
About Roadside Awareness Private Limited
Data last updated:
Roadside Awareness Private Limited is a private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. It operates in the automobile dealership and trading segment of the automotive sector. It was incorporated on 11 April 2017 and has been in existence for over 9 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U50400DL2017PTC315949. Its GSTIN is 07AAICR2380K1Z3 (Delhi).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹10 Lakh. It is led by directors Kamal and Vinay K Bali.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at X – 1, Okhla Industrial Area Near Vodafone Store, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110020.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹3.18 Cr, a growth of 9% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.43 Lakh (net margin 0.4%) and EBITDA of ₹8.5 Lakh (EBITDA margin 2.7%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 56% over three years and 195% over five years.
The company has about 17 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Crossroads Helpline. Court records list 2 cases involving the company, including 1 filed against it; 1 case is pending.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website crossroadshelpline.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressX – 1, Okhla Industrial Area Near Vodafone Store, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110020
- IndustryAutomotive, Auto Dealership & Trading
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Roadside Awareness Private Limited
The main business activity of Roadside Awareness is support service to organizations. In detail, this covers other support services to organizations.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N | Support service to Organizations | N7 | Other support services to organizations | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Roadside Awareness Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Roadside Awareness Private Limited reported revenue of ₹3.18 Cr (up 9% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Roadside Awareness Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 195% over five years, including 9% growth in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Roadside Awareness Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹8.5 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹1.43 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Roadside Awareness Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 2.7% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 0.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Roadside Awareness are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2018
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Roadside Awareness Private Limited
Roadside Awareness Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Consumer Services industry (Professional Services). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Divish Aurum Private Limited | ₹3.19 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -62.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Techkriti Infratech Private Limited | ₹3.19 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 131.0% | •••• | Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Mazuna Technobridge Private Limited | ₹3.19 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -60.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Healthcare Panels India Private Limited | ₹3.19 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 624.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Leading Ladies Network Private Limited | ₹3.19 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 17.0% | •••• | Gurgaon, Haryana, India |
| Roadside Awareness Private Limited this company | ₹3.18 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 9.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Arg Creation Private Limited | ₹3.18 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 28.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Deepali Infratech Private Limited | ₹3.18 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 103.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Panel India Interior & Contracts Private Limited | ₹3.17 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -45.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Resolute Valuers & Consultants Private Limited | ₹3.17 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -18.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| GSFG Microlog Private Limited | ₹3.17 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -31.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Roadside Awareness by revenue in the Consumer Services industry (Professional Services), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Roadside Awareness Private Limited
Roadside Awareness Private Limited is audited by Kishan Seth & Associates for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kishan Seth & Associates | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Roadside Awareness Private Limited
Roadside Awareness has 2 current directors and 9 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kamal | Director | 08 Apr 2023 | 3 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Vinay K Bali | Director | 01 Apr 2025 | 1 Years 6 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Roadside Awareness Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Roadside Awareness Private Limited
Roadside Awareness Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Legal Cases of Roadside Awareness Private Limited
Roadside Awareness Private Limited has 2 court cases on record: 1 filed against it, 1 where it is another party. 1 case is pending and 1 is disposed. Status as checked on 03 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 2 | 1 | 1 |
Cases on record (2 of 2)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, BENGALURU, Karnataka | Court case (Com.EX.) | Filed against the company by Vijaya Oohmedia Solutions Private Limited | Disposed |
| District court, Central, Delhi | Court case (L I R) | Company is another party | Pending |
Full case history
All 2 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Associated Brands with Roadside Awareness Private Limited
Roadside Awareness operates one associated brand: Crossroads Helpline. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Roadside assistance and emergency vehicle services are provided. | crossroadshelpline.com |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Roadside Awareness Private Limited
Roadside Awareness Private Limited has a workforce of 17 employees as of Mar 30, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Roadside Awareness Private Limited
Roadside Awareness Private Limited has 11 board changes on record since 2017: 2 appointments and 9 cessations. The latest: Vinay K Bali was appointed as Director on 01 Apr 2025.
2 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Roadside Awareness Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Roadside Awareness Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Roadside Awareness Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Roadside Awareness Private Limited
Roadside Awareness has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07AAICR2380K1Z3 | Delhi | Active | 28 Oct 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Roadside Awareness Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Related news about Roadside Awareness Private Limited
Frequently Asked Questions about Roadside Awareness Private Limited
Roadside Awareness is an active private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company works in auto dealership and trading, within the automotive industry. It was incorporated on 11 April 2017 (9+ years old) and is registered under CIN U50400DL2017PTC315949.
Roadside Awareness reported revenue of ₹3.18 Cr for FY 2024 (up 9% YoY).
Roadside Awareness has 2 current directors:
- Kamal - Director
- Vinay K Bali - Director
Roadside Awareness reported a net profit of ₹1.43 Lakh (net margin 0.4%) and EBITDA of ₹8.5 Lakh (EBITDA margin 2.7%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Roadside Awareness is 56% over three years and 195% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue rose 9%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Roadside Awareness is 07AAICR2380K1Z3, registered in Delhi.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Roadside Awareness is U50400DL2017PTC315949. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Roadside Awareness has 2 court cases on record: 1 filed against it. 1 is pending.
Roadside Awareness was incorporated on 11 April 2017, making it 9+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
The peers of Roadside Awareness by revenue are Divish Aurum Private Limited, Techkriti Infratech Private Limited, Mazuna Technobridge Private Limited, Healthcare Panels India Private Limited, Leading Ladies Network Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Consumer Services industry (Professional Services).
Vinay K Bali was appointed as Director on 01 Apr 2025. Shubham Singh ceased to be Director on 02 May 2024. Prixit Sawhney ceased to be Director on 15 Apr 2023. Roadside Awareness has 11 board changes on record in total.