
R2 Systranet Tech Solutions Private Limited
About R2 Systranet Tech Solutions Private Limited
Data last updated:
R2 Systranet Tech Solutions Private Limited is a private limited company based in Dharwad, Karnataka, India. It operates in the IT consulting and support services segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 24 April 2019 and has been in existence for over 7 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Bangalore, under CIN U74999KA2019PTC123730. Its GSTIN is 29AAJCR5610H1Z8 (Karnataka).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors including Stanley Gundi and Sharanu Basavaraj Mugali.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 31 December 2020, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2020. The registered office is at Plot No 158 Nisarga Housing Layout Tiwac Quarters Main Road Attikola Village, Dharwad, Karnataka, India – 580003.
As per the financials filed for FY 2020, the company reported a revenue of ₹3.11 Lakh. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹14,967 (net margin -4.8%) and EBITDA of -₹14,967 (EBITDA margin -4.8%).
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressPlot No 158 Nisarga Housing Layout Tiwac Quarters Main Road Attikola Village, Dharwad, Karnataka, India – 580003
- IndustryInformation Technology, IT Consulting & Support Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of R2 Systranet Tech Solutions Private Limited
The main business activity of R2 Systranet Tech Solutions is information and communication. In detail, this covers other information & communication service activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J8 | Other information & communication service activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of R2 Systranet Tech Solutions Private Limited FY 2020 filings available
R2 Systranet Tech Solutions Private Limited reported revenue of ₹3.11 Lakh for FY 2020.
Financial Statement Summary of R2 Systranet Tech Solutions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |
| Revenue from Operations | ₹3.11 Lakh |
| Other Income | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• |
| EBITDA | -₹14,967 |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹14,967 |
| Balance Sheet | |
| Share Capital | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• |
| Investments | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• |
Financial Ratios of R2 Systranet Tech Solutions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|
| Profitability | |
| EBITDA Margin | -4.8% |
| Net Profit Margin | -4.8% |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |
| Current Ratio | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |
| Asset Turnover | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of R2 Systranet Tech Solutions are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2020
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of R2 Systranet Tech Solutions Private Limited
R2 Systranet Tech Solutions Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Telecom industry (IT Consulting and Services, Telecom Service Providers). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Access Computers Private Limited | ₹3.15 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -65.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Saalt Universe Private Limited | ₹3.13 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Delhi, India | |
| Dharne Systems Private Limited | ₹3.12 Lakh (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 7434.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Semantic Web Tech Private Limited | ₹3.12 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -83.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| NG Solutions (India) Private Limited | ₹3.11 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -89.0% | •••• | Kochi, Kerala, India |
| R2 Systranet Tech Solutions Private Limited this company | ₹3.11 Lakh (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Dharwad, Karnataka, India | |
| Milan Infotech Private Limited | ₹3.1 Lakh (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | -70.0% | •••• | Girinagar, Karnataka, India |
| Kantascrypt Private Limited | ₹3.1 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 123.0% | •••• | Thane, Maharashtra, India |
| Konark Telecom Netwoks Private Limited | ₹3.09 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -94.0% | •••• | Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India |
| Dhii Technologies Private Limited | ₹3.08 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 88.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Quad Global Konnect Private Limited | ₹3.08 Lakh (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | -76.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below R2 Systranet Tech Solutions by revenue in the Telecom industry (IT Consulting and Services, Telecom Service Providers), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of R2 Systranet Tech Solutions Private Limited
R2 Systranet Tech Solutions Private Limited is audited by UDAYARAVI ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2020.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| UDAYARAVI ASSOCIATES | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of R2 Systranet Tech Solutions Private Limited
R2 Systranet Tech Solutions has 3 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stanley Gundi | Director | 24 Apr 2019 | 7 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Sharanu Basavaraj Mugali | Director | 24 Apr 2019 | 7 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Balsubramaniyam Rajamani | Director | 24 Apr 2019 | 7 Years 5 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of R2 Systranet Tech Solutions Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of R2 Systranet Tech Solutions Private Limited
R2 Systranet Tech Solutions Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at R2 Systranet Tech Solutions Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to R2 Systranet Tech Solutions.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on R2 Systranet Tech Solutions Private Limited
R2 Systranet Tech Solutions Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2019: 3 appointments. The latest: Balsubramaniyam Rajamani was appointed as Director on 24 Apr 2019.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for R2 Systranet Tech Solutions Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by R2 Systranet Tech Solutions Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of R2 Systranet Tech Solutions Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of R2 Systranet Tech Solutions Private Limited
R2 Systranet Tech Solutions has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29AAJCR5610H1Z8 | Karnataka | Active | 20 Dec 2019 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of R2 Systranet Tech Solutions Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about R2 Systranet Tech Solutions Private Limited
R2 Systranet Tech Solutions is an active private limited company based in Dharwad, Karnataka, India. The company works in IT consulting and support services, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 24 April 2019 (7+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999KA2019PTC123730.
R2 Systranet Tech Solutions reported revenue of ₹3.11 Lakh for FY 2020.
R2 Systranet Tech Solutions has 3 current directors:
- Stanley Gundi - Director
- Sharanu Basavaraj Mugali - Director
- Balsubramaniyam Rajamani - Director
R2 Systranet Tech Solutions reported a net loss of ₹14,967 (net margin -4.8%) and EBITDA of -₹14,967 (EBITDA margin -4.8%) for FY 2020, as per its filed financial statements.
The GSTIN of R2 Systranet Tech Solutions is 29AAJCR5610H1Z8, registered in Karnataka.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of R2 Systranet Tech Solutions is U74999KA2019PTC123730. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
R2 Systranet Tech Solutions was incorporated on 24 April 2019, making it 7+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Bangalore.
The peers of R2 Systranet Tech Solutions by revenue are Access Computers Private Limited, Saalt Universe Private Limited, Dharne Systems Private Limited, Semantic Web Tech Private Limited, NG Solutions (India) Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Telecom industry (IT Consulting and Services, Telecom Service Providers).
Balsubramaniyam Rajamani was appointed as Director on 24 Apr 2019. Sharanu Basavaraj Mugali was appointed as Director on 24 Apr 2019. Stanley Gundi was appointed as Director on 24 Apr 2019.
The registered office of R2 Systranet Tech Solutions is at Plot No 158 Nisarga Housing Layout Tiwac Quarters Main Road Attikola Village, Dharwad, Karnataka, India – 580003.
R2 Systranet Tech Solutions has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh.