S. R. I. Handwork India Private Limited

S. R. I. Handwork India Private Limited - textile in Mathura, Uttar Pradesh, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U18109UP2018PTC100301 Incorporated 16 January 2018 ROC Kanpur HQ Mathura, Uttar Pradesh, India
Active Private Limited Company textile
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2023
₹774
▲ 1061% YoY
Authorised capital
₹5 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹100
Issued & subscribed
Company age
8 yrs
Est. 2018
Directors on board
2
As per MCA filings
Last financials
Mar 2023
Balance sheet date
Last AGM
30 Sep 2023
Annual general meeting
Company status
Active
MCA master data

About S. R. I. Handwork India Private Limited

Data last updated:

S. R. I. Handwork India Private Limited is a private limited company based in Mathura, Uttar Pradesh, India. It operates in the apparel and garments segment of the textiles sector. It was incorporated on 16 January 2018 and has been in existence for over 8 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Kanpur, under CIN U18109UP2018PTC100301.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹5 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹100. It is led by directors Gaurav Sharma and Kalpana Sharma.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2023, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2023. The registered office is at 137 – 138 Gaudhulipuram Near Water Tenk Vrindavan, Mathura, Uttar Pradesh, India – 281121.

The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.

Company details

CIN U18109UP2018PTC100301
Registration Number 100301
Incorporation Date 16 January 2018
ROC Kanpur
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2023
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2023
Compliance Status Active Compliant

Contact details

S. R. I. Handwork India Private Limited's registered office is in Mathura, Uttar Pradesh. Its e-mail address is in the company report.

  • Email
  • Registered Address
    137 – 138 Gaudhulipuram Near Water Tenk Vrindavan, Mathura, Uttar Pradesh, India – 281121
  • Industry
    Textile, Apparel, Manufacturing

To see the full contact details of S. R. I. Handwork India Private Limited, buy the company report.

Comprehensive company report
S. R. I. Handwork India Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Business activity

The main business activity of S. R. I. Handwork India is trade. In detail, this covers wholesale trading.

Main activity group codeMain activityBusiness activity codeBusiness activityShare of turnover
GTradeG1Wholesale Trading

To see the full business activity and turnover split of S. R. I. Handwork India Private Limited, buy the company report.

Financials of S. R. I. Handwork India Private Limited

FY 2023 filings available

S. R. I. Handwork India Private Limited reported revenue of ₹774 (up 1061% YoY) for FY 2023.

Revenue · FY 2023
₹774 ▲ 1061%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)

Revenue CAGR growth
3 years · compounded
▼ 69%

Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 69% over three years. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary

MetricsFY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20FY 2018-19
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations
Other Income
Total Revenue
Cost of Materials Consumed
Employee Benefit Expense
Finance Costs
Depreciation and Amortisation
Other Expenses
Total Expenses
EBITDA
Profit Before Tax
Tax Expense
Net Profit (PAT)
Balance Sheet
Share Capital
Reserves and Surplus
Net Worth (Total Equity)
Long-term Borrowings
Short-term Borrowings
Trade Payables
Total Liabilities
Fixed Assets
Investments
Inventories
Trade Receivables
Cash and Bank Balance
Total Assets

Financial Ratios

MetricsFY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20FY 2018-19
Profitability
EBITDA Margin
Net Profit Margin
Return on Equity (ROE)
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
Return on Assets (ROA)
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio
Quick Ratio
Debt-to-Equity Ratio
Interest Coverage Ratio
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover
Receivable Days
Payable Days
Inventory Days
Revenue Growth
Net Profit Growth

To see the full financial statements and ratios of S. R. I. Handwork India Private Limited, buy the company report.

Board of directors of S. R. I. Handwork India Private Limited

S. R. I. Handwork India has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Gaurav SharmaDirector16 Jan 20188 Years 9 MonthsCurrent
Kalpana SharmaDirector16 Jan 20188 Years 9 MonthsCurrent

Peer comparison

S. R. I. Handwork India Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (wholesale trading), from the latest filed financials of each company.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
SSS Fabricators Private Limited₹790 (FY 2024)-100.0%New Delhi, Delhi, India
3 Soarers Private Limited₹790 (FY 2025)-100.0%New Delhi, Delhi, India
Nutritech Private Limited₹781 (FY 2022)-99.0%Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Pretnext Alco and Efuel Private Limited₹780 (FY 2024)New Delhi, Delhi, India
Camcorp Impex Private Limited₹780 (FY 2025)-100.0%Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
S. R. I. Handwork India Private Limitedthis company₹774 (FY 2023)1061.0%Mathura, Uttar Pradesh, India
Pathfinders Coaching & Consulting Private Limited₹760 (FY 2024)Delhi, India
Bluespring Medisciences Private Limited₹745 (FY 2019)-100.0%New Delhi, Delhi, India
First Commercial Industries Private Limited₹728 (FY 2025)-100.0%Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Saadhan Traders Private Limited₹723 (FY 2025)-100.0%Kolkata, West Bengal, India
Sarvottam Commodities Private Limited₹720 (FY 2017)-94.0%New Delhi, Delhi, India

To see the full peer comparison of S. R. I. Handwork India Private Limited, buy the company report.

MSME payment delays

No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for S. R. I. Handwork India Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.

GST

No GST registration is on our record for S. R. I. Handwork India Private Limited; the GSTIN and return-filing check is in the company report Buy the company report.

Recent activity

S. R. I. Handwork India Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2018: 2 appointments. The latest: Gaurav Sharma was appointed as Director on 16 Jan 2018.

AGM
S. R. I. Handwork India Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2023 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
S. R. I. Handwork India Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2023 with Roc Kanpur.
Appointed
Gaurav Sharma was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Kalpana Sharma was appointed as Director.
Incorporation
16 Jan 2018
S. R. I. Handwork India Private Limited was registered on 16 Jan 2018 with Roc Kanpur & aged 8 years 9 months as per MCA records.

Frequently asked questions

S. R. I. Handwork India is an active private limited company based in Mathura, Uttar Pradesh, India. The company works in apparel, within the textile industry. It was incorporated on 16 January 2018 (8+ years old) and is registered under CIN U18109UP2018PTC100301.

S. R. I. Handwork India has 2 current directors:

The latest financial statements of S. R. I. Handwork India on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2023. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2023. Year-wise statements from FY 2018 are in the company report.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of S. R. I. Handwork India is U18109UP2018PTC100301. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

S. R. I. Handwork India was incorporated on 16 January 2018, making it 8+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Kanpur.

The peers of S. R. I. Handwork India by revenue are SSS Fabricators Private Limited, 3 Soarers Private Limited, Nutritech Private Limited, Pretnext Alco and Efuel Private Limited, Camcorp Impex Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (wholesale trading).

Gaurav Sharma was appointed as Director on 16 Jan 2018. Kalpana Sharma was appointed as Director on 16 Jan 2018.

The registered office of S. R. I. Handwork India is at 137 – 138 Gaudhulipuram Near Water Tenk Vrindavan, Mathura, Uttar Pradesh, India – 281121.

S. R. I. Handwork India operates in the textile industry, in the apparel segment.

The compliance status of S. R. I. Handwork India is compliant as of 26 September 2026. The company is actively filing with the Registrar of Companies.

S. R. I. Handwork India can be reached at its registered office: 137 – 138 Gaudhulipuram Near Water Tenk Vrindavan, Mathura, Uttar Pradesh, India – 281121.