||
| Satrap Solution (India) Private Limited | ₹38.08 Lakh (FY 2025) | -19.0% | Chhawani, Bhilai, Chattisgarh, India | |||
| Shree Kamdhenu Greens Private Limited | ₹38.05 Lakh (FY 2015) | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India | ||||
| Mahavir Sampark Private Limited | ₹38.04 Lakh (FY 2024) | 213.0% | Baligeria, West Bengal, India | |||
| Aakruti Design Planning Construction Private Limited | ₹38.03 Lakh (FY 2023) | 137.0% | Wadgaon, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Pammi Kumari Constructions Private Limitedthis company | ₹37.97 Lakh (FY 2025) | ₹1.01 Lakh | 2.7% | -2.0% | Patna, Bihar, India | |
| Loran Integrated Solutions Private Limited | ₹37.96 Lakh (FY 2024) | -6.0% | Delhi, India | |||
| Chemflow Paints Private Limited | ₹37.94 Lakh (FY 2025) | 268.0% | Pune, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Mewara Infrabuild Private Limited | ₹37.94 Lakh (FY 2025) | 10.0% | Mhow, Madhya Pradesh, India | |||
| Akansha Commercial Pvt Ltd | ₹37.93 Lakh (FY 2025) | -92.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Zayan Infraprojects Private Limited | ₹37.91 Lakh (FY 2023) | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Pammi Kumari Constructions Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Pammi Kumari Constructions Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Pammi Kumari Constructions Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Pammi Kumari Constructions Private Limited has 1 active EPFO establishment as of Apr 01, 2024.
GST
Pammi Kumari Constructions has 2 GST registrations: 1 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10AAJCP0267A2Z3 | Bihar | Active | 26 Jul 2021 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Pammi Kumari Constructions Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Pammi Kumari Constructions Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2017: 2 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Pammi Kumari ceased to be Director on 01 Jun 2020.
Frequently asked questions
Pammi Kumari Constructions is an active private limited company based in Patna, Bihar, India. The company works in building installation, within the construction industry. It was incorporated on 02 March 2017 (9+ years old) and is registered under CIN U45309BR2017PTC033860.
Pammi Kumari Constructions has 2 current directors:
- Ranjit Kumar - Director
- Dharmalal Singh - Director
The latest financial statements of Pammi Kumari Constructions on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2017 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Pammi Kumari Constructions is 10AAJCP0267A2Z3, registered in Bihar. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 1 is cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Pammi Kumari Constructions is U45309BR2017PTC033860. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Pammi Kumari Constructions was incorporated on 02 March 2017, making it 9+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Patna.
The peers of Pammi Kumari Constructions by revenue are Senrove Cementitious Private Limited, Satrap Solution (India) Private Limited, Shree Kamdhenu Greens Private Limited, Mahavir Sampark Private Limited, Aakruti Design Planning Construction Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (demolition & site preparation, electrical, plumbing & other specialized construction activities).
Pammi Kumari ceased to be Director on 01 Jun 2020. Ranjit Kumar was appointed as Director on 01 Jun 2020. Dharmalal Singh was appointed as Director on 02 Mar 2017.
The registered office of Pammi Kumari Constructions is at CO Mishrai Lal Singh Patel Nagar Goakulpath Shashtrinagar, Patna, Bihar, India – 800023.
Pammi Kumari Constructions operates in the construction industry, in the building installation segment.
The compliance status of Pammi Kumari Constructions is compliant as of 04 September 2026. The company is actively filing with the Registrar of Companies.

