Prion Ship Management Private Limited

Prion Ship Management Private Limited - transport and logistics in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. Directors, charges & compliance details.
CIN U61200WB2018PTC228009 Incorporated 20 September 2018 ROC Kolkata HQ Kolkata, West Bengal, India
Active Private Limited Company transport and logistics
Data last updated
Authorised capital
₹10 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹10 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Company age
8 yrs
Est. 2018
Directors on board
2
As per MCA filings
Company status
Active
MCA master data
Registrar
Kolkata
ROC office
Incorporated
20 Sep 2018
Date of incorporation
Entity type
Private Limited
As registered with MCA

About Prion Ship Management Private Limited

Data last updated:

Prion Ship Management Private Limited is a private limited company based in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. It operates in the shipbuilding and repair services segment of the transport and logistics sector. It was incorporated on 20 September 2018 and has been in existence for over 8 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Kolkata, under CIN U61200WB2018PTC228009.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹10 Lakh. It is led by directors Biplab Chandra Deb and Prithijit Roychowdhury.

The registered office is at 7/2 Brahmapur Shiv Mandir Road Brahmapur, Kolkata, West Bengal, India – 700096.

For more details, the company can be reached via its website prionshipmanagement.com.

Company details

CIN U61200WB2018PTC228009
Registration Number 228009
Incorporation Date 20 September 2018
ROC Kolkata
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active

Contact details

Prion Ship Management Private Limited's registered office is in Kolkata, West Bengal.

  • Registered Address
    7/2 Brahmapur Shiv Mandir Road Brahmapur, Kolkata, West Bengal, India – 700096
  • Industry
    Transport and Logistics, Shipbuilding & Repair Services
Comprehensive company report
Prion Ship Management Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Financials of Prion Ship Management Private Limited

Year-wise financial statements and ratios of Prion Ship Management Private Limited are in the company report Buy the company report.

Board of directors of Prion Ship Management Private Limited

Prion Ship Management has 2 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Biplab Chandra DebDirector15 Mar 20215 Years 7 MonthsCurrent
Prithijit RoychowdhuryAdditional Director06 Jun 20224 Years 4 MonthsCurrent

MSME payment delays

No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Prion Ship Management Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.

GST

No GST registration is on our record for Prion Ship Management Private Limited; the GSTIN and return-filing check is in the company report Buy the company report.

Recent activity

Prion Ship Management Private Limited has 6 board changes on record since 2018: 4 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Prithijit Roychowdhury was appointed as Additional Director on 06 Jun 2022.

Appointed
Prithijit Roychowdhury was appointed as Additional Director.
Ceased
Subhrajit Roychowdhury ceased to be Director.
Appointed
Biplab Chandra Deb was appointed as Director.
Ceased
Pinaki Chakraborty ceased to be Director.
Appointed
Pinaki Chakraborty was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Subhrajit Roychowdhury was appointed as Director.
Incorporation
20 Sep 2018
Prion Ship Management Private Limited was registered on 20 Sep 2018 with Roc Kolkata I & aged 8 years 1 month as per MCA records.

Frequently asked questions

Prion Ship Management is an active private limited company based in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. The company works in shipbuilding and repair services, within the transport and logistics industry. It was incorporated on 20 September 2018 (8+ years old) and is registered under CIN U61200WB2018PTC228009.

Prion Ship Management has 2 current directors:

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Prion Ship Management is U61200WB2018PTC228009. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Prion Ship Management was incorporated on 20 September 2018, making it 8+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Kolkata.

Prithijit Roychowdhury was appointed as Additional Director on 06 Jun 2022. Subhrajit Roychowdhury ceased to be Director on 06 Jun 2022. Biplab Chandra Deb was appointed as Director on 15 Mar 2021. Prion Ship Management has 6 board changes on record in total.

Prion Ship Management can be reached through the website prionshipmanagement.com. Its registered office is in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

The registered office of Prion Ship Management is at 72 Brahmapur Shiv Mandir Road Brahmapur, Kolkata, West Bengal, India – 700096.

Prion Ship Management operates in the transport and logistics industry, in the shipbuilding and repair services segment.

Prion Ship Management is registered under the jurisdiction of the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Kolkata.