- Category
- Micro (2021-22)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-PY-03-0008054

Qsafe Safety Solution Private Limited
About Qsafe Safety Solution Private Limited
Data last updated:
Qsafe Safety Solution Private Limited is a private limited company based in Villianur, Puducherry, India. It operates in the manufacturing segment of the textiles sector. It was incorporated on 16 August 2021 and has been in existence for over 5 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Pondicherry, under CIN U18109PY2021PTC008729. Its GSTIN is 34AAACQ7632H1ZH (Puducherry).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹4.5 Lakh. It is led by directors including Sutha and Vallal.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at No.24 Lakshmi Nagar Uruvaiyar, Villianur, Puducherry, India – 605010.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹1.56 Cr, a growth of 9% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹17,867 (net margin 0.1%) and EBITDA of ₹25,524 (EBITDA margin 0.2%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 298% over three years.
Qsafe Safety Solution Private Limited is registered as a micro enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-PY-03-0008054).
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of Qsafe Safety Solution
Contact details
Qsafe Safety Solution Private Limited's registered office is in Villianur, Puducherry. Its e-mail address is in the company report.
- Email
- Registered AddressNo.24 Lakshmi Nagar Uruvaiyar, Villianur, Puducherry, India – 605010
- IndustryTextile, Manufacturing, Apparel
To see the full contact details of Qsafe Safety Solution Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Qsafe Safety Solution is manufacturing. In detail, this covers other manufacturing including jewellery, musical instruments, medical instruments, sports goods, etc. activities.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C13 | Other manufacturing including jewellery, musical instruments, medical instruments, sports goods, etc. activities |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Qsafe Safety Solution Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Qsafe Safety Solution Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableQsafe Safety Solution Private Limited reported revenue of ₹1.56 Cr (up 9% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 298% over three years, including 9% growth in the latest year. EBITDA fell 86% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | ||||
| Revenue from Operations | ||||
| Other Income | ||||
| Total Revenue | ||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | ||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | ||||
| Finance Costs | ||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | ||||
| Other Expenses | ||||
| Total Expenses | ||||
| EBITDA | ₹25,524 | |||
| Profit Before Tax | ||||
| Tax Expense | ||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹17,867 | |||
| Balance Sheet | ||||
| Share Capital | ||||
| Reserves and Surplus | ||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | ||||
| Long-term Borrowings | ||||
| Short-term Borrowings | ||||
| Trade Payables | ||||
| Total Liabilities | ||||
| Fixed Assets | ||||
| Investments | ||||
| Inventories | ||||
| Trade Receivables | ||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | ||||
| Total Assets | ||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | ||||
| EBITDA Margin | 0.2% | |||
| Net Profit Margin | 0.1% | |||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | ||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | ||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | ||||
| Liquidity and Debt | ||||
| Current Ratio | ||||
| Quick Ratio | ||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | ||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | ||||
| Efficiency and Growth | ||||
| Asset Turnover | ||||
| Receivable Days | ||||
| Payable Days | ||||
| Inventory Days | ||||
| Revenue Growth | ||||
| Net Profit Growth | ||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Qsafe Safety Solution Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Qsafe Safety Solution Private Limited
Qsafe Safety Solution has 3 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sutha | Director | 16 Aug 2021 | 5 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Vallal | Director | 16 Aug 2021 | 5 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Datchinamoorthy Daruman | Director | 16 Aug 2021 | 5 Years 2 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Qsafe Safety Solution Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (other manufacturing including jewellery, musical instruments, medical instruments, sports goods, etc. activities), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carbonext India Private Limited | ₹1.56 Cr (FY 2024) | -51.0% | Nashik, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Magtik Bharat Private Limited | ₹1.56 Cr (FY 2024) | 77.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |||
| Geecee Power Industries Private Limited | ₹1.56 Cr (FY 2024) | -16.0% | Pilkhuwa, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Maa Kapila Toys Private Limited | ₹1.56 Cr (FY 2025) | 6.0% | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India | |||
| Ase Pack Private Limited | ₹1.56 Cr (FY 2025) | -7.0% | Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Qsafe Safety Solution Private Limitedthis company | ₹1.56 Cr (FY 2025) | ₹17,867 | 0.1% | 9.0% | Villianur, Puducherry, India | |
| Winner Garments Private Limited | ₹1.56 Cr (FY 2016) | 12.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| SKCC Polymers India Private Limited | ₹1.56 Cr (FY 2024) | 381337.0% | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India | |||
| Shringaar Enterprises Private Limited | ₹1.55 Cr (FY 2024) | 35.0% | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| J P Cycles Pvt Ltd | ₹1.55 Cr (FY 2025) | -15.0% | Punjab, India | |||
| Sri Shankara Precastings Private Limited | ₹1.55 Cr (FY 2024) | -14.0% | Puducherry, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Qsafe Safety Solution Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Qsafe Safety Solution Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Qsafe Safety Solution Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Qsafe Safety Solution Private Limited has 1 active EPFO establishment as of Apr 04, 2024.
GST
Qsafe Safety Solution has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 34AAACQ7632H1ZH | Puducherry | Active | 09 Nov 2021 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Qsafe Safety Solution Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Qsafe Safety Solution Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2021: 3 appointments. The latest: Datchinamoorthy Daruman was appointed as Director on 16 Aug 2021.
Frequently asked questions
Qsafe Safety Solution is an active private limited company based in Villianur, Puducherry, India. The company works in manufacturing, within the textile industry. It was incorporated on 16 August 2021 (5+ years old) and is registered under CIN U18109PY2021PTC008729.
Qsafe Safety Solution has 3 current directors:
- Sutha - Director
- Vallal - Director
- Datchinamoorthy Daruman - Director
The latest financial statements of Qsafe Safety Solution on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2022 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Qsafe Safety Solution is 34AAACQ7632H1ZH, registered in Puducherry.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Qsafe Safety Solution is U18109PY2021PTC008729. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Qsafe Safety Solution was incorporated on 16 August 2021, making it 5+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Pondicherry.
The peers of Qsafe Safety Solution by revenue are Carbonext India Private Limited, Magtik Bharat Private Limited, Geecee Power Industries Private Limited, Maa Kapila Toys Private Limited, Ase Pack Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (other manufacturing including jewellery, musical instruments, medical instruments, sports goods, etc. activities).
Datchinamoorthy Daruman was appointed as Director on 16 Aug 2021. Sutha was appointed as Director on 16 Aug 2021. Vallal was appointed as Director on 16 Aug 2021.
Yes, Qsafe Safety Solution is registered as a micro enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-PY-03-0008054).
The registered office of Qsafe Safety Solution is at No.24 Lakshmi Nagar Uruvaiyar, Villianur, Puducherry, India – 605010.
Qsafe Safety Solution operates in the textile industry, in the manufacturing segment.

