
Raviraj Indcom Private Limited
About Raviraj Indcom Private Limited
Data last updated:
Raviraj Indcom Private Limited is a private limited company based in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India. It operates in the diversified business activities segment of the business services sector. It was incorporated on 28 July 2020 and has been in existence for over 6 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Gwalior, under CIN U74999MP2020PTC052062. Its GSTIN is 23AAKCR3082L1Z4 (Madhya Pradesh).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Rachna Khare and Himanshu Khare.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 210 – 211 Napier Town Pole No. E/119, Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India – 482001.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹18.36 Lakh, a decline of 38% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹26,187 (net margin 1.4%) and EBITDA of ₹32,687 (EBITDA margin 1.8%).
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address210 – 211 Napier Town Pole No. E/119, Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India – 482001
- IndustryBusiness Services, Miscellaneous Business Activities, Other Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Raviraj Indcom Private Limited
The main business activity of Raviraj Indcom is trade. In detail, this covers wholesale trading.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G1 | Wholesale Trading | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Raviraj Indcom Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Raviraj Indcom Private Limited reported revenue of ₹18.36 Lakh (down 38% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Raviraj Indcom Private Limited
Revenue fell 38% in the latest year. EBITDA fell 27% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Raviraj Indcom Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹32,687 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹26,187 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Raviraj Indcom Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 1.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 1.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Raviraj Indcom are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2021
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Raviraj Indcom Private Limited
Raviraj Indcom Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Wholesale Trading). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Satyam Papers Private Limited | ₹18.36 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -22.0% | •••• | Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Leczen Pharmaceuticals Private Limited | ₹18.36 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 21.0% | •••• | Muzaffarpur, Bihar, India |
| Zaheerabad Navachaithanya Producer Company Limited | ₹18.36 Lakh (FY 2018) | •••• | •••• | -56.0% | •••• | Zaheerabad, Telangana, India |
| Chemisto One Solutions Private Limited | ₹18.36 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -40.0% | •••• | Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| J K High-Rise Private Limited | ₹18.36 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 62.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Raviraj Indcom Private Limited this company | ₹18.36 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -38.0% | •••• | Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| SHM Pollution Control Private Limited | ₹18.36 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 70.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Bengal Producer Company Limited | ₹18.36 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -5.0% | •••• | Srirampur, West Bengal, India |
| Sugam Vinimay Private Limited | ₹18.36 Lakh (FY 2018) | •••• | •••• | -81.0% | •••• | Howrah, West Bengal, India |
| Winecroft Associates Private Limited | ₹18.36 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -23.0% | •••• | Nagpur, Maharashtra, India |
| Zismed Pharma Private Limited | ₹18.36 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 157.0% | •••• | Vasai, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Raviraj Indcom by revenue in the same principal business activity (Wholesale Trading), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Raviraj Indcom Private Limited
Raviraj Indcom has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rachna Khare Also directs: Pratikalpa Foundation | Director | 28 Jul 2020 | 6 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Himanshu Khare | Director | 28 Jul 2020 | 6 Years 2 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Raviraj Indcom Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Raviraj Indcom Private Limited
Raviraj Indcom Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Raviraj Indcom Private Limited
Raviraj Indcom Private Limited has a workforce of 0 employees as of Apr 10, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Raviraj Indcom Private Limited
Raviraj Indcom Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2020: 2 appointments. The latest: Himanshu Khare was appointed as Director on 28 Jul 2020.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Raviraj Indcom Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Raviraj Indcom Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Raviraj Indcom Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Raviraj Indcom Private Limited
Raviraj Indcom has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23AAKCR3082L1Z4 | Madhya Pradesh | Active | 22 Sep 2020 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Raviraj Indcom Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Raviraj Indcom Private Limited
Raviraj Indcom is an active private limited company based in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India. The company works in miscellaneous business activities, within the business services industry. It was incorporated on 28 July 2020 (6+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999MP2020PTC052062.
Raviraj Indcom reported revenue of ₹18.36 Lakh for FY 2025 (down 38% YoY).
Raviraj Indcom has 2 current directors:
- Rachna Khare - Director
- Himanshu Khare - Director
Raviraj Indcom reported a net profit of ₹26,187 (net margin 1.4%) and EBITDA of ₹32,687 (EBITDA margin 1.8%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The GSTIN of Raviraj Indcom is 23AAKCR3082L1Z4, registered in Madhya Pradesh.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Raviraj Indcom is U74999MP2020PTC052062. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Raviraj Indcom was incorporated on 28 July 2020, making it 6+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Gwalior.
The peers of Raviraj Indcom by revenue are Satyam Papers Private Limited, Leczen Pharmaceuticals Private Limited, Zaheerabad Navachaithanya Producer Company Limited, Chemisto One Solutions Private Limited, J K High-Rise Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Wholesale Trading).
Himanshu Khare was appointed as Director on 28 Jul 2020. Rachna Khare was appointed as Director on 28 Jul 2020.
The registered office of Raviraj Indcom is at 210 – 211 Napier Town Pole No. E119, Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India – 482001.
Raviraj Indcom has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh.