
About Raylog Autonetics Private Limited
Data last updated:
Raylog Autonetics Private Limited is a private limited company based in Bellary, Karnataka, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the service-based operations segment of the business services sector. It was incorporated on 16 February 2018 and has been in existence for over 8 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Bangalore, under CIN U74999KA2018PTC110185. Its GSTIN is 29AAICR7629D1Z2 (Karnataka).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹20 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹12 Lakh. It is led by directors Chinnappan Innaci and Gopi Chundru.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 28 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 1st Floor Mig – 2 #323 3rd Cross Kuvempu Nagar Cantonment, Bellary, Karnataka, India – 583104.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹4.73 Lakh, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹26,297 (net margin 5.6%) and EBITDA of ₹95,383 (EBITDA margin 20.2%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 37% over three years and 44% over five years.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Raylog.
For more details, the company can be reached via its website raylog.in.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address1st Floor Mig – 2 #323 3rd Cross Kuvempu Nagar Cantonment, Bellary, Karnataka, India – 583104
- IndustryBusiness Services, Other Services, Miscellaneous Business Activities
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Raylog Autonetics Private Limited
The main business activity of Raylog Autonetics is information and communication. In detail, this covers computer programming, consultancy and related activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J6 | Computer programming, consultancy and related activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Raylog Autonetics Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Raylog Autonetics Private Limited reported revenue of ₹4.73 Lakh (up 768% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Raylog Autonetics Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 44% over five years, including 768% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 154% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Raylog Autonetics Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹95,383 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹26,297 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Raylog Autonetics Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 20.2% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 5.6% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Raylog Autonetics are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2018
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Raylog Autonetics Private Limited
Raylog Autonetics Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Computer programming, consultancy and related activities). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neoemo Technologies Private Limited | ₹4.74 Lakh (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | -84.0% | •••• | Off Sarjapur Road, Karnataka, India |
| Sharan Infotech Private Limited | ₹4.73 Lakh (FY 2017) | •••• | •••• | 299.0% | •••• | Patna, Bihar, India |
| Superinfo Consultancy Private Limited | ₹4.73 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -50.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Savira Technologies Private Limited | ₹4.73 Lakh (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | |
| Raylog Autonetics Private Limited this company | ₹4.73 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 768.0% | •••• | Bellary, Karnataka, India |
| Tensor Digital Solutions Private Limited | ₹4.73 Lakh (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | 87.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| U8 Techno Solutions Private Limited | ₹4.73 Lakh (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Thrissur, Kerala, India | |
| Trustworks Technologies Private Limited | ₹4.73 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | |
| Innovartic Solutions (OPC) Private Limited | ₹4.73 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India | |
| Chasseur Cyber Solutions Private Limited | ₹4.73 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -60.0% | •••• | Agastheeswaram, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Grow Native Green Forum | ₹4.72 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 139.0% | •••• | Surat, Gujarat, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Raylog Autonetics by revenue in the same principal business activity (Computer programming, consultancy and related activities), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Raylog Autonetics Private Limited
Raylog Autonetics has 2 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chinnappan Innaci | Director | 16 Feb 2018 | 8 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Gopi Chundru | Director | 16 Feb 2018 | 8 Years 7 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Raylog Autonetics Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Raylog Autonetics Private Limited
Raylog Autonetics Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Raylog Autonetics Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Raylog Autonetics.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Raylog Autonetics Private Limited
Raylog Autonetics Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2018: 2 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Raymond Innaci Irudayaraj ceased to be Director on 31 Dec 2022.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Raylog Autonetics Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Raylog Autonetics Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Raylog Autonetics Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Raylog Autonetics Private Limited
Raylog Autonetics has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29AAICR7629D1Z2 | Karnataka | Active | 23 May 2018 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Raylog Autonetics Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Raylog Autonetics Private Limited
Raylog Autonetics is an active private limited company based in Bellary, Karnataka, India. The company works in other services, within the business services industry. It was incorporated on 16 February 2018 (8+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999KA2018PTC110185.
Raylog Autonetics reported revenue of ₹4.73 Lakh for FY 2024 (up 768% YoY).
Raylog Autonetics has 2 current directors:
- Chinnappan Innaci - Director
- Gopi Chundru - Director
Raylog Autonetics reported a net profit of ₹26,297 (net margin 5.6%) and EBITDA of ₹95,383 (EBITDA margin 20.2%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Raylog Autonetics is 37% over three years and 44% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue rose 768%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Raylog Autonetics is 29AAICR7629D1Z2, registered in Karnataka.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Raylog Autonetics is U74999KA2018PTC110185. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Raylog Autonetics was incorporated on 16 February 2018, making it 8+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Bangalore.
The peers of Raylog Autonetics by revenue are Neoemo Technologies Private Limited, Sharan Infotech Private Limited, Superinfo Consultancy Private Limited, Savira Technologies Private Limited, Tensor Digital Solutions Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Computer programming, consultancy and related activities).
Raymond Innaci Irudayaraj ceased to be Director on 31 Dec 2022. Chinnappan Innaci was appointed as Director on 16 Feb 2018. Gopi Chundru was appointed as Director on 16 Feb 2018.
Yes, Raylog Autonetics is recognised as a startup by the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT).