
Revcare Analytics India Private Limited
About Revcare Analytics India Private Limited
Data last updated:
Revcare Analytics India Private Limited is a private limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. It operates in the IT consulting and support services segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 07 June 2021 and has been in existence for over 5 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Hyderabad, under CIN U78300TG2021PTC152062. Its GSTIN is 36AALCR0458B1ZJ (Telangana).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Vijaya Kumar Pavarala and Venkata Ramaiah Jaddu.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 22 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 7 – 1 – 396/2/C B K Guda Sanjeev Reddy Nagar, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500038.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹3.56 Cr, a growth of 138% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹31.51 Lakh (net margin 8.9%) and EBITDA of ₹45.23 Lakh (EBITDA margin 12.7%).
Company details
CIN history
Revcare Analytics India has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U72900TG2021PTC152062. The current CIN is U78300TG2021PTC152062, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U78300TG2021PTC152062 | Current |
| U72900TG2021PTC152062 | Previous |
Contact details
Revcare Analytics India Private Limited's registered office is in Hyderabad, Telangana.
- Registered Address7 – 1 – 396/2/C B K Guda Sanjeev Reddy Nagar, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500038
- IndustryInformation Technology, IT Consulting & Support Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Revcare Analytics India is information and communication. In detail, this covers computer programming, consultancy and related activities.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J6 | Computer programming, consultancy and related activities |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Revcare Analytics India Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Revcare Analytics India Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableRevcare Analytics India Private Limited reported revenue of ₹3.56 Cr (up 138% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue rose 138% in the latest year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||
| Revenue from Operations | |||
| Other Income | |||
| Total Revenue | |||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||
| Finance Costs | |||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||
| Other Expenses | |||
| Total Expenses | |||
| EBITDA | ₹45.23 Lakh | ||
| Profit Before Tax | |||
| Tax Expense | |||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹31.51 Lakh | ||
| Balance Sheet | |||
| Share Capital | |||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||
| Trade Payables | |||
| Total Liabilities | |||
| Fixed Assets | |||
| Investments | |||
| Inventories | |||
| Trade Receivables | |||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||
| Total Assets | |||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||
| EBITDA Margin | 12.7% | ||
| Net Profit Margin | 8.9% | ||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||
| Current Ratio | |||
| Quick Ratio | |||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||
| Asset Turnover | |||
| Receivable Days | |||
| Payable Days | |||
| Inventory Days | |||
| Revenue Growth | |||
| Net Profit Growth | |||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Revcare Analytics India Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Revcare Analytics India Private Limited
Revcare Analytics India has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vijaya Kumar Pavarala Also directs: Revcare Foods India Private Limited | Director | 07 Jun 2021 | 5 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Venkata Ramaiah Jaddu Also directs: Revcare Foods India Private Limited | Director | 07 Jun 2021 | 5 Years 5 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Revcare Analytics India Private Limited is compared with the 7 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (computer programming, consultancy and related activities), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CFX Digital Software & Services Private Limited | ₹3.56 Cr (FY 2025) | 17.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |||
| Radome Technologies and Services Private Limited | ₹3.56 Cr (FY 2024) | 141.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |||
| Speakzo Technologies Private Limited | ₹3.56 Cr (FY 2025) | 63.0% | Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh, India | |||
| Revcare Analytics India Private Limitedthis company | ₹3.56 Cr (FY 2024) | ₹31.51 Lakh | 8.9% | 138.0% | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |
| Qualhon Informatics Private Limited | ₹3.55 Cr (FY 2025) | 7.0% | Mohali, Punjab, India | |||
| Project Experts India Private Limited | ₹3.55 Cr (FY 2024) | 9.0% | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |||
| Selfservit Solutions Private Limited | ₹3.55 Cr (FY 2025) | -6.0% | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Prime Source World Wide Private Limited | ₹3.54 Cr (FY 2025) | -4.0% | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Revcare Analytics India Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Revcare Analytics India Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Revcare Analytics India Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Revcare Analytics India has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 36AALCR0458B1ZJ | Telangana | Active | 22 Mar 2022 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Revcare Analytics India Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Revcare Analytics India Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2021: 2 appointments. The latest: Venkata Ramaiah Jaddu was appointed as Director on 07 Jun 2021.
Frequently asked questions
Revcare Analytics India is an active private limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. The company works in IT consulting and support services, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 07 June 2021 (5+ years old) and is registered under CIN U78300TG2021PTC152062.
Revcare Analytics India has 2 current directors:
- Vijaya Kumar Pavarala - Director
- Venkata Ramaiah Jaddu - Director
The latest financial statements of Revcare Analytics India on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 22 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2022 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Revcare Analytics India is 36AALCR0458B1ZJ, registered in Telangana.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Revcare Analytics India is U78300TG2021PTC152062. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Revcare Analytics India was incorporated on 07 June 2021, making it 5+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Hyderabad.
The peers of Revcare Analytics India by revenue are CFX Digital Software & Services Private Limited, Radome Technologies and Services Private Limited, Speakzo Technologies Private Limited, Qualhon Informatics Private Limited, Project Experts India Private Limited and 2 more, all in the same principal business activity (computer programming, consultancy and related activities).
Venkata Ramaiah Jaddu was appointed as Director on 07 Jun 2021. Vijaya Kumar Pavarala was appointed as Director on 07 Jun 2021.
The registered office of Revcare Analytics India is at 7 – 1 – 3962C B K Guda Sanjeev Reddy Nagar, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500038.
Revcare Analytics India operates in the information technology industry, in the IT consulting and support services segment.
Revcare Analytics India can be reached at its registered office: 7 – 1 – 3962C B K Guda Sanjeev Reddy Nagar, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500038.

