
Raf Manufacturing Private Limited
About Raf Manufacturing Private Limited
Data last updated:
Raf Manufacturing Private Limited is a private limited company based in Nalbari, Assam, India. It operates in the paper and paper products segment of the paper and packaging sector. It was incorporated on 04 September 2018 and has been in existence for over 8 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Guwahati, under CIN U21000AS2018PTC018702. The company has 1 GST registration on record, which is no longer active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Razibul Haque and Faridul Islam.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 31 December 2020, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2020. The registered office is at H/No – 247 Moynul Hoque Village – Meruattary P.O. – Meruattary P.S. – Mukalmua, Nalbari, Assam, India – 781126.
As per the financials filed for FY 2020, the company reported a revenue of ₹2.16 Lakh, a decline of 4% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹3,392 (net margin 1.6%) and EBITDA of ₹25,112 (EBITDA margin 11.6%).
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressH/No – 247 Moynul Hoque Village – Meruattary P.O. – Meruattary P.S. – Mukalmua, Nalbari, Assam, India – 781126
- IndustryPaper, Paper & Paper Products, Manufacturing
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Raf Manufacturing Private Limited
The main business activity of Raf Manufacturing is manufacturing. In detail, this covers wood and wood products, furniture, paper and paper products.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C3 | Wood and wood products, furniture, paper and paper products | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Raf Manufacturing Private Limited FY 2020 filings available
Raf Manufacturing Private Limited reported revenue of ₹2.16 Lakh (down 4% YoY) for FY 2020.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Raf Manufacturing Private Limited
Revenue fell 4% in the latest year. EBITDA fell 20% in the latest year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Raf Manufacturing Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | ||
| Revenue from Operations | ₹2.16 Lakh | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹25,112 | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹3,392 | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | ||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Raf Manufacturing Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|
| Profitability | ||
| EBITDA Margin | 11.6% | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 1.6% | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | ||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | ||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Raf Manufacturing are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2019
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Raf Manufacturing Private Limited
Raf Manufacturing Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Wood and wood products, furniture, paper and paper products). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S R L International Private Limited | ₹2.22 Lakh (FY 2016) | •••• | •••• | -94.0% | •••• | Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India |
| Ankit Metwood Private Limited | ₹2.21 Lakh (FY 2017) | •••• | •••• | 29431.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Shreedev Dezignwala Private Limited | ₹2.21 Lakh (FY 2017) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India | |
| Wintech Bio-Fuel Private Limited | ₹2.18 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -87.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Modish Furniture and Interior Private Limited | ₹2.18 Lakh (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | -36.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Raf Manufacturing Private Limited this company | ₹2.16 Lakh (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | -4.0% | •••• | Nalbari, Assam, India |
| Victorious Visionaries Private Limited | ₹2.15 Lakh (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | -14.0% | •••• | Anantnag, Jammu and Kashmir, India |
| Orgsole India Private Limited | ₹2.13 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -52.0% | •••• | Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India |
| Greenbark Industries (OPC) Private Limited | ₹2.12 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 2295.0% | •••• | Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Shreeraj Stone Private Limited | ₹2.1 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -29.0% | •••• | Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Saptashringi Synthetics Pvt Ltd | ₹2.06 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -82.0% | •••• | Nagpur, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Raf Manufacturing by revenue in the same principal business activity (Wood and wood products, furniture, paper and paper products), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Raf Manufacturing Private Limited
Raf Manufacturing has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Razibul Haque | Director | 04 Sep 2018 | 8 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Faridul Islam Also directs: Megastar Jewels Private Limited | Director | 04 Sep 2018 | 8 Years 1 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Raf Manufacturing Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Raf Manufacturing Private Limited
Raf Manufacturing Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Raf Manufacturing Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Raf Manufacturing.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Raf Manufacturing Private Limited
Raf Manufacturing Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2018: 2 appointments. The latest: Faridul Islam was appointed as Director on 04 Sep 2018.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Raf Manufacturing Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Raf Manufacturing Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Raf Manufacturing Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Raf Manufacturing Private Limited
Raf Manufacturing has 1 GST registration on record, and it has been cancelled or is inactive. Only active GST numbers are listed on this page.
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Raf Manufacturing Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Raf Manufacturing Private Limited
Raf Manufacturing is an active private limited company based in Nalbari, Assam, India. The company works in paper and paper products, within the paper industry. It was incorporated on 04 September 2018 (8+ years old) and is registered under CIN U21000AS2018PTC018702.
Raf Manufacturing reported revenue of ₹2.16 Lakh for FY 2020 (down 4% YoY).
Raf Manufacturing has 2 current directors:
- Razibul Haque - Director
- Faridul Islam - Director
Raf Manufacturing reported a net profit of ₹3,392 (net margin 1.6%) and EBITDA of ₹25,112 (EBITDA margin 11.6%) for FY 2020, as per its filed financial statements.
No. Raf Manufacturing has 1 GST registration on record and it is cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Raf Manufacturing is U21000AS2018PTC018702. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Raf Manufacturing was incorporated on 04 September 2018, making it 8+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Guwahati.
The peers of Raf Manufacturing by revenue are S R L International Private Limited, Ankit Metwood Private Limited, Shreedev Dezignwala Private Limited, Wintech Bio-Fuel Private Limited, Modish Furniture and Interior Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Wood and wood products, furniture, paper and paper products).
Faridul Islam was appointed as Director on 04 Sep 2018. Razibul Haque was appointed as Director on 04 Sep 2018.
The registered office of Raf Manufacturing is at HNo – 247 Moynul Hoque Village – Meruattary P.O. – Meruattary P.S. – Mukalmua, Nalbari, Assam, India – 781126.
Raf Manufacturing has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh.