- Category
- Small (2024-25)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-OD-11-0015782

Pharmacy Fulfilment Private Limited
About Pharmacy Fulfilment Private Limited
Data last updated:
Pharmacy Fulfilment Private Limited is a private limited company based in Berhampur, Odisha, India. It operates in the pharmaceutical retail and distribution segment of the pharmaceuticals sector. It was incorporated on 19 April 2021 and has been in existence for over 5 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Cuttack, under CIN U51909OR2021PTC036252. Its GSTIN is 21AALCP9481G1Z5 (Odisha). The company holds 2 GST registrations, all of them active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors including Ramkumar Venkata Gudisa and Venkata Prasant Repaka.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at C/O – G Trinath Rao 2nd Floor Venkataram Niwas Chandrama Street Big Bazar, Berhampur, Odisha, India – 760009.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹30.9 Cr, a growth of 5% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹25.01 Lakh (net margin 0.8%) and EBITDA of ₹72.71 Lakh (EBITDA margin 2.4%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 50% over three years.
The company has about 46 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
Pharmacy Fulfilment Private Limited is registered as a small enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-OD-11-0015782).
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of Pharmacy Fulfilment
Contact details
Pharmacy Fulfilment Private Limited's registered office is in Berhampur, Odisha.
- Registered AddressC/O – G Trinath Rao 2nd Floor Venkataram Niwas Chandrama Street Big Bazar, Berhampur, Odisha, India – 760009
- IndustryPharma, Pharmaceutical Retailers & Distributors
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Pharmacy Fulfilment is wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles. In detail, this covers wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles | 46 | Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Pharmacy Fulfilment Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Pharmacy Fulfilment Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availablePharmacy Fulfilment Private Limited reported revenue of ₹30.9 Cr (up 5% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 50% over three years, including 5% growth in the latest year. EBITDA fell 12% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | ||||
| Revenue from Operations | ||||
| Other Income | ||||
| Total Revenue | ||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | ||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | ||||
| Finance Costs | ||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | ||||
| Other Expenses | ||||
| Total Expenses | ||||
| EBITDA | ₹72.71 Lakh | |||
| Profit Before Tax | ||||
| Tax Expense | ||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹25.01 Lakh | |||
| Balance Sheet | ||||
| Share Capital | ||||
| Reserves and Surplus | ||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | ||||
| Long-term Borrowings | ||||
| Short-term Borrowings | ||||
| Trade Payables | ||||
| Total Liabilities | ||||
| Fixed Assets | ||||
| Investments | ||||
| Inventories | ||||
| Trade Receivables | ||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | ||||
| Total Assets | ||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | ||||
| EBITDA Margin | 2.4% | |||
| Net Profit Margin | 0.8% | |||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | ||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | ||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | ||||
| Liquidity and Debt | ||||
| Current Ratio | ||||
| Quick Ratio | ||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | ||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | ||||
| Efficiency and Growth | ||||
| Asset Turnover | ||||
| Receivable Days | ||||
| Payable Days | ||||
| Inventory Days | ||||
| Revenue Growth | ||||
| Net Profit Growth | ||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Pharmacy Fulfilment Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Pharmacy Fulfilment Private Limited
Pharmacy Fulfilment has 3 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ramkumar Venkata Gudisa Also directs: TRSR Fashion Private Limited | Director | 19 Apr 2021 | 5 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Venkata Prasant Repaka Also directs: TRSR Fashion Private Limited | Director | 19 Apr 2021 | 5 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Repaka Mounika | Director | 19 Apr 2021 | 5 Years 6 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Pharmacy Fulfilment Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gravity Clothing Private Limited | ₹30.98 Cr (FY 2025) | 12.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Tims Products Ltd. | ₹30.95 Cr (FY 2024) | 40.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Bandookwala Ispat Private Limited | ₹30.95 Cr (FY 2024) | 5.0% | Udaipur, Rajasthan, India | |||
| Enndee Granites and Stones Private Limited | ₹30.92 Cr (FY 2024) | 15.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| RKVK Fashions Private Limited | ₹30.91 Cr (FY 2025) | -7.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Pharmacy Fulfilment Private Limitedthis company | ₹30.9 Cr (FY 2025) | ₹25.01 Lakh | 0.8% | 5.0% | Berhampur, Odisha, India | |
| New RRPD Private Limited | ₹30.83 Cr (FY 2025) | 12.0% | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Latasha Impex Private Limited | ₹30.8 Cr (FY 2025) | 46.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Uknitex Fashion Private Limited | ₹30.75 Cr (FY 2025) | 35.0% | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India | |||
| Artis Textile Trading Corporation Private Limited | ₹30.73 Cr (FY 2025) | 317.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Tarang Enterprises Private Limited | ₹30.71 Cr (FY 2024) | -16.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Pharmacy Fulfilment Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Pharmacy Fulfilment Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Pharmacy Fulfilment Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Pharmacy Fulfilment has 2 GST registrations: 2 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21AALCP9481G1Z5 | Odisha | Active | 09 May 2021 |
| 37AALCP9481G1ZS | Andhra Pradesh | Active | 12 Apr 2022 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Pharmacy Fulfilment Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Pharmacy Fulfilment Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2021: 3 appointments. The latest: Ramkumar Venkata Gudisa was appointed as Director on 19 Apr 2021.
Frequently asked questions
Pharmacy Fulfilment is an active private limited company based in Berhampur, Odisha, India. The company works in pharmaceutical retailers and distributors, within the pharma industry. It was incorporated on 19 April 2021 (5+ years old) and is registered under CIN U51909OR2021PTC036252.
Pharmacy Fulfilment has 3 current directors:
- Ramkumar Venkata Gudisa - Director
- Venkata Prasant Repaka - Director
- Repaka Mounika - Director
The latest financial statements of Pharmacy Fulfilment on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2022 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Pharmacy Fulfilment is 21AALCP9481G1Z5, registered in Odisha. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active. Other active GSTINs include 37AALCP9481G1ZS (Andhra Pradesh).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Pharmacy Fulfilment is U51909OR2021PTC036252. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Pharmacy Fulfilment was incorporated on 19 April 2021, making it 5+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Cuttack.
The peers of Pharmacy Fulfilment by revenue are Gravity Clothing Private Limited, Tims Products Ltd, Bandookwala Ispat Private Limited, Enndee Granites and Stones Private Limited, RKVK Fashions Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles).
Ramkumar Venkata Gudisa was appointed as Director on 19 Apr 2021. Repaka Mounika was appointed as Director on 19 Apr 2021. Venkata Prasant Repaka was appointed as Director on 19 Apr 2021.
Yes, Pharmacy Fulfilment is registered as a small enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-OD-11-0015782).
The registered office of Pharmacy Fulfilment is at CO – G Trinath Rao 2nd Floor Venkataram Niwas Chandrama Street Big Bazar, Berhampur, Odisha, India – 760009.
Pharmacy Fulfilment operates in the pharma industry, in the pharmaceutical retailers and distributors segment.

