Prayagraj Interventional Centre Private Limited

Prayagraj Interventional Centre Private Limited - business services in Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India. Directors, charges & compliance details.
CIN U86900UP2025PTC231797 Incorporated 03 September 2025 ROC Kanpur HQ Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India
Active Private Limited Company
Data last updated
Authorised capital
₹10 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹9 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Company age
1 yrs
Est. 2025
Directors on board
3
As per MCA filings
Company status
Active
MCA master data
Registrar
Kanpur
ROC office
Incorporated
03 Sep 2025
Date of incorporation
Entity type
Private Limited
As registered with MCA

About Prayagraj Interventional Centre Private Limited

Data last updated:

Prayagraj Interventional Centre Private Limited is a private limited company based in Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India. It was incorporated on 03 September 2025.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Kanpur, under CIN U86900UP2025PTC231797.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹9 Lakh. It is led by directors including Abhishek Sachdeva and Pushan Kumar Sharma.

The registered office is at Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh.

Company details

CIN U86900UP2025PTC231797
Registration Number 231797
Incorporation Date 03 September 2025
ROC Kanpur
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active

Contact details

Prayagraj Interventional Centre Private Limited's registered office is in Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh.

  • Registered Address
    15A/9B/1 T.B Sapru Marg, Mahalaxmi Tower, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India – 211001
Comprehensive company report
Prayagraj Interventional Centre Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Financials of Prayagraj Interventional Centre Private Limited

Year-wise financial statements and ratios of Prayagraj Interventional Centre Private Limited are in the company report Buy the company report.

Board of directors of Prayagraj Interventional Centre Private Limited

Prayagraj Interventional Centre has 3 directors on record. No former directors are listed.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Abhishek SachdevaDirector03 Sep 20251 Years 1 MonthsCurrent
Pushan Kumar SharmaDirector03 Sep 20251 Years 1 MonthsCurrent
Shaswat SrivastavaDirector03 Sep 20251 Years 1 MonthsCurrent

MSME payment delays

No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Prayagraj Interventional Centre Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.

GST

No GST registration is on our record for Prayagraj Interventional Centre Private Limited; the GSTIN and return-filing check is in the company report Buy the company report.

Recent activity

Prayagraj Interventional Centre Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2025: 3 appointments. The latest: Abhishek Sachdeva was appointed as Director on 03 Sep 2025.

Appointed
Abhishek Sachdeva was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Pushan Kumar Sharma was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Shaswat Srivastava was appointed as Director.
Incorporation
03 Sep 2025
Prayagraj Interventional Centre Private Limited was registered on 03 Sep 2025 with Roc Kanpur & aged 1 year 1 month as per MCA records.

Frequently asked questions

Prayagraj Interventional Centre is an active private limited company based in Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India. It was incorporated on 03 September 2025 (1 year old) and is registered under CIN U86900UP2025PTC231797.

Prayagraj Interventional Centre has 3 current directors:

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Prayagraj Interventional Centre is U86900UP2025PTC231797. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Prayagraj Interventional Centre was incorporated on 03 September 2025, making it 1 year old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Kanpur.

Abhishek Sachdeva was appointed as Director on 03 Sep 2025. Pushan Kumar Sharma was appointed as Director on 03 Sep 2025. Shaswat Srivastava was appointed as Director on 03 Sep 2025.

The registered office of Prayagraj Interventional Centre is at 15A9B1 T.B Sapru Marg, Mahalaxmi Tower, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India – 211001.

Prayagraj Interventional Centre can be reached at its registered office: 15A9B1 T.B Sapru Marg, Mahalaxmi Tower, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India – 211001.

Prayagraj Interventional Centre is registered under the jurisdiction of the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Kanpur.