Right Pace Techmedia Private Limited

Right Pace Techmedia Private Limited - information technology in Pune, Maharashtra, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U74999PN2017PTC170703 Incorporated 29 May 2017 ROC Pune HQ Pune, Maharashtra, India
Active Private Limited Company information technology
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2024
₹7.22 Cr
▼ 21% YoY
Net profit · FY 2024
₹39.82 Lakh
Net margin 5.5%
EBITDA · FY 2024
₹98.51 Lakh
EBITDA margin 13.7%
Authorised capital
₹1 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹1 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Company age
9 yrs
Est. 2017
Directors on board
2
As per MCA filings
Active GSTINs
1
GST registered

About Right Pace Techmedia Private Limited

Data last updated:

Right Pace Techmedia Private Limited is a private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the IT consulting and support services segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 29 May 2017 and has been in existence for over 9 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Pune, under CIN U74999PN2017PTC170703. Its GSTIN is 27AAICR3241D1ZM (Maharashtra).

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Prabhuti Jadhav and Ronald Parkhey.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at Soho – Office No – 102 1st Floor Panchshil Towers Haveli Wagholi (Ct), Pune, Maharashtra, India – 412207.

As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹7.22 Cr, a decline of 21% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹39.82 Lakh (net margin 5.5%) and EBITDA of ₹98.51 Lakh (EBITDA margin 13.7%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 36% over three years and 80% over five years.

Court records list 1 case involving the company, including 1 filed against it; 1 case is pending.

The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.

Company Details of Right Pace Techmedia Private Limited
CIN U74999PN2017PTC170703
Registration Number 170703
Incorporation Date 29 May 2017
ROC Pune
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2024
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2024
Compliance Status Active Compliant
DPIIT Recognition Recognised Startup
Contact Details
  • Email
    Locked
  • Telephone
    Locked
  • Website
    Locked
  • Social Media
    Locked
  • Registered Address
    Soho – Office No – 102 1st Floor Panchshil Towers Haveli Wagholi (Ct), Pune, Maharashtra, India – 412207
  • Industry
    Information Technology, IT Consulting & Support Services
Comprehensive company report
Right Pace Techmedia Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
  • One PDF report, delivered after checkout
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Unlock the full Right Pace Techmedia Private Limited report

Financials, compliance, directors, charges, ownership and filings for Right Pace Techmedia Private Limited in one report.

Financials from FY 2018 Directors & ownership Charges & compliance

Business Activity of Right Pace Techmedia Private Limited

The main business activity of Right Pace Techmedia is information and communication. In detail, this covers other information & communication service activities.

Main Activity Group CodeDescription of Main ActivityBusiness Activity CodeDescription of Business ActivityTurnover Percentage
JInformation and communicationJ8Other information & communication service activitiesLocked
Premium access

Business activity turnover details

Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.

  • Turnover contribution
  • Historical classifications
  • Filing-level activity changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Financials of Right Pace Techmedia Private Limited FY 2024 filings available

Right Pace Techmedia Private Limited reported revenue of ₹7.22 Cr (down 21% YoY) for FY 2024.

Revenue · FY 2024
₹7.22 Cr ▼ 21%
Net profit · FY 2024
₹39.82 Lakh margin 5.5%
EBITDA · FY 2024
₹98.51 Lakh margin 13.7%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Right Pace Techmedia Private Limited

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 21%
3 years · compounded
▲ 36%
5 years · compounded
▲ 80%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 47%
3 years · compounded
▲ 2%
5 years · compounded
▲ 74%

Revenue fell 21% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 80%. EBITDA fell 47% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary of Right Pace Techmedia Private Limited

MetricsFY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations••••••••••••••••••••
Other Income••••••••••••••••••••
Total Revenue••••••••••••••••••••
Cost of Materials Consumed••••••••••••••••••••
Employee Benefit Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Finance Costs••••••••••••••••••••
Depreciation and Amortisation••••••••••••••••••••
Other Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
Total Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
EBITDA₹98.51 Lakh••••••••••••••••
Profit Before Tax••••••••••••••••••••
Tax Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit (PAT)₹39.82 Lakh••••••••••••••••
Balance Sheet
Share Capital••••••••••••••••••••
Reserves and Surplus••••••••••••••••••••
Net Worth (Total Equity)••••••••••••••••••••
Long-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Short-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Payables••••••••••••••••••••
Total Liabilities••••••••••••••••••••
Fixed Assets••••••••••••••••••••
Investments••••••••••••••••••••
Inventories••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Receivables••••••••••••••••••••
Cash and Bank Balance••••••••••••••••••••
Total Assets••••••••••••••••••••

Financial Ratios of Right Pace Techmedia Private Limited

MetricsFY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Profitability
EBITDA Margin13.7%••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Margin5.5%••••••••••••••••
Return on Equity (ROE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Assets (ROA)••••••••••••••••••••
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Quick Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Debt-to-Equity Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Interest Coverage Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover••••••••••••••••••••
Receivable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Payable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Inventory Days••••••••••••••••••••
Revenue Growth••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Growth••••••••••••••••••••

Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Right Pace Techmedia are in the company report.

Premium access

Financial statements from FY 2018

Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.

  • Income statements
  • Balance sheets
  • Cash-flow statements
  • Ratios and benchmarks

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Peer Comparison of Right Pace Techmedia Private Limited

Right Pace Techmedia Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Ecommerce and Internet industry (Broad Based Ecommerce). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Pure Living Lifestyles Private Limited₹7.33 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••13.0%••••Vadodara, Gujarat, India
Wa Innovative Solutions Private Limited₹7.33 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••4.0%••••Hyderabad, Telangana, India
Jagsfresh Private Limited₹7.32 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••-31.0%••••New Delhi, Delhi, India
Purplepatch Technologies Private Limited₹7.28 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••19.0%••••Bangalore, Karnataka, India
Stealodeal India Private Limited₹7.24 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••329.0%••••Delhi, India
Right Pace Techmedia Private Limited this company₹7.22 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••-21.0%••••Pune, Maharashtra, India
Codenatives India Private Limited₹7.2 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••77.0%••••Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Craft Route Merchandize Private Limited₹7.13 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••2.0%••••Delhi, India
Ecompreneurs Private Limited₹7.11 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••99.0%••••Kota, Rajasthan, India
Magic Needles Private Limited₹7 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••••••Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Kutchina Online (OPC) Private Limited₹6.96 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••433.0%••••North 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India

Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Right Pace Techmedia by revenue in the Ecommerce and Internet industry (Broad Based Ecommerce), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.

Auditor Details of Right Pace Techmedia Private Limited

Right Pace Techmedia Private Limited is audited by JOSHI DAULTANI & CO for the financial year 2023.

NameStatusAppointment DateCessation Date
JOSHI DAULTANI & COLockedLockedLocked
Premium access

Complete auditor history

Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.

  • Appointment status
  • Appointment dates
  • Cessation dates
  • Auditor changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Board of Directors of Right Pace Techmedia Private Limited

Right Pace Techmedia has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Prabhuti JadhavDirector29 May 20179 Years 4 MonthsCurrent
Ronald ParkheyDirector29 May 20179 Years 4 MonthsCurrent

Ownership and Shareholding of Right Pace Techmedia Private Limited

Premium access

Shareholding and ownership data

Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.

  • Ownership categories
  • Historical changes
  • Group structure
  • FII and DII holdings

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges & Borrowings of Right Pace Techmedia Private Limited

Right Pace Techmedia Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Right Pace Techmedia Private Limited

Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Right Pace Techmedia.

Premium access

Employee and EPFO history

Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.

  • Monthly headcount
  • PF contributions
  • ECR filing status
  • Establishment history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Recent Activity on Right Pace Techmedia Private Limited

Right Pace Techmedia Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2017: 2 appointments. The latest: Prabhuti Jadhav was appointed as Director on 29 May 2017.

AGM
Right Pace Techmedia Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2024 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Right Pace Techmedia Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2024 with Roc Pune.
Appointed
Prabhuti Jadhav was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Ronald Parkhey was appointed as Director.
Incorporation
29 May 2017
Right Pace Techmedia Private Limited was registered on 29 May 2017 with Roc Pune & aged 9 years 4 months as per MCA records.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Right Pace Techmedia Private Limited

Premium access

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts

Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.

  • Rating history
  • Court and tribunal cases
  • Regulatory alerts
  • Director-linked violations

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Right Pace Techmedia Private Limited

Premium access

MSME payment history

Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.

  • Outstanding amounts
  • Delay periods and reasons
  • MSME-1 filing history
  • Vendor payment signals

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Right Pace Techmedia Private Limited

Premium access

Corporate group structure

Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.

  • Parent company
  • Subsidiaries and ownership
  • Associates and joint ventures
  • Entity investments

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Right Pace Techmedia Private Limited

Right Pace Techmedia has 1 GST registration: 1 active.

Total GSTINs
1
Active
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
27AAICR3241D1ZMMaharashtraActive11 Dec 2017
Premium access

GST registrations and filing compliance

State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.

  • GSTIN registrations
  • State-wise filing status
  • HSN and SAC details
  • Tax jurisdiction records

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Right Pace Techmedia Private Limited

Premium access

MCA filings and documents

Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.

  • Incorporation documents
  • Annual returns and statements
  • Charge filings
  • Complete filing index

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Right Pace Techmedia Private Limited

Right Pace Techmedia is an active private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. The company works in IT consulting and support services, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 29 May 2017 (9+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999PN2017PTC170703.

Right Pace Techmedia reported revenue of ₹7.22 Cr for FY 2024 (down 21% YoY).

Right Pace Techmedia has 2 current directors:

Right Pace Techmedia reported a net profit of ₹39.82 Lakh (net margin 5.5%) and EBITDA of ₹98.51 Lakh (EBITDA margin 13.7%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.

The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Right Pace Techmedia is 36% over three years and 80% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue fell 21%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.

The GSTIN of Right Pace Techmedia is 27AAICR3241D1ZM, registered in Maharashtra.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Right Pace Techmedia is U74999PN2017PTC170703. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Right Pace Techmedia has 1 court case on record: 1 filed against it. 1 is pending.

Right Pace Techmedia was incorporated on 29 May 2017, making it 9+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Pune.

The peers of Right Pace Techmedia by revenue are Pure Living Lifestyles Private Limited, Wa Innovative Solutions Private Limited, Jagsfresh Private Limited, Purplepatch Technologies Private Limited, Stealodeal India Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Ecommerce and Internet industry (Broad Based Ecommerce).

Prabhuti Jadhav was appointed as Director on 29 May 2017. Ronald Parkhey was appointed as Director on 29 May 2017.

7M+ Indian companies. One platform.

Financials, directors, compliance, charges and shareholding - compiled from official filings and updated regularly.

Subscription plans available