
Rennacle Pharmaceutical Private Limited
About Rennacle Pharmaceutical Private Limited
Data last updated:
Rennacle Pharmaceutical Private Limited is a private limited company based in Nsp Nala Sopara, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the pharmaceutical retail and distribution segment of the pharmaceuticals sector. It was incorporated on 16 January 2019 and has been in existence for over 7 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U85100MH2019PTC319693.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹2 Lakh. It is led by directors Dimpal Devi and Avinash Kumar Dixit.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Flat No 909 Raj Heights Yashwant Gaurav Marg, Nsp Nala Sopara, Maharashtra, India – 401203.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹5.64 Lakh, a growth of 138% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹20,400 (net margin -3.6%) and EBITDA of -₹20,400 (EBITDA margin -3.6%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 15% over three years.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressFlat No 909 Raj Heights Yashwant Gaurav Marg, Nsp Nala Sopara, Maharashtra, India – 401203
- IndustryPharma, Pharmaceutical Retailers & Distributors
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Rennacle Pharmaceutical Private Limited
The main business activity of Rennacle Pharmaceutical is wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles. In detail, this covers wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles | 46 | Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Rennacle Pharmaceutical Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Rennacle Pharmaceutical Private Limited reported revenue of ₹5.64 Lakh (up 138% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Rennacle Pharmaceutical Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 15% over three years, including 138% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 78% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Rennacle Pharmaceutical Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | -₹20,400 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹20,400 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Rennacle Pharmaceutical Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | -3.6% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | -3.6% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Rennacle Pharmaceutical are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2019
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Rennacle Pharmaceutical Private Limited
Rennacle Pharmaceutical Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greenmax Trading Private Limited | ₹5.65 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -93.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Padme Infradevelopers Private Limited | ₹5.65 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -86.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Sebjon Chai Bar Private Limited | ₹5.65 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 19.0% | •••• | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India |
| Abuor Nexus Private Limited | ₹5.65 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 1005.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Sidheshwar Trading and Finance Ltd | ₹5.65 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 8.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Rennacle Pharmaceutical Private Limited this company | ₹5.64 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 138.0% | •••• | Nsp Nala Sopara, Maharashtra, India |
| Glenzo Healthcare Private Limited | ₹5.63 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 76.0% | •••• | Abbigere, Karnataka, India |
| Thanmull Import & Export (India) Private Limited | ₹5.63 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 15.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Veldis Sales Limited | ₹5.62 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -45.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Diyas Mantra Lighting Private Limited | ₹5.62 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 99.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| JN Agro Exports Private Limited | ₹5.61 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -99.0% | •••• | Ferozepur, Punjab, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Rennacle Pharmaceutical by revenue in the same principal business activity (Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Rennacle Pharmaceutical Private Limited
Rennacle Pharmaceutical has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dimpal Devi | Director | 16 Jan 2019 | 7 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Avinash Kumar Dixit | Director | 16 Jan 2019 | 7 Years 8 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Rennacle Pharmaceutical Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Rennacle Pharmaceutical Private Limited
Rennacle Pharmaceutical Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Rennacle Pharmaceutical Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Rennacle Pharmaceutical.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Rennacle Pharmaceutical Private Limited
Rennacle Pharmaceutical Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2019: 2 appointments. The latest: Avinash Kumar Dixit was appointed as Director on 16 Jan 2019.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Rennacle Pharmaceutical Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Rennacle Pharmaceutical Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Rennacle Pharmaceutical Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Rennacle Pharmaceutical Private Limited
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Rennacle Pharmaceutical Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Rennacle Pharmaceutical Private Limited
Rennacle Pharmaceutical is an active private limited company based in Nsp Nala Sopara, Maharashtra, India. The company works in pharmaceutical retailers and distributors, within the pharma industry. It was incorporated on 16 January 2019 (7+ years old) and is registered under CIN U85100MH2019PTC319693.
Rennacle Pharmaceutical reported revenue of ₹5.64 Lakh for FY 2024 (up 138% YoY).
Rennacle Pharmaceutical has 2 current directors:
- Dimpal Devi - Director
- Avinash Kumar Dixit - Director
Rennacle Pharmaceutical reported a net loss of ₹20,400 (net margin -3.6%) and EBITDA of -₹20,400 (EBITDA margin -3.6%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Rennacle Pharmaceutical is 15% over three years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue rose 138%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Rennacle Pharmaceutical is U85100MH2019PTC319693. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Rennacle Pharmaceutical was incorporated on 16 January 2019, making it 7+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The peers of Rennacle Pharmaceutical by revenue are Greenmax Trading Private Limited, Padme Infradevelopers Private Limited, Sebjon Chai Bar Private Limited, Abuor Nexus Private Limited, Sidheshwar Trading and Finance Ltd and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles).
Avinash Kumar Dixit was appointed as Director on 16 Jan 2019. Dimpal Devi was appointed as Director on 16 Jan 2019.
The registered office of Rennacle Pharmaceutical is at Flat No 909 Raj Heights Yashwant Gaurav Marg, Nsp Nala Sopara, Maharashtra, India – 401203.
Rennacle Pharmaceutical has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹2 Lakh.