
Rollspeed Safety Closures Private Limited
About Rollspeed Safety Closures Private Limited
Data last updated:
Rollspeed Safety Closures Private Limited is a private limited company based in Mathura, Uttar Pradesh, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the metal casting segment of the metals and mining sector. It was incorporated on 02 January 2021 and has been in existence for over 5 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Uttar Pradesh, under CIN U27320UP2021PTC139946. Its GSTIN is 09AAKCR7064C1Z7 (Uttar Pradesh).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Annu Gauhri and Rajinder Gauhri.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at House No – B1/2 Radhey Dham Complex Vrindavan, Mathura, Uttar Pradesh, India – 281121.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹1.32 Cr, a growth of 20% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹10.63 Lakh (net margin 8.1%) and EBITDA of ₹17.9 Lakh (EBITDA margin 13.6%).
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of Rollspeed Safety Closures
Contact details
Rollspeed Safety Closures Private Limited's registered office is in Mathura, Uttar Pradesh.
- Registered AddressHouse No – B1/2 Radhey Dham Complex Vrindavan, Mathura, Uttar Pradesh, India – 281121
- IndustryMetal & Minerals, Metal Casting, Non-Ferrous Casting
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Rollspeed Safety Closures is manufacturing. In detail, this covers metal and metal products.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C7 | Metal and metal products |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Rollspeed Safety Closures Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Rollspeed Safety Closures Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableRollspeed Safety Closures Private Limited reported revenue of ₹1.32 Cr (up 20% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue rose 20% in the latest year. EBITDA rose 11% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | ||||
| Revenue from Operations | ||||
| Other Income | ||||
| Total Revenue | ||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | ||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | ||||
| Finance Costs | ||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | ||||
| Other Expenses | ||||
| Total Expenses | ||||
| EBITDA | ₹17.9 Lakh | |||
| Profit Before Tax | ||||
| Tax Expense | ||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹10.63 Lakh | |||
| Balance Sheet | ||||
| Share Capital | ||||
| Reserves and Surplus | ||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | ||||
| Long-term Borrowings | ||||
| Short-term Borrowings | ||||
| Trade Payables | ||||
| Total Liabilities | ||||
| Fixed Assets | ||||
| Investments | ||||
| Inventories | ||||
| Trade Receivables | ||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | ||||
| Total Assets | ||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | ||||
| EBITDA Margin | 13.6% | |||
| Net Profit Margin | 8.1% | |||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | ||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | ||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | ||||
| Liquidity and Debt | ||||
| Current Ratio | ||||
| Quick Ratio | ||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | ||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | ||||
| Efficiency and Growth | ||||
| Asset Turnover | ||||
| Receivable Days | ||||
| Payable Days | ||||
| Inventory Days | ||||
| Revenue Growth | ||||
| Net Profit Growth | ||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Rollspeed Safety Closures Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Rollspeed Safety Closures Private Limited
Rollspeed Safety Closures has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Annu Gauhri | Director | 02 Jan 2021 | 5 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Rajinder Gauhri | Director | 02 Jan 2021 | 5 Years 10 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Rollspeed Safety Closures Private Limited is compared with the 9 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (metal and metal products), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A S Moulding Private Limited | ₹1.32 Cr (FY 2019) | -65.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Sve Steels Private Limited | ₹1.32 Cr (FY 2023) | -17.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |||
| Proficient Fabrication Private Limited | ₹1.32 Cr (FY 2025) | -12.0% | Pune, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Skyline Facade Solutions Private Limited | ₹1.32 Cr (FY 2019) | 36.0% | Pune, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Rollspeed Safety Closures Private Limitedthis company | ₹1.32 Cr (FY 2024) | ₹10.63 Lakh | 8.1% | 20.0% | Mathura, Uttar Pradesh, India | |
| Fybel Ventures Private Limited | ₹1.32 Cr (FY 2025) | 80.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| New Dirik Industries Private Limited | ₹1.32 Cr (FY 2025) | 2.0% | Vadodara, Gujarat, India | |||
| Haq Steels Private Limited | ₹1.31 Cr (FY 2025) | 91.0% | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India | |||
| Cold Form Engineering Private Limited | ₹1.31 Cr (FY 2025) | 37.0% | Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Teleflo India Private Limited | ₹1.31 Cr (FY 2024) | -16.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Rollspeed Safety Closures Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Rollspeed Safety Closures Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Rollspeed Safety Closures Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Rollspeed Safety Closures has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09AAKCR7064C1Z7 | Uttar Pradesh | Active | 30 Jan 2021 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Rollspeed Safety Closures Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Rollspeed Safety Closures Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2021: 2 appointments. The latest: Annu Gauhri was appointed as Director on 02 Jan 2021.
Frequently asked questions
Rollspeed Safety Closures is an active private limited company based in Mathura, Uttar Pradesh, India. The company works in metal casting, within the metal and minerals industry. It was incorporated on 02 January 2021 (5+ years old) and is registered under CIN U27320UP2021PTC139946.
Rollspeed Safety Closures has 2 current directors:
- Annu Gauhri - Director
- Rajinder Gauhri - Director
The latest financial statements of Rollspeed Safety Closures on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2021 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Rollspeed Safety Closures is 09AAKCR7064C1Z7, registered in Uttar Pradesh.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Rollspeed Safety Closures is U27320UP2021PTC139946. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Rollspeed Safety Closures was incorporated on 02 January 2021, making it 5+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Uttar Pradesh.
The peers of Rollspeed Safety Closures by revenue are A S Moulding Private Limited, Sve Steels Private Limited, Proficient Fabrication Private Limited, Skyline Facade Solutions Private Limited, Fybel Ventures Private Limited and 4 more, all in the same principal business activity (metal and metal products).
Annu Gauhri was appointed as Director on 02 Jan 2021. Rajinder Gauhri was appointed as Director on 02 Jan 2021.
Yes, Rollspeed Safety Closures is recognised as a startup by the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT).
The registered office of Rollspeed Safety Closures is at House No – B12 Radhey Dham Complex Vrindavan, Mathura, Uttar Pradesh, India – 281121.
Rollspeed Safety Closures operates in the metal and minerals industry, in the metal casting segment.

