
Pont Solutions Private Limited
About Pont Solutions Private Limited
Data last updated:
Pont Solutions Private Limited is a private limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. It operates in the business process outsourcing sector. It was incorporated on 03 November 2020 and has been in existence for over 6 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Hyderabad, under CIN U72900TG2020PTC145509. Its GSTIN is 36AALCP5600P1ZY (Telangana).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors including Ryali (Managing Director) and Ameer Baba Mohammed.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 1 – 9 – 295/24/1 Vidya Nagar Nallakunta, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500044.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹59.74 Lakh, a decline of 32% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹10.57 Lakh (net margin 17.7%) and EBITDA of ₹17.29 Lakh (EBITDA margin 28.9%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 9% over three years.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address1 – 9 – 295/24/1 Vidya Nagar Nallakunta, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500044
- IndustryBusiness Outsourcing, Business Process Outsourcing, HR Outsourcing & Talent Management
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Pont Solutions Private Limited
The main business activity of Pont Solutions is information and communication. In detail, this covers other information & communication service activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J8 | Other information & communication service activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Pont Solutions Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Pont Solutions Private Limited reported revenue of ₹59.74 Lakh (down 32% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Pont Solutions Private Limited
Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 9% over three years, including a 32% fall in the latest year. EBITDA fell 33% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Pont Solutions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹17.29 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹10.57 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Pont Solutions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 28.9% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 17.7% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Pont Solutions are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2021
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Pont Solutions Private Limited
Pont Solutions Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Outsourcing industry (Diversified BPO, HR Outsourcing). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Technogravity Solutions Private Limited | ₹59.76 Lakh (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | -23.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Oneway Project Services Private Limited | ₹59.76 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -33.0% | •••• | Ranchi, Jharkhand, India |
| Xenfer Informatica Private Limited | ₹59.75 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -45.0% | •••• | Surat, Gujarat, India |
| New Fornia Solutions Private Limited | ₹59.75 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -45.0% | •••• | Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Pelican Investments Pvt Ltd | ₹59.75 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -2.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Pont Solutions Private Limited this company | ₹59.74 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -32.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Eresource Info Solutions Private Limited | ₹59.71 Lakh (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | -21.0% | •••• | Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Ef Kamp Technologies Private Limited | ₹59.66 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 106.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Trascender Resources Private Limited | ₹59.58 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 202.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Abs Placement Private Limited | ₹59.58 Lakh (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India | |
| Royalgorkha Services India Private Limited | ₹59.57 Lakh (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | 59.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Pont Solutions by revenue in the Outsourcing industry (Diversified BPO, HR Outsourcing), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Pont Solutions Private Limited
Pont Solutions has 5 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ryali Also directs: Pont Infrastructure and Management (OPC) Private Limited | Managing Director | 03 Nov 2020 | 5 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Ameer Baba Mohammed | Director | 03 Nov 2020 | 5 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Vishnu Kamalapuri Also directs: Sasyaveda Agventures LLP, Sasyaveda Samruddhi Agventures LLP, Sasyaveda Hillcrest LLP and 5 more | Director | 30 Sep 2023 | 3 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Narasimha Rao Moparthy | Director | 30 Sep 2023 | 3 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Sasidhar Thirumulu | Director | 30 Sep 2023 | 3 Years 0 Months | Current |
Charges & Borrowings of Pont Solutions Private Limited
Pont Solutions Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Pont Solutions Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Pont Solutions.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Pont Solutions Private Limited
Pont Solutions Private Limited has 7 board changes on record since 2020: 6 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Kishore Simhadri ceased to be Director on 30 Sep 2023.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Pont Solutions Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Pont Solutions Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Pont Solutions Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Pont Solutions Private Limited
Pont Solutions has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 36AALCP5600P1ZY | Telangana | Active | 17 Dec 2020 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Pont Solutions Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Pont Solutions Private Limited
Pont Solutions is an active private limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. The company works in business process outsourcing, within the business outsourcing industry. It was incorporated on 03 November 2020 (6+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72900TG2020PTC145509.
Pont Solutions reported revenue of ₹59.74 Lakh for FY 2025 (down 32% YoY).
Pont Solutions has 5 current directors:
- Ryali - Managing Director
- Ameer Baba Mohammed - Director
- Vishnu Kamalapuri - Director
- Narasimha Rao Moparthy - Director
- Sasidhar Thirumulu - Director
Pont Solutions reported a net profit of ₹10.57 Lakh (net margin 17.7%) and EBITDA of ₹17.29 Lakh (EBITDA margin 28.9%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Pont Solutions is -9% over three years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue fell 32%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Pont Solutions is 36AALCP5600P1ZY, registered in Telangana.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Pont Solutions is U72900TG2020PTC145509. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Pont Solutions was incorporated on 03 November 2020, making it 6+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Hyderabad.
The peers of Pont Solutions by revenue are Technogravity Solutions Private Limited, Oneway Project Services Private Limited, Xenfer Informatica Private Limited, New Fornia Solutions Private Limited, Pelican Investments Pvt Ltd and 5 more, all in the Outsourcing industry (Diversified BPO, HR Outsourcing).
Kishore Simhadri ceased to be Director on 30 Sep 2023. Narasimha Rao Moparthy was appointed as Director on 30 Sep 2023. Sasidhar Thirumulu was appointed as Director on 30 Sep 2023. Pont Solutions has 7 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Pont Solutions is at 1 – 9 – 295241 Vidya Nagar Nallakunta, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500044.