
About R.A.V Facility Management Private Limited
Data last updated:
R.A.V Facility Management Private Limited is a private limited company based in Thane, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the placement services segment of the professional services sector. It was incorporated on 20 November 2015 and has been in existence for over 11 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U74900MH2015PTC270310. The company has 2 GST registrations on record, none of which is active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Ramchij Purushottam Kanojiya and Ranjana Ramchij Kanojiya.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 26 September 2019, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2019. The registered office is at 408 Urja Building Urja Pratik Co Hsc Soc Kharegaon Kalwa, Thane, Maharashtra, India – 400605.
As per the financials filed for FY 2019, the company reported a revenue of ₹39.42 Lakh, a decline of 18% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹1.64 Lakh (net margin -4.2%) and EBITDA of ₹4.23 Lakh (EBITDA margin 10.7%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 113% over three years.
The company has about 3 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
Court records list 1 case involving the company, including 1 filed by the company.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website ravfacilty.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address408 Urja Building Urja Pratik Co Hsc Soc Kharegaon Kalwa, Thane, Maharashtra, India – 400605
- IndustryProfessional Services, Placement Services, Human Resources
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of R.A.V Facility Management Private Limited
The main business activity of R.A.V Facility Management is support service to organizations. In detail, this covers other support services to organizations.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N | Support service to Organizations | N7 | Other support services to organizations | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of R.A.V Facility Management Private Limited FY 2019 filings available
R.A.V Facility Management Private Limited reported revenue of ₹39.42 Lakh (down 18% YoY) for FY 2019.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of R.A.V Facility Management Private Limited
Revenue fell 18% in the latest year, but over three years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 113%. EBITDA fell 57% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of R.A.V Facility Management Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 | FY 2015-16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | ||||
| Revenue from Operations | ₹39.42 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹4.23 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹1.64 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | ||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of R.A.V Facility Management Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 | FY 2015-16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | ||||
| EBITDA Margin | 10.7% | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | -4.2% | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | ||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | ||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of R.A.V Facility Management are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2016
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of R.A.V Facility Management Private Limited
R.A.V Facility Management Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Other support services to organizations). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trade Tokri Business Solutions (OPC) Private Limited | ₹39.5 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 408.0% | •••• | Rudrapur, Uttarakhand, India |
| Insignis Integrated Services Private Limited | ₹39.48 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 4.0% | •••• | Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Horus Innovations Private Limited | ₹39.47 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 39.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Tanvi Consultancy Services Private Limited | ₹39.43 Lakh (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 61.0% | •••• | Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India |
| Vision Prime Services Private Limited | ₹39.42 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 30.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| R.A.V Facility Management Private Limited this company | ₹39.42 Lakh (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | -18.0% | •••• | Thane, Maharashtra, India |
| Aspforce Services Private Limited | ₹39.41 Lakh (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India | |
| Jeevan Ki Umang Foundation | ₹39.4 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 7171.0% | •••• | Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Ori Technology Private Limited | ₹39.37 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 0.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Consiqa Private Limited | ₹39.35 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -43.0% | •••• | Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Sr Security and Manpower Services Private Limited | ₹39.35 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -46.0% | •••• | Vengal Rao Nagar, Telangana, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below R.A.V Facility Management by revenue in the same principal business activity (Other support services to organizations), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of R.A.V Facility Management Private Limited
R.A.V Facility Management Private Limited is audited by Sanket R Shah & Associates for the financial year 2017.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanket R Shah & Associates | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of R.A.V Facility Management Private Limited
R.A.V Facility Management has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ramchij Purushottam Kanojiya | Director | 20 Nov 2015 | 10 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Ranjana Ramchij Kanojiya | Director | 20 Nov 2015 | 10 Years 10 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of R.A.V Facility Management Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of R.A.V Facility Management Private Limited
R.A.V Facility Management Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Legal Cases of R.A.V Facility Management Private Limited
R.A.V Facility Management Private Limited has 1 court case on record: 1 filed by R.A.V Facility Management. All case is disposed. Status as checked on 01 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Cases on record (1 of 1)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Mumbai CMM Courts, Maharashtra | Court case (Ss case SS) | Filed by the company against an individual | Disposed |
Full case history
All 1 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at R.A.V Facility Management Private Limited
R.A.V Facility Management Private Limited has a workforce of 3 employees as of Apr 04, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on R.A.V Facility Management Private Limited
R.A.V Facility Management Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2015: 2 appointments. The latest: Ramchij Purushottam Kanojiya was appointed as Director on 20 Nov 2015.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for R.A.V Facility Management Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by R.A.V Facility Management Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of R.A.V Facility Management Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of R.A.V Facility Management Private Limited
R.A.V Facility Management has 2 GST registrations on record, and all of them have been cancelled or are inactive. Only active GST numbers are listed on this page.
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of R.A.V Facility Management Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about R.A.V Facility Management Private Limited
R.A.V Facility Management is an active private limited company based in Thane, Maharashtra, India. The company works in placement services, within the professional services industry. It was incorporated on 20 November 2015 (11+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74900MH2015PTC270310.
R.A.V Facility Management reported revenue of ₹39.42 Lakh for FY 2019 (down 18% YoY).
R.A.V Facility Management has 2 current directors:
- Ramchij Purushottam Kanojiya - Director
- Ranjana Ramchij Kanojiya - Director
R.A.V Facility Management reported a net loss of ₹1.64 Lakh (net margin -4.2%) and EBITDA of ₹4.23 Lakh (EBITDA margin 10.7%) for FY 2019, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of R.A.V Facility Management is 113% over three years. In the latest year (FY 2019) revenue fell 18%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
No. R.A.V Facility Management has 2 GST registrations on record and all of them are cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of R.A.V Facility Management is U74900MH2015PTC270310. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
R.A.V Facility Management has 1 court case on record: 1 filed by the company.
R.A.V Facility Management was incorporated on 20 November 2015, making it 11+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The peers of R.A.V Facility Management by revenue are Trade Tokri Business Solutions (OPC) Private Limited, Insignis Integrated Services Private Limited, Horus Innovations Private Limited, Tanvi Consultancy Services Private Limited, Vision Prime Services Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Other support services to organizations).
Ramchij Purushottam Kanojiya was appointed as Director on 20 Nov 2015. Ranjana Ramchij Kanojiya was appointed as Director on 20 Nov 2015.