
About Paz Farming and Solutions Private Limited
Data last updated:
Paz Farming and Solutions Private Limited is a private limited company based in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the tobacco products segment of the agriculture sector. It was incorporated on 06 April 2017 and has been in existence for over 9 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Cuttack, under CIN U01114OR2017PTC026840. Its GSTIN is 21AAJCP1135H1ZU (Odisha).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors including Anisha Adyasha Sahoo and Sourabh Choudhury.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at Hig – 2/107 Satyasai Enclave Near Amri Hospital Khandagiri, Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India – 751030.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹6.67 Lakh, a growth of 11% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹4.11 Lakh (net margin -61.5%) and EBITDA of -₹3.34 Lakh (EBITDA margin -50.1%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 34% over three years.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Gilehrio.
Paz Farming and Solutions Private Limited is registered as a micro enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-OD-19-0006987). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website gilehrio.com.
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of Paz Farming and Solutions
- Category
- Micro (2024-25)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-OD-19-0006987
Contact details
Paz Farming and Solutions Private Limited's registered office is in Bhubaneswar, Odisha. Its website is gilehrio.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressHig – 2/107 Satyasai Enclave Near Amri Hospital Khandagiri, Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India – 751030
- IndustryAgriculture, Tobacco, Cereals & Other Crops, Market Gardening, Horticulture
To see the full contact details of Paz Farming and Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Paz Farming and Solutions operates one associated brand: Gilehrio. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Provides eco-tourism camps and community experiences in Himalayas and Odisha. | gilehrio.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of Paz Farming and Solutions is agriculture, forestry, fishing. In detail, this covers support activities to agriculture and other activities including hunting.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | Agriculture, forestry, fishing | A4 | Support activities to agriculture and Other Activities including hunting |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Paz Farming and Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Paz Farming and Solutions Private Limited
FY 2024 filings availablePaz Farming and Solutions Private Limited reported revenue of ₹6.67 Lakh (up 11% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 34% over three years, including 11% growth in the latest year. EBITDA fell 186% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | -₹3.34 Lakh | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹4.11 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | -50.1% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | -61.5% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Paz Farming and Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Paz Farming and Solutions Private Limited
Paz Farming and Solutions has 5 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anisha Adyasha Sahoo | Director | 01 Aug 2024 | 2 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Sourabh Choudhury Also directs: Whitesoil Private Limited | Director | 12 Oct 2022 | 4 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Surya Narayan Mishra Also directs: Union Foods Private Limited | Director | 06 Apr 2017 | 9 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Shweta Agarwal | Director | 06 Apr 2017 | 9 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Saumya Parida | Director | 01 Aug 2024 | 2 Years 3 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Paz Farming and Solutions Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (support activities to agriculture and other activities including hunting), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Divyadhra Farmers Producer Company Limited | ₹6.69 Lakh (FY 2024) | 197829.0% | Narsan, Uttarakhand, India | |||
| Thoprankudy Farmers Producer Company Limited | ₹6.69 Lakh (FY 2025) | -57.0% | Idukki, Kerala, India | |||
| Blue White Green Agro Producer Company Limited | ₹6.68 Lakh (FY 2023) | 7.0% | Nuh, Haryana, India | |||
| Krushi Rushi Farmers Producer Company Limited | ₹6.68 Lakh (FY 2023) | 179.0% | Lingasguru, Karnataka, India | |||
| Chauth Mata Agro Producer Company Limited | ₹6.67 Lakh (FY 2017) | 55.0% | Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan, India | |||
| Paz Farming and Solutions Private Limitedthis company | ₹6.67 Lakh (FY 2024) | -₹4.11 Lakh | -61.5% | 11.0% | Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India | |
| Samishra Farmer Producer Company Limited | ₹6.67 Lakh (FY 2025) | -18.0% | Chandrapur, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Agragami Mahila Kisan Producer Company Limited | ₹6.67 Lakh (FY 2020) | Labpur, West Bengal, India | ||||
| Guru Kirpa Farmer Producer Company Limited | ₹6.67 Lakh (FY 2021) | Hoshiarpur, Punjab, India | ||||
| Parmanand Farmers Producer Company Limited | ₹6.66 Lakh (FY 2025) | -6.0% | Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India | |||
| GMSM Enterprises Private Limited | ₹6.66 Lakh (FY 2025) | 46.0% | Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Paz Farming and Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Paz Farming and Solutions Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Paz Farming and Solutions Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Paz Farming and Solutions has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21AAJCP1135H1ZU | Odisha | Active | 17 Jul 2020 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Paz Farming and Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Paz Farming and Solutions Private Limited has 6 board changes on record since 2017: 5 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Anisha Adyasha Sahoo was appointed as Director on 01 Aug 2024.
Frequently asked questions
Paz Farming and Solutions is an active private limited company based in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India. The company works in tobacco, within the agriculture industry. It was incorporated on 06 April 2017 (9+ years old) and is registered under CIN U01114OR2017PTC026840.
Paz Farming and Solutions has 5 current directors:
- Anisha Adyasha Sahoo - Director
- Sourabh Choudhury - Director
- Surya Narayan Mishra - Director
- Shweta Agarwal - Director
- Saumya Parida - Director
The latest financial statements of Paz Farming and Solutions on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2024. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2024. Year-wise statements from FY 2018 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Paz Farming and Solutions is 21AAJCP1135H1ZU, registered in Odisha.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Paz Farming and Solutions is U01114OR2017PTC026840. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Paz Farming and Solutions was incorporated on 06 April 2017, making it 9+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Cuttack.
The peers of Paz Farming and Solutions by revenue are Divyadhra Farmers Producer Company Limited, Thoprankudy Farmers Producer Company Limited, Blue White Green Agro Producer Company Limited, Krushi Rushi Farmers Producer Company Limited, Chauth Mata Agro Producer Company Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (support activities to agriculture and other activities including hunting).
Anisha Adyasha Sahoo was appointed as Director on 01 Aug 2024. Saumya Parida was appointed as Director on 01 Aug 2024. Sweta Mishra ceased to be Director on 01 Aug 2024. Paz Farming and Solutions has 6 board changes on record in total.
Yes, Paz Farming and Solutions is recognised as a startup by the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT).
Yes, Paz Farming and Solutions is registered as a micro enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-OD-19-0006987).
Paz Farming and Solutions can be reached through the website gilehrio.com. Its registered office is in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

