
Phalswals Import Export Private Limited
About Phalswals Import Export Private Limited
Data last updated:
Phalswals Import Export Private Limited is a private limited company based in Rohtak, Haryana, India. It operates in the service-based operations segment of the business services sector. It was incorporated on 17 June 2018 and has been in existence for over 8 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Haryana, under CIN U74999HR2018PTC074616. The company has 1 GST registration on record, which is no longer active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Ramphal Phalswal and Savitri Devi.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 31 December 2020, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2020. The registered office is at H No 899 Sector – 3, Rohtak, Haryana, India – 124001.
As per the financials filed for FY 2020, the company reported a revenue of ₹1.53 Lakh, a growth of 113% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹1,672 (net margin -1.1%) and EBITDA of ₹13,292 (EBITDA margin 8.7%).
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressH No 899 Sector – 3, Rohtak, Haryana, India – 124001
- IndustryBusiness Services, Other Services, Miscellaneous Business Activities
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Phalswals Import Export Private Limited
The main business activity of Phalswals Import Export is trade. In detail, this covers wholesale trading.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G1 | Wholesale Trading | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Phalswals Import Export Private Limited FY 2020 filings available
Phalswals Import Export Private Limited reported revenue of ₹1.53 Lakh (up 113% YoY) for FY 2020.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Phalswals Import Export Private Limited
Revenue rose 113% in the latest year. EBITDA rose 138% in the latest year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Phalswals Import Export Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | ||
| Revenue from Operations | ₹1.53 Lakh | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹13,292 | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹1,672 | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | ||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Phalswals Import Export Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|
| Profitability | ||
| EBITDA Margin | 8.7% | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | -1.1% | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | ||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | ||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Phalswals Import Export are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2019
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Phalswals Import Export Private Limited
Phalswals Import Export Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Wholesale Trading). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bhargo Building Materials Private Limited | ₹1.54 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -100.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| MTD Products India Private Limited | ₹1.54 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -100.0% | •••• | Chakan, Maharashtra, India |
| Arivu Associates (OPC) Private Limited | ₹1.53 Lakh (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 183.0% | •••• | Dharmapuri, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Patil Namdhari Industries Private Limited | ₹1.53 Lakh (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India | |
| Aryssa Health Care Private Limited | ₹1.53 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 529.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Phalswals Import Export Private Limited this company | ₹1.53 Lakh (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | 113.0% | •••• | Rohtak, Haryana, India |
| Mangalkripa Vyapaar Private Limited | ₹1.53 Lakh (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | -96.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Skymade Pharmaceuticals Private Limited | ₹1.53 Lakh (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | -31.0% | •••• | Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Schuetz and Co (India) Private Limited | ₹1.53 Lakh (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |
| Redlineshifts Private Limited | ₹1.53 Lakh (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Thane, Maharashtra, India | |
| Starson Steel Industries Private Limited | ₹1.53 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -88.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Phalswals Import Export by revenue in the same principal business activity (Wholesale Trading), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Phalswals Import Export Private Limited
Phalswals Import Export has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ramphal Phalswal | Director | 17 Jun 2018 | 8 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Savitri Devi | Director | 17 Jun 2018 | 8 Years 3 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Phalswals Import Export Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Phalswals Import Export Private Limited
Phalswals Import Export Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Phalswals Import Export Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Phalswals Import Export.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Phalswals Import Export Private Limited
Phalswals Import Export Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2018: 2 appointments. The latest: Ramphal Phalswal was appointed as Director on 17 Jun 2018.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Phalswals Import Export Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Phalswals Import Export Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Phalswals Import Export Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Phalswals Import Export Private Limited
Phalswals Import Export has 1 GST registration on record, and it has been cancelled or is inactive. Only active GST numbers are listed on this page.
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Phalswals Import Export Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Phalswals Import Export Private Limited
Phalswals Import Export is an active private limited company based in Rohtak, Haryana, India. The company works in other services, within the business services industry. It was incorporated on 17 June 2018 (8+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999HR2018PTC074616.
Phalswals Import Export reported revenue of ₹1.53 Lakh for FY 2020 (up 113% YoY).
Phalswals Import Export has 2 current directors:
- Ramphal Phalswal - Director
- Savitri Devi - Director
Phalswals Import Export reported a net loss of ₹1,672 (net margin -1.1%) and EBITDA of ₹13,292 (EBITDA margin 8.7%) for FY 2020, as per its filed financial statements.
No. Phalswals Import Export has 1 GST registration on record and it is cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Phalswals Import Export is U74999HR2018PTC074616. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Phalswals Import Export was incorporated on 17 June 2018, making it 8+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Haryana.
The peers of Phalswals Import Export by revenue are Bhargo Building Materials Private Limited, MTD Products India Private Limited, Arivu Associates (OPC) Private Limited, Patil Namdhari Industries Private Limited, Aryssa Health Care Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Wholesale Trading).
Ramphal Phalswal was appointed as Director on 17 Jun 2018. Savitri Devi was appointed as Director on 17 Jun 2018.
The registered office of Phalswals Import Export is at H No 899 Sector – 3, Rohtak, Haryana, India – 124001.
Phalswals Import Export has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh.