
About Reval India Private Limited
Data last updated:
Reval India Private Limited is a foreign private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India, a subsidiary of Triple Point Technology (India) Private Limited. It operates in the application development and software solutions segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 04 September 2009 and has been in existence for over 17 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Pune, under CIN U72900PN2009FTC224296. Its GSTIN is 06AAECR4847F1ZC (Haryana).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹50 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹49.63 Lakh. It is led by directors Keezhayil Ramadevan Ramesh and Sanjay Kumar Chikara.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Pune, Maharashtra.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹36.42 Cr, a growth of 12% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹5.13 Cr (net margin 14.1%) and EBITDA of ₹9.13 Cr (EBITDA margin 25.1%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 17% over three years and 8% over five years.
The company has about 54 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 2 brands: Vr Eval and Reval.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website reval.com.
Company details
CIN history
Reval India has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U72900DL2009FTC193959. The current CIN is U72900PN2009FTC224296, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U72900PN2009FTC224296 | Current |
| U72900DL2009FTC193959 | Previous |
Contact details
Reval India Private Limited's registered office is in Pune, Maharashtra. Its website is reval.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressUnit No. 701 7th (Seventh) Floor Building No 3 Commerzone Survey No 144/145, Yerwada Samrat Ashok Path Off Airport Road, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411006
- IndustryInformation Technology, Application Development & Software Solutions
To see the full contact details of Reval India Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Reval India operates two associated brands: VR EVAL and Reval. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Delivers AR/VR solutions to support victims of human trafficking and sexual violence. | vreval.com | |
| Accounting and Risk Management Software | reval.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of Reval India is information and communication. In detail, this covers computer programming, consultancy and related activities.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J6 | Computer programming, consultancy and related activities |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Reval India Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Reval India Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableReval India Private Limited reported revenue of ₹36.42 Cr (up 12% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 8% over five years, including 12% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 11% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹9.13 Cr | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹5.13 Cr | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 25.1% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 14.1% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Reval India Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Reval India Private Limited
Reval India has 2 current directors and 6 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Keezhayil Ramadevan Ramesh | Director | 26 Oct 2020 | 6 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Sanjay Kumar Chikara Also directs: Ion Trading India Private Limited, Dealogic Support Services India Private Limited, List India Private Limited and 1 more | Director | 05 Sep 2017 | 9 Years 2 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Reval India Private Limited is compared with the 4 companies closest to it by revenue in the Information Technology industry (Application Development), with the same principal business activity (computer programming, consultancy and related activities), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wizni Software Private Limited | ₹36.83 Cr (FY 2025) | 27.0% | Delhi, India | |||
| Works Applications (India) Private Limited | ₹36.61 Cr (FY 2025) | -6.0% | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Qed42 Engineering Private Limited | ₹36.53 Cr (FY 2025) | 3.0% | Pune, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Sysveda Information Technology Private Limited | ₹36.49 Cr (FY 2025) | 43.0% | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Reval India Private Limitedthis company | ₹36.42 Cr (FY 2025) | ₹5.13 Cr | 14.1% | 12.0% | 54 | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Reval India Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Reval India Private Limited is audited by B S R & Associates LLP for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| B S R & Associates LLP | FY 2023 | 116231W/W-100024 |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Reval India Private Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2023, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2023 | FY 2022 | FY 2021 | FY 2020 | FY 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | |||||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |||||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |||||
| Public | |||||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Reval India Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Reval India Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
Reval India Private Limited has 1 MSME Form 1 return on record for the period ending Sep 2021, listing 1 overdue payment to 1 micro and small supplier. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (1 of 1)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phasorz Technologies Private Limited |
To see the full MSME payment records of Reval India Private Limited, buy the company report.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.
Employees & EPFO
Reval India Private Limited has a workforce of 54 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 04, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Reval India has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06AAECR4847F1ZC | Haryana | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Reval India Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Reval India Private Limited has 8 board changes on record since 2011: 2 appointments and 6 cessations. The latest: Keezhayil Ramadevan Ramesh ceased to be Additional Director on 24 Sep 2021.
News
Frequently asked questions
Reval India is an active foreign private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. The company works in application development and software solutions, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 04 September 2009 (17+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72900PN2009FTC224296.
Reval India has 2 current directors:
- Keezhayil Ramadevan Ramesh - Director
- Sanjay Kumar Chikara - Director
The latest financial statements of Reval India on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Reval India is 06AAECR4847F1ZC, registered in Haryana.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Reval India is U72900PN2009FTC224296. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Reval India was incorporated on 04 September 2009, making it 17+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Pune.
The peers of Reval India by revenue are Wizni Software Private Limited, Works Applications (India) Private Limited, Qed42 Engineering Private Limited, Sysveda Information Technology Private Limited, all in the Information Technology industry (Application Development), with the same principal business activity (computer programming, consultancy and related activities).
Keezhayil Ramadevan Ramesh ceased to be Additional Director on 24 Sep 2021. Devanshu Bhatt ceased to be Managing Director on 11 Nov 2020. Keezhayil Ramadevan Ramesh was appointed as Director on 26 Oct 2020. Reval India has 8 board changes on record in total.
Reval India has 1 MSME Form 1 return on record for the period ending Sep 2021, listing 1 overdue payment to 1 micro and small supplier. The latest return was filed on 01 Nov 2021.
Reval India can be reached through the website reval.com. Its registered office is in Pune, Maharashtra, India.
The registered office of Reval India is at Unit No. 701 7th Seventh Floor Building No 3 Commerzone Survey No 144145, Yerwada Samrat Ashok Path Off Airport Road, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411006.
Reval India operates in the information technology industry, in the application development and software solutions segment.

