
Rvic Solutions Private Limited
About Rvic Solutions Private Limited
Data last updated:
Rvic Solutions Private Limited is a private limited company based in Delhi, India. It operates in the educational support services segment of the education and learning sector. It was incorporated on 23 September 2020 and has been in existence for over 6 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U74999DL2020PTC370367. The company has 1 GST registration on record, which is no longer active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹5 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Shumaila and Nouman Danish.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at R – 786 – B Shop No.3 Ground Floor Gali No.2 Jogabai Extn Jamia Nagar Okhla, Delhi, India – 110025.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹13.07 Lakh, a decline of 30% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹4,960 (net margin -0.4%) and EBITDA of ₹36,180 (EBITDA margin 2.8%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 48% over three years.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressR – 786 – B Shop No.3 Ground Floor Gali No.2 Jogabai Extn Jamia Nagar Okhla, Delhi, India – 110025
- IndustryEducation & Learing, Educational Support Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Rvic Solutions Private Limited
The main business activity of Rvic Solutions is professional, scientific and technical. In detail, this covers management consultancy activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | Professional, Scientific and Technical | M3 | Management consultancy activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Rvic Solutions Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Rvic Solutions Private Limited reported revenue of ₹13.07 Lakh (down 30% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Rvic Solutions Private Limited
Revenue fell 30% in the latest year, but over three years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 48%. EBITDA fell 91% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Rvic Solutions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | ||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹36,180 | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹4,960 | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | ||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Rvic Solutions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | ||||
| EBITDA Margin | 2.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | -0.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | ||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | ||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Rvic Solutions are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2021
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Rvic Solutions Private Limited
Rvic Solutions Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Management consultancy activities). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Corporate Linkers Pvt.Ltd | ₹13.08 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 11.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Arynt Consultants Private Limited | ₹13.08 Lakh (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | 107.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Uniaviation Academy Private Limited | ₹13.07 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 25.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Access Financial Services Limited | ₹13.07 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 887.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| RMZ Advisory Private Limited | ₹13.07 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |
| Rvic Solutions Private Limited this company | ₹13.07 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -30.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| PKR Corporate Services Private Limited | ₹13.07 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -32.0% | •••• | Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| Imovina Management Services Private Limited | ₹13.07 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 1317.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Sears International Private Limited | ₹13.06 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 23.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| SKN Technologies Private Limited | ₹13.06 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -34.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Aishwarya Resources Private Limited | ₹13.06 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -6.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Rvic Solutions by revenue in the same principal business activity (Management consultancy activities), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Rvic Solutions Private Limited
Rvic Solutions Private Limited is audited by K N K & COMPANY for the financial year 2022.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| K N K & COMPANY | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Rvic Solutions Private Limited
Rvic Solutions has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shumaila | Director | 23 Sep 2020 | 6 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Nouman Danish | Director | 23 Sep 2020 | 6 Years 0 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Rvic Solutions Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Rvic Solutions Private Limited
Rvic Solutions Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Rvic Solutions Private Limited
Rvic Solutions Private Limited has a workforce of 0 employees as of Apr 06, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Rvic Solutions Private Limited
Rvic Solutions Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2020: 2 appointments. The latest: Nouman Danish was appointed as Director on 23 Sep 2020.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Rvic Solutions Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Rvic Solutions Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Rvic Solutions Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Rvic Solutions Private Limited
Rvic Solutions has 1 GST registration on record, and it has been cancelled or is inactive. Only active GST numbers are listed on this page.
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Rvic Solutions Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Rvic Solutions Private Limited
Rvic Solutions is an active private limited company based in Delhi, India. The company works in educational support services, within the education and learning industry. It was incorporated on 23 September 2020 (6+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999DL2020PTC370367.
Rvic Solutions reported revenue of ₹13.07 Lakh for FY 2024 (down 30% YoY).
Rvic Solutions has 2 current directors:
- Shumaila - Director
- Nouman Danish - Director
Rvic Solutions reported a net loss of ₹4,960 (net margin -0.4%) and EBITDA of ₹36,180 (EBITDA margin 2.8%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Rvic Solutions is 48% over three years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue fell 30%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
No. Rvic Solutions has 1 GST registration on record and it is cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Rvic Solutions is U74999DL2020PTC370367. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Rvic Solutions was incorporated on 23 September 2020, making it 6+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
The peers of Rvic Solutions by revenue are Corporate Linkers Pvt.Ltd, Arynt Consultants Private Limited, Uniaviation Academy Private Limited, Access Financial Services Limited, RMZ Advisory Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Management consultancy activities).
Nouman Danish was appointed as Director on 23 Sep 2020. Shumaila was appointed as Director on 23 Sep 2020.
The registered office of Rvic Solutions is at R – 786 – B Shop No.3 Ground Floor Gali No.2 Jogabai Extn Jamia Nagar Okhla, Delhi, India – 110025.