- Category
- Micro (2024-25)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-MH-26-0189450

About Refu Drive India Private Limited
Data last updated:
Refu Drive India Private Limited is a private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India, a subsidiary of Refu Drive Gmbh. It operates in the electronic components and equipment manufacturing segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 08 July 2019 and has been in existence for over 7 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Pune, under CIN U31909PN2019PTC185291. Its GSTIN is 27AAJCR6960N1ZK (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹10 Lakh. It is led by directors Vitthal Shankar Tulaskar and Jagdish Trilochan Mishra.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Lane No. 7/B Plot No 16 F P No 116, Ramtekdi Industrial Area Hadapsar Pune (Cb), Maharashtra, India – 411013.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹8.21 Cr, a growth of 20% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.04 Cr (net margin 12.7%) and EBITDA of ₹2.47 Cr (EBITDA margin 30.1%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 17% over three years and 21% over five years.
The company has about 24 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
Refu Drive India Private Limited is registered as a micro enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-MH-26-0189450). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website refu-drive.com.
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of Refu Drive India
Contact details
Refu Drive India Private Limited's registered office is in Pune, Maharashtra. Its website is refu-drive.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Registered AddressLane No. 7/B Plot No 16 F P No 116, Ramtekdi Industrial Area Hadapsar Pune (Cb), Maharashtra, India – 411013
- IndustryInformation Technology, Electronic Components & Equipment Manufacturing
To see the full contact details of Refu Drive India Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Refu Drive India is manufacturing. In detail, this covers electrical equipment, general purpose and special purpose machinery & equipment, transport equipment.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C10 | Electrical equipment, General Purpose and Special purpose Machinery & equipment, Transport equipment |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Refu Drive India Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Refu Drive India Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableRefu Drive India Private Limited reported revenue of ₹8.21 Cr (up 20% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 21% over five years, including 20% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 29% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹2.47 Cr | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹1.04 Cr | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 30.1% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 12.7% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Refu Drive India Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Refu Drive India Private Limited
Refu Drive India has 2 current directors and 3 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vitthal Shankar Tulaskar | Director | 14 Jul 2023 | 3 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Jagdish Trilochan Mishra | Director | 08 Jul 2019 | 7 Years 4 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Refu Drive India Private Limited is compared with the 4 companies closest to it by revenue in the Information Technology industry (Electronic Equipment and Components Manufacturing), with the same principal business activity (electrical equipment, general purpose and special purpose machinery & equipment, transport equipment), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Podrain Electronics Private Limited | ₹8.3 Cr (FY 2024) | -13.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |||
| Amdoit Technologies Private Limited | ₹8.29 Cr (FY 2025) | 107.0% | Bhosari, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Yu Technologies Private Limited | ₹8.24 Cr (FY 2025) | -34.0% | Sangli, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Refu Drive India Private Limitedthis company | ₹8.21 Cr (FY 2025) | ₹1.04 Cr | 12.7% | 20.0% | 24 | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Krishna Gravure Private Limited | ₹8.16 Cr (FY 2023) | 13.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Refu Drive India Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Refu Drive India Private Limited is audited by P V DEO AND ASSOCIATES LLP for the financial year 2022.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| P V DEO AND ASSOCIATES LLP | FY 2022 | W100637 |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Refu Drive India Private Limited is on record for 3 financial years, the latest being FY 2022, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2022 | FY 2021 | FY 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | |||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |||
| Public | |||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Refu Drive India Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Refu Drive India Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Refu Drive India Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Refu Drive India Private Limited has a workforce of 24 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 10, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Refu Drive India has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAJCR6960N1ZK | Maharashtra | Active | 02 Aug 2019 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Refu Drive India Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Refu Drive India Private Limited has 5 board changes on record since 2019: 2 appointments and 3 cessations. The latest: Vitthal Shankar Tulaskar ceased to be Additional Director on 24 Sep 2023.
Frequently asked questions
Refu Drive India is an active private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. The company works in electronic components and equipment manufacturing, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 08 July 2019 (7+ years old) and is registered under CIN U31909PN2019PTC185291.
Refu Drive India has 2 current directors:
- Vitthal Shankar Tulaskar - Director
- Jagdish Trilochan Mishra - Director
The latest financial statements of Refu Drive India on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2020 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Refu Drive India is 27AAJCR6960N1ZK, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Refu Drive India is U31909PN2019PTC185291. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Refu Drive India was incorporated on 08 July 2019, making it 7+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Pune.
The peers of Refu Drive India by revenue are Podrain Electronics Private Limited, Amdoit Technologies Private Limited, Yu Technologies Private Limited, Krishna Gravure Private Limited, all in the Information Technology industry (Electronic Equipment and Components Manufacturing), with the same principal business activity (electrical equipment, general purpose and special purpose machinery & equipment, transport equipment).
Vitthal Shankar Tulaskar ceased to be Additional Director on 24 Sep 2023. Vitthal Shankar Tulaskar was appointed as Director on 14 Jul 2023. Tanmay Mukund Pethkar ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Sep 2022. Refu Drive India has 5 board changes on record in total.
Yes, Refu Drive India is registered as a micro enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-MH-26-0189450).
Refu Drive India can be reached through the website refu-drive.com. Its registered office is in Pune, Maharashtra, India.
The registered office of Refu Drive India is at Lane No. 7B Plot No 16 F P No 116, Ramtekdi Industrial Area Hadapsar Pune Cb, Maharashtra, India – 411013.

