Rankraze Technologies Private Limited

Rankraze Technologies Private Limited - media and publishing in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U74999TN2020PTC134952 Incorporated 18 March 2020 ROC Chennai HQ Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Active Private Limited Company media and publishing MSME · Micro
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2025
₹42.65 Lakh
▲ 19% YoY
Net profit · FY 2025
₹7.44 Lakh
Net margin 17.4%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹14.19 Lakh
EBITDA margin 33.3%
Authorised capital
₹2 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹2 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Company age
6 yrs
Est. 2020
Directors on board
2
As per MCA filings
Active GSTINs
1
GST registered

About Rankraze Technologies Private Limited

Data last updated:

Rankraze Technologies Private Limited is a private limited company based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. It operates in the advertising and media services segment of the media and publishing sector. It was incorporated on 18 March 2020 and has been in existence for over 6 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chennai, under CIN U74999TN2020PTC134952. Its GSTIN is 33AAKCR1382F1ZH (Tamil Nadu).

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹2 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹2 Lakh. It is led by directors Varavel Chellan and Raja.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Chennai, Tamil Nadu.

As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹42.65 Lakh, a growth of 19% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹7.44 Lakh (net margin 17.4%) and EBITDA of ₹14.19 Lakh (EBITDA margin 33.3%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 9% over three years.

Rankraze Technologies Private Limited is registered as a micro enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-TN-02-0031501). For more details, the company can be reached via its website rankraze.com.

Company details

CIN U74999TN2020PTC134952
Registration Number 134952
Incorporation Date 18 March 2020
ROC Chennai
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
MSME Classification Micro
Udyam Registration UDYAM-TN-02-0031501

Recognitions & Rankings of Rankraze Technologies

MSME (Udyam registered) Ministry of MSME
Category
Micro (2024-25)
Udyam number
UDYAM-TN-02-0031501

Contact details

Rankraze Technologies Private Limited's registered office is in Chennai, Tamil Nadu. Its website is rankraze.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.

  • Email
  • Telephone
  • Social Media
  • Registered Address
    Plot No. 264 Door No. F/22 F Block, 2nd Main Road, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600102
  • Industry
    Media and Publishing, Advertising Agencies & Media Services

To see the full contact details of Rankraze Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.

Comprehensive company report
Rankraze Technologies Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Business activity

The main business activity of Rankraze Technologies is information and communication. In detail, this covers computer programming, consultancy and related activities.

Main activity group codeMain activityBusiness activity codeBusiness activityShare of turnover
JInformation and communicationJ6Computer programming, consultancy and related activities

To see the full business activity and turnover split of Rankraze Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.

Financials of Rankraze Technologies Private Limited

FY 2025 filings available

Rankraze Technologies Private Limited reported revenue of ₹42.65 Lakh (up 19% YoY) for FY 2025.

Revenue · FY 2025
₹42.65 Lakh ▲ 19%
Net profit · FY 2025
₹7.44 Lakh margin 17.4%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹14.19 Lakh margin 33.3%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 19%
3 years · compounded
▼ 9%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 33%
3 years · compounded
▲ 50%

Revenue rose 19% in the latest year, though over three years it has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 9%. EBITDA rose 33% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations
Other Income
Total Revenue
Cost of Materials Consumed
Employee Benefit Expense
Finance Costs
Depreciation and Amortisation
Other Expenses
Total Expenses
EBITDA₹14.19 Lakh
Profit Before Tax
Tax Expense
Net Profit (PAT)₹7.44 Lakh
Balance Sheet
Share Capital
Reserves and Surplus
Net Worth (Total Equity)
Long-term Borrowings
Short-term Borrowings
Trade Payables
Total Liabilities
Fixed Assets
Investments
Inventories
Trade Receivables
Cash and Bank Balance
Total Assets

Financial Ratios

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profitability
EBITDA Margin33.3%
Net Profit Margin17.4%
Return on Equity (ROE)
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
Return on Assets (ROA)
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio
Quick Ratio
Debt-to-Equity Ratio
Interest Coverage Ratio
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover
Receivable Days
Payable Days
Inventory Days
Revenue Growth
Net Profit Growth

To see the full financial statements and ratios of Rankraze Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.

Board of directors of Rankraze Technologies Private Limited

Rankraze Technologies has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Varavel ChellanDirector18 Mar 20206 Years 7 MonthsCurrent
RajaDirector18 Mar 20206 Years 7 MonthsCurrent

Auditor

Rankraze Technologies Private Limited is audited by A V RATNAM & CO for the financial year 2021.

Auditor firmFinancial yearFirm registration number
A V RATNAM & COFY 2021003028S

Shareholding

The shareholding of Rankraze Technologies Private Limited is on record for FY 2021, split between promoters, domestic institutions, public shareholders and others.

Shareholder categoryFY 2021
Promoters
Domestic institutional investors (DII)
Public
Others

To see the full shareholding pattern of Rankraze Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.

MSME payment delays

No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Rankraze Technologies Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.

Employees & EPFO

Rankraze Technologies Private Limited has 1 active EPFO establishment as of Apr 08, 2024.

Active EPFO establishments
1

GST

Rankraze Technologies has 1 GST registration: 1 active.

Total GSTINs
1
Active
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
33AAKCR1382F1ZHTamil NaduActive27 Apr 2020

To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Rankraze Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.

Recent activity

Rankraze Technologies Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2020: 2 appointments. The latest: Raja was appointed as Director on 18 Mar 2020.

AGM
Rankraze Technologies Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Rankraze Technologies Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Chennai.
Appointed
Raja was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Varavel Chellan was appointed as Director.
Incorporation
18 Mar 2020
Rankraze Technologies Private Limited was registered on 18 Mar 2020 with Roc Chennai & aged 6 years 7 months as per MCA records.

Frequently asked questions

Rankraze Technologies is an active private limited company based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. The company works in advertising agencies and media services, within the media and publishing industry. It was incorporated on 18 March 2020 (6+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999TN2020PTC134952.

Rankraze Technologies has 2 current directors:

The latest financial statements of Rankraze Technologies on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2020 are in the company report.

The GSTIN of Rankraze Technologies is 33AAKCR1382F1ZH, registered in Tamil Nadu.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Rankraze Technologies is U74999TN2020PTC134952. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Rankraze Technologies was incorporated on 18 March 2020, making it 6+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chennai.

Raja was appointed as Director on 18 Mar 2020. Varavel Chellan was appointed as Director on 18 Mar 2020.

Yes, Rankraze Technologies is registered as a micro enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-TN-02-0031501).

Rankraze Technologies can be reached through the website rankraze.com. Its registered office is in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

The registered office of Rankraze Technologies is at Plot No. 264 Door No. F22 F Block, 2nd Main Road, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600102.