Pendula IT Private Limited

Pendula IT Private Limited - business services in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U72400TN2007PTC065039 Incorporated 12 October 2007 ROC Chennai HQ Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Active Private Limited Company business services
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2019
₹5.54 Lakh
▼ 60% YoY
Net profit · FY 2019
₹5,031
Net margin 0.9%
EBITDA · FY 2019
₹15,997
EBITDA margin 2.9%
Authorised capital
₹2 Cr
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹13.26 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Company age
19 yrs
Est. 2007
Directors on board
2
As per MCA filings
Active GSTINs
1
GST registered

About Pendula IT Private Limited

Data last updated:

Pendula IT Private Limited is a private limited company based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. It operates in the collection agencies segment of the business services sector. It was incorporated on 12 October 2007 and has been in existence for over 19 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chennai, under CIN U72400TN2007PTC065039. Its GSTIN is 33AAECP4031H1ZT (Tamil Nadu).

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹2 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹13.26 Lakh. It is led by directors Srinivasan Jenny Jayatha and Raghu Lakshminarayanan.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 10 September 2019, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2019. The registered office is at 6/11 Gopalan Street West Mambalam, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600033.

As per the financials filed for FY 2019, the company reported a revenue of ₹5.54 Lakh, a decline of 60% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹5,031 (net margin 0.9%) and EBITDA of ₹15,997 (EBITDA margin 2.9%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 48% over three years and 29% over five years.

The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.

Company Details of Pendula IT Private Limited
CIN U72400TN2007PTC065039
Registration Number 065039
Incorporation Date 12 October 2007
ROC Chennai
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 10 September 2019
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2019
Compliance Status Active Compliant
Contact Details
  • Email
    Locked
  • Telephone
    Locked
  • Website
    Locked
  • Social Media
    Locked
  • Registered Address
    6/11 Gopalan Street West Mambalam, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600033
  • Industry
    Business Services, Collection Agencies, Packaging Activities, Organising Conventions, Office Administration, Call Centers
Comprehensive company report
Pendula IT Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
  • One PDF report, delivered after checkout
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Unlock the full Pendula IT Private Limited report

Financials, compliance, directors, charges, ownership and filings for Pendula IT Private Limited in one report.

Financials from 2015 Directors & ownership Charges & compliance

Business Activity of Pendula IT Private Limited

The main business activity of Pendula IT is support service to organizations. In detail, this covers other support services to organizations.

Main Activity Group CodeDescription of Main ActivityBusiness Activity CodeDescription of Business ActivityTurnover Percentage
NSupport service to OrganizationsN7Other support services to organizationsLocked
Premium access

Business activity turnover details

Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.

  • Turnover contribution
  • Historical classifications
  • Filing-level activity changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Financials of Pendula IT Private Limited FY 2019 filings available

Pendula IT Private Limited reported revenue of ₹5.54 Lakh (down 60% YoY) for FY 2019.

Revenue · FY 2019
₹5.54 Lakh ▼ 60%
Net profit · FY 2019
₹5,031 margin 0.9%
EBITDA · FY 2019
₹15,997 margin 2.9%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Pendula IT Private Limited

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 60%
3 years · compounded
▼ 48%
5 years · compounded
▼ 29%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 57%
3 years · compounded
▼ 82%
5 years · compounded
▲ 15%

Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 29% over five years, including a 60% fall in the latest year. EBITDA fell 57% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary of Pendula IT Private Limited

MetricsFY 2018-19FY 2017-18FY 2016-17FY 2015-16FY 2014-15
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations••••••••••••••••••••
Other Income••••••••••••••••••••
Total Revenue••••••••••••••••••••
Cost of Materials Consumed••••••••••••••••••••
Employee Benefit Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Finance Costs••••••••••••••••••••
Depreciation and Amortisation••••••••••••••••••••
Other Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
Total Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
EBITDA₹15,997••••••••••••••••
Profit Before Tax••••••••••••••••••••
Tax Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit (PAT)₹5,031••••••••••••••••
Balance Sheet
Share Capital••••••••••••••••••••
Reserves and Surplus••••••••••••••••••••
Net Worth (Total Equity)••••••••••••••••••••
Long-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Short-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Payables••••••••••••••••••••
Total Liabilities••••••••••••••••••••
Fixed Assets••••••••••••••••••••
Investments••••••••••••••••••••
Inventories••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Receivables••••••••••••••••••••
Cash and Bank Balance••••••••••••••••••••
Total Assets••••••••••••••••••••

Financial Ratios of Pendula IT Private Limited

MetricsFY 2018-19FY 2017-18FY 2016-17FY 2015-16FY 2014-15
Profitability
EBITDA Margin2.9%••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Margin0.9%••••••••••••••••
Return on Equity (ROE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Assets (ROA)••••••••••••••••••••
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Quick Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Debt-to-Equity Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Interest Coverage Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover••••••••••••••••••••
Receivable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Payable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Inventory Days••••••••••••••••••••
Revenue Growth••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Growth••••••••••••••••••••

Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Pendula IT are in the company report.

Premium access

Financial statements from 2015

Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.

  • Income statements
  • Balance sheets
  • Cash-flow statements
  • Ratios and benchmarks

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Peer Comparison of Pendula IT Private Limited

Pendula IT Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Other support services to organizations). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Bilakanti Data Management Solutions Private Limited₹5.55 Lakh (FY 2024)••••••••-85.0%••••Hyderabad, Telangana, India
Gaur Aviation Private Limited₹5.54 Lakh (FY 2022)••••••••-59.0%••••Sohna, Haryana, India
Earthpix Transpower Private Limited₹5.54 Lakh (FY 2024)••••••••50.0%••••Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India
Sanbros Plastics Pvt Ltd₹5.54 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••-72.0%••••Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Centre for Sustainability and Engineering Private Limited₹5.54 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••565.0%••••Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India
Pendula IT Private Limited this company₹5.54 Lakh (FY 2019)••••••••-60.0%••••Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Chhabra Motors Private Limited₹5.54 Lakh (FY 2023)••••••••-63.0%••••Uttar Pradesh, India
Kiosk Tel Solutions Private Limited₹5.52 Lakh (FY 2021)••••••••-88.0%••••New Delhi, Delhi, India
Cognax Projects India Private Limited₹5.52 Lakh (FY 2020)••••••••-88.0%••••Pune, Maharashtra, India
KSG Infotech Private Limited₹5.52 Lakh (FY 2019)••••••••25.0%••••New Delhi, Delhi, India
Black Rose Funeral Services Private Limited₹5.51 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••157.0%••••Delhi, India

Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Pendula IT by revenue in the same principal business activity (Other support services to organizations), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.

Auditor Details of Pendula IT Private Limited

Pendula IT Private Limited is audited by MAHARAJ N R SURESH AND CO for the financial year 2017.

NameStatusAppointment DateCessation Date
MAHARAJ N R SURESH AND COLockedLockedLocked
Premium access

Complete auditor history

Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.

  • Appointment status
  • Appointment dates
  • Cessation dates
  • Auditor changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Board of Directors of Pendula IT Private Limited

Pendula IT has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Srinivasan Jenny JayathaDirector12 Oct 200719 Years 0 MonthsCurrent
Raghu LakshminarayananDirector12 Oct 200719 Years 0 MonthsCurrent

Ownership and Shareholding of Pendula IT Private Limited

Premium access

Shareholding and ownership data

Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.

  • Ownership categories
  • Historical changes
  • Group structure
  • FII and DII holdings

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges & Borrowings of Pendula IT Private Limited

Pendula IT Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Pendula IT Private Limited

Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Pendula IT.

Premium access

Employee and EPFO history

Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.

  • Monthly headcount
  • PF contributions
  • ECR filing status
  • Establishment history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Recent Activity on Pendula IT Private Limited

Pendula IT Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2007: 2 appointments. The latest: Raghu Lakshminarayanan was appointed as Director on 12 Oct 2007.

AGM
Pendula It Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 10 Sep 2019 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Pendula It Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2019 with Roc Chennai.
Appointed
Raghu Lakshminarayanan was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Srinivasan Jenny Jayatha was appointed as Director.
Incorporation
12 Oct 2007
Pendula It Private Limited was registered on 12 Oct 2007 with Roc Chennai & aged 19 years 7 days as per MCA records.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Pendula IT Private Limited

Premium access

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts

Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.

  • Rating history
  • Court and tribunal cases
  • Regulatory alerts
  • Director-linked violations

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Pendula IT Private Limited

Premium access

MSME payment history

Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.

  • Outstanding amounts
  • Delay periods and reasons
  • MSME-1 filing history
  • Vendor payment signals

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Pendula IT Private Limited

Premium access

Corporate group structure

Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.

  • Parent company
  • Subsidiaries and ownership
  • Associates and joint ventures
  • Entity investments

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Pendula IT Private Limited

Pendula IT has 1 GST registration: 1 active.

Total GSTINs
1
Active
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
33AAECP4031H1ZTTamil NaduActive01 Jul 2017
Premium access

GST registrations and filing compliance

State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.

  • GSTIN registrations
  • State-wise filing status
  • HSN and SAC details
  • Tax jurisdiction records

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Pendula IT Private Limited

Premium access

MCA filings and documents

Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.

  • Incorporation documents
  • Annual returns and statements
  • Charge filings
  • Complete filing index

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Pendula IT Private Limited

Pendula IT is an active private limited company based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. The company works in collection agencies, within the business services industry. It was incorporated on 12 October 2007 (19+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72400TN2007PTC065039.

Pendula IT reported revenue of ₹5.54 Lakh for FY 2019 (down 60% YoY).

Pendula IT has 2 current directors:

Pendula IT reported a net profit of ₹5,031 (net margin 0.9%) and EBITDA of ₹15,997 (EBITDA margin 2.9%) for FY 2019, as per its filed financial statements.

The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Pendula IT is -48% over three years and -29% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2019) revenue fell 60%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.

The GSTIN of Pendula IT is 33AAECP4031H1ZT, registered in Tamil Nadu.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Pendula IT is U72400TN2007PTC065039. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Pendula IT was incorporated on 12 October 2007, making it 19+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chennai.

The peers of Pendula IT by revenue are Bilakanti Data Management Solutions Private Limited, Gaur Aviation Private Limited, Earthpix Transpower Private Limited, Sanbros Plastics Pvt Ltd, Centre for Sustainability and Engineering Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Other support services to organizations).

Raghu Lakshminarayanan was appointed as Director on 12 Oct 2007. Srinivasan Jenny Jayatha was appointed as Director on 12 Oct 2007.

The registered office of Pendula IT is at 611 Gopalan Street West Mambalam, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600033.

7M+ Indian companies. One platform.

Financials, directors, compliance, charges and shareholding - compiled from official filings and updated regularly.

Subscription plans available