Ranisati Commodities Private Limited

Ranisati Commodities Private Limited - other industry in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. Directors, charges & compliance details.
CIN U52100WB2007PTC117027 Incorporated 09 July 2007 ROC Kolkata HQ Kolkata, West Bengal, India
Converted to LLP Private Limited Company other industry
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2015
₹4.53 Lakh
▲ 1195% YoY
Net profit · FY 2015
₹67,746
Net margin 15%
EBITDA · FY 2015
-₹3.55 Lakh
EBITDA margin -78.4%
Authorised capital
₹23 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹22.64 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Company age
19 yrs
Est. 2007
Directors on board
2
As per MCA filings
Last financials
Mar 2015
Balance sheet date

About Ranisati Commodities Private Limited

Data last updated:

Ranisati Commodities Private Limited was a private limited company based in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. The company has been converted to a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) and no longer exists as a company. For the latest details, refer to the successor LLP. It operated in the service-based operations segment of the diversified industries sector. It was incorporated on 09 July 2007.

The company was registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Kolkata, under CIN U52100WB2007PTC117027.

The company had an authorised share capital of ₹23 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹22.64 Lakh. It was led by directors Jinen Mahipal Shah and Mahipal B Shah.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2015, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2015. The registered office was at 37A Justice Chandra Madhab Road 2nd Floor, Kolkata, West Bengal, India – 700020.

As per the financials filed for FY 2015, the company reported a revenue of ₹4.53 Lakh, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹67,746 (net margin 15%) and EBITDA of -₹3.55 Lakh (EBITDA margin -78.4%).

Company Details of Ranisati Commodities Private Limited
CIN U52100WB2007PTC117027
Registration Number 117027
Incorporation Date 09 July 2007
ROC Kolkata
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Converted to LLP
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2015
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2015
Contact Details
  • Email
    Locked
  • Telephone
    Locked
  • Website
    Locked
  • Social Media
    Locked
  • Registered Address
    37A Justice Chandra Madhab Road 2nd Floor, Kolkata, West Bengal, India – 700020
  • Industry
    Other Industry, Other Services
Comprehensive company report
Ranisati Commodities Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
  • One PDF report, delivered after checkout
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Unlock the full Ranisati Commodities Private Limited report

Financials, compliance, directors, charges, ownership and filings for Ranisati Commodities Private Limited in one report.

Financials from 2015 Directors & ownership Charges & compliance

Financials of Ranisati Commodities Private Limited FY 2015 filings available

Ranisati Commodities Private Limited reported revenue of ₹4.53 Lakh (up 1195% YoY) for FY 2015.

Revenue · FY 2015
₹4.53 Lakh ▲ 1195%
Net profit · FY 2015
₹67,746 margin 15%
EBITDA · FY 2015
-₹3.55 Lakh margin -78.4%

Financial Statement Summary of Ranisati Commodities Private Limited

MetricsFY 2014-15
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations••••
Other Income••••
Total Revenue₹4.53 Lakh
Cost of Materials Consumed••••
Employee Benefit Expense••••
Finance Costs••••
Depreciation and Amortisation••••
Other Expenses••••
Total Expenses••••
EBITDA-₹3.55 Lakh
Profit Before Tax••••
Tax Expense••••
Net Profit (PAT)₹67,746
Balance Sheet
Share Capital••••
Reserves and Surplus••••
Net Worth (Total Equity)••••
Long-term Borrowings••••
Short-term Borrowings••••
Trade Payables••••
Total Liabilities••••
Fixed Assets••••
Investments••••
Inventories••••
Trade Receivables••••
Cash and Bank Balance••••
Total Assets••••

Financial Ratios of Ranisati Commodities Private Limited

MetricsFY 2014-15
Profitability
EBITDA Margin-78.4%
Net Profit Margin15%
Return on Equity (ROE)••••
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)••••
Return on Assets (ROA)••••
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio••••
Quick Ratio••••
Debt-to-Equity Ratio••••
Interest Coverage Ratio••••
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover••••
Receivable Days••••
Payable Days••••
Inventory Days••••
Revenue Growth••••
Net Profit Growth••••

Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Ranisati Commodities are in the company report.

Premium access

Financial statements from 2015

Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.

  • Income statements
  • Balance sheets
  • Cash-flow statements
  • Ratios and benchmarks

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Board of Directors of Ranisati Commodities Private Limited

Ranisati Commodities has 2 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Directors (as last reported)
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Jinen Mahipal ShahDirector05 Mar 201412 Years 7 MonthsAs last reported
Mahipal B ShahDirector05 Mar 201412 Years 7 MonthsAs last reported

Auditor Details of Ranisati Commodities Private Limited

Ranisati Commodities Private Limited is audited by RIDDHI GANDHI AND ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2015.

NameStatusAppointment DateCessation Date
RIDDHI GANDHI AND ASSOCIATESLockedLockedLocked
Premium access

Complete auditor history

Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.

  • Appointment status
  • Appointment dates
  • Cessation dates
  • Auditor changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Ownership and Shareholding of Ranisati Commodities Private Limited

Premium access

Shareholding and ownership data

Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.

  • Ownership categories
  • Historical changes
  • Group structure
  • FII and DII holdings

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges & Borrowings of Ranisati Commodities Private Limited

Ranisati Commodities Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Ranisati Commodities Private Limited

Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Ranisati Commodities.

Premium access

Employee and EPFO history

Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.

  • Monthly headcount
  • PF contributions
  • ECR filing status
  • Establishment history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Recent Activity on Ranisati Commodities Private Limited

Ranisati Commodities Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2014: 2 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Jinen Mahipal Shah was appointed as Director on 05 Mar 2014.

AGM
Ranisati Commodities Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2015 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Ranisati Commodities Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2015 with Roc Kolkata.
Appointed
Jinen Mahipal Shah was appointed as Director.
Ceased
Kamal Kumar Shah ceased to be Director.
Appointed
Mahipal B Shah was appointed as Director.
Ceased
Saurav Kumar Sarkar ceased to be Director.
Incorporation
09 Jul 2007
Ranisati Commodities Private Limited was registered on 09 Jul 2007 with Roc Kolkata & aged 19 years 3 months as per MCA records.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Ranisati Commodities Private Limited

Premium access

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts

Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.

  • Rating history
  • Court and tribunal cases
  • Regulatory alerts
  • Director-linked violations

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Ranisati Commodities Private Limited

Premium access

MSME payment history

Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.

  • Outstanding amounts
  • Delay periods and reasons
  • MSME-1 filing history
  • Vendor payment signals

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Ranisati Commodities Private Limited

Premium access

Corporate group structure

Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.

  • Parent company
  • Subsidiaries and ownership
  • Associates and joint ventures
  • Entity investments

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Ranisati Commodities Private Limited

Premium access

GST registrations and filing compliance

State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.

  • GSTIN registrations
  • State-wise filing status
  • HSN and SAC details
  • Tax jurisdiction records

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Ranisati Commodities Private Limited

Premium access

MCA filings and documents

Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.

  • Incorporation documents
  • Annual returns and statements
  • Charge filings
  • Complete filing index

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Ranisati Commodities Private Limited

Ranisati Commodities has been "Converted to LLP" - the business changed its legal structure from a company to a Limited Liability Partnership. The original company no longer exists in its previous form. For the latest information, refer to the successor LLP entity registered with MCA.

Ranisati Commodities was a private limited company based in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. The company worked in other services, within the other industry industry. It was incorporated on 09 July 2007 and is registered under CIN U52100WB2007PTC117027. For the latest details, refer to the successor LLP entity.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Ranisati Commodities is U52100WB2007PTC117027. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Ranisati Commodities had 2 directors:

Ranisati Commodities was incorporated on 09 July 2007. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Kolkata.

The registered office of Ranisati Commodities is at 37A Justice Chandra Madhab Road 2nd Floor, Kolkata, West Bengal, India – 700020.

Ranisati Commodities reported revenue of ₹4.53 Lakh for FY 2015 (up 1195% YoY).

Ranisati Commodities has an authorised share capital of ₹23 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹22.64 Lakh.

Ranisati Commodities reported a net profit of ₹67,746 (net margin 15%) and EBITDA of -₹3.55 Lakh (EBITDA margin -78.4%) for FY 2015, as per its filed financial statements.

Ranisati Commodities operated in the other industry industry, in the other services segment.

7M+ Indian companies. One platform.

Financials, directors, compliance, charges and shareholding - compiled from official filings and updated regularly.

Subscription plans available