
Purnaaspirations Private Limited
About Purnaaspirations Private Limited
Data last updated:
Purnaaspirations Private Limited is a private limited company based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. It operates in the educational support services segment of the education and learning sector. It was incorporated on 25 October 2002 and has been in existence for over 24 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chennai, under CIN U80302TN2002PTC049799. Its GSTIN is 33AAECA4107D1ZF (Tamil Nadu).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors including Chandrika Mahendra Kumar and Mahendra Kumar Abishek.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at No.35 Shop No.45 Justice Pratap Malagai Royapettah High Road, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600014.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹9.48 Lakh, a growth of 78% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹2.42 Lakh (net margin -25.5%) and EBITDA of -₹86,033 (EBITDA margin -9.1%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 35% over three years and 15% over five years.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressNo.35 Shop No.45 Justice Pratap Malagai Royapettah High Road, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600014
- IndustryEducation & Learing, Educational Support Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Purnaaspirations Private Limited
The main business activity of Purnaaspirations is professional, scientific and technical. In detail, this covers management consultancy activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | Professional, Scientific and Technical | M3 | Management consultancy activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Purnaaspirations Private Limited FY 2024 filings available
Purnaaspirations Private Limited reported revenue of ₹9.48 Lakh (up 78% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Purnaaspirations Private Limited
Revenue rose 78% in the latest year, though over five years it has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 15%. EBITDA fell 255% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Purnaaspirations Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | -₹86,033 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹2.42 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Purnaaspirations Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | -9.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | -25.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Purnaaspirations are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Purnaaspirations Private Limited
Purnaaspirations Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Management consultancy activities). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aishaas Strategic Consultants Private Limited | ₹9.5 Lakh (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | -82.0% | •••• | Kochi, Kerala, India |
| Marinabay Dines Private Limited | ₹9.5 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 19.0% | •••• | Thane, Maharashtra, India |
| Inplan Corpolegal Associates Private Limited | ₹9.49 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 102.0% | •••• | C. Place, New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| P. Manoharlal Gems and Jewellers Private Limited | ₹9.49 Lakh (FY 2016) | •••• | •••• | 11.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Vpegs Private Limited | ₹9.49 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -28.0% | •••• | Fatehabad, Haryana, India |
| Purnaaspirations Private Limited this company | ₹9.48 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 78.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Kaysel Consulting Private Limited | ₹9.48 Lakh (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | 15.0% | •••• | Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Triius Technologies (OPC) Private Limited | ₹9.46 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -85.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Levelup HR Management Private Limited | ₹9.45 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -49.0% | •••• | Gondal, Gujarat, India |
| Hedgerock Fintech Private Limited | ₹9.45 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 115.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Goldtron Communications Private Limited | ₹9.45 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -41.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Purnaaspirations by revenue in the same principal business activity (Management consultancy activities), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Purnaaspirations Private Limited
Purnaaspirations Private Limited is audited by J.SATHYARAMAN & CO for the financial year 2017.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| J.SATHYARAMAN & CO | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Purnaaspirations Private Limited
Purnaaspirations has 3 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chandrika Mahendra Kumar Also directs: Muditasree Welfare Foundation | Director | 25 Oct 2002 | 23 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Mahendra Kumar Sridhar | Additional Director | 27 Jan 2025 | 1 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Mahendra Kumar Abishek Also directs: Muditasree Welfare Foundation | Director | 09 Jan 2018 | 8 Years 9 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Purnaaspirations Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Purnaaspirations Private Limited
Purnaaspirations Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Purnaaspirations Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Purnaaspirations.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Purnaaspirations Private Limited
Purnaaspirations Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2002: 3 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Mahendra Kumar Sridhar was appointed as Additional Director on 27 Jan 2025.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Purnaaspirations Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Purnaaspirations Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Purnaaspirations Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Purnaaspirations Private Limited
Purnaaspirations has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33AAECA4107D1ZF | Tamil Nadu | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Purnaaspirations Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Purnaaspirations Private Limited
Purnaaspirations is an active private limited company based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. The company works in educational support services, within the education and learning industry. It was incorporated on 25 October 2002 (24+ years old) and is registered under CIN U80302TN2002PTC049799.
Purnaaspirations reported revenue of ₹9.48 Lakh for FY 2024 (up 78% YoY).
Purnaaspirations has 3 current directors:
- Chandrika Mahendra Kumar - Director
- Mahendra Kumar Sridhar - Additional Director
- Mahendra Kumar Abishek - Director
Purnaaspirations reported a net loss of ₹2.42 Lakh (net margin -25.5%) and EBITDA of -₹86,033 (EBITDA margin -9.1%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Purnaaspirations is -35% over three years and -15% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue rose 78%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Purnaaspirations is 33AAECA4107D1ZF, registered in Tamil Nadu.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Purnaaspirations is U80302TN2002PTC049799. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Purnaaspirations was incorporated on 25 October 2002, making it 24+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chennai.
The peers of Purnaaspirations by revenue are Aishaas Strategic Consultants Private Limited, Marinabay Dines Private Limited, Inplan Corpolegal Associates Private Limited, P. Manoharlal Gems and Jewellers Private Limited, Vpegs Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Management consultancy activities).
Mahendra Kumar Sridhar was appointed as Additional Director on 27 Jan 2025. Mahendra Kumar Sridhar ceased to be Director on 06 Apr 2019. Mahendra Kumar Abishek was appointed as Director on 09 Jan 2018. Purnaaspirations has 4 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Purnaaspirations is at No.35 Shop No.45 Justice Pratap Malagai Royapettah High Road, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600014.