
Sai Samrat Industries Private Limited
About Sai Samrat Industries Private Limited
Data last updated:
Sai Samrat Industries Private Limited is a private limited company based in Delhi, India. It operates in the building installation and fitting segment of the construction sector. It was incorporated on 09 January 2020 and has been in existence for over 6 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U45309DL2020PTC360074. Its GSTIN is 07ABDCS2261E1ZM (Delhi).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Monica Goyal and Vasu Goyal.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 17 Basement Defence Encl, Delhi, India – 110092.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹18.84 Cr, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹18.72 Cr (net margin 99.4%) and EBITDA of ₹18.83 Cr (EBITDA margin 100%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 474% over five years.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address17 Basement Defence Encl, Delhi, India – 110092
- IndustryConstruction, Other Building Installation, Building Installation
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Financials of Sai Samrat Industries Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Sai Samrat Industries Private Limited reported revenue of ₹18.84 Cr (up 784764% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Sai Samrat Industries Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 474% over five years. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Sai Samrat Industries Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹18.83 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹18.72 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Sai Samrat Industries Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 100% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 99.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Sai Samrat Industries are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2020
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Sai Samrat Industries Private Limited
Sai Samrat Industries Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prithvi Landcraft Private Limited | ₹18.87 Cr (FY 2017) | •••• | •••• | 35.0% | •••• | Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| S.K.S. Infrastructures Private Limited | ₹18.86 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 40.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| J N C Constructions Private Limited | ₹18.86 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | -3.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| SLV Developers Private Limited | ₹18.84 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 76.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Total Environment Projects (India) Private Limited | ₹18.84 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -15.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Sai Samrat Industries Private Limited this company | ₹18.84 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 784764.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Blue Star Realtors Limited | ₹18.84 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 107.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Surbacon Development Private Limited | ₹18.84 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 597.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| G D S Builders Private Limited | ₹18.83 Cr (FY 2018) | •••• | •••• | 69.0% | •••• | Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India |
| Aigl Properties Limited | ₹18.83 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 14.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Alekhya Homes Green Manthra Developers Private Limited | ₹18.82 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 254.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Sai Samrat Industries by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Sai Samrat Industries Private Limited
Sai Samrat Industries has 2 current directors and 4 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monica Goyal Also directs: Rudrashtak Consultants LLP, Coverture Digital LLP, Sai Electrical Equipments LLP and 2 more | Director | 09 Jan 2020 | 6 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Vasu Goyal Also directs: Coverture Digital LLP, Sai Electrical Equipments LLP, Saishan Electrify LLP and 3 more | Director | 29 Jan 2020 | 6 Years 8 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Sai Samrat Industries Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Sai Samrat Industries Private Limited
Sai Samrat Industries Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Sai Samrat Industries Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Sai Samrat Industries.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Sai Samrat Industries Private Limited
Sai Samrat Industries Private Limited has 6 board changes on record since 2020: 2 appointments and 4 cessations. The latest: Archana Goel ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Nov 2021.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Sai Samrat Industries Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Sai Samrat Industries Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Sai Samrat Industries Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Sai Samrat Industries Private Limited
Sai Samrat Industries has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07ABDCS2261E1ZM | Delhi | Active | 07 May 2022 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Sai Samrat Industries Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Sai Samrat Industries Private Limited
Sai Samrat Industries is an active private limited company based in Delhi, India. The company works in other building installation, within the construction industry. It was incorporated on 09 January 2020 (6+ years old) and is registered under CIN U45309DL2020PTC360074.
Sai Samrat Industries reported revenue of ₹18.84 Cr for FY 2025 (up 784764% YoY).
Sai Samrat Industries has 2 current directors:
- Monica Goyal - Director
- Vasu Goyal - Director
Sai Samrat Industries reported a net profit of ₹18.72 Cr (net margin 99.4%) and EBITDA of ₹18.83 Cr (EBITDA margin 100%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Sai Samrat Industries is 474% over five years. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Sai Samrat Industries is 07ABDCS2261E1ZM, registered in Delhi.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Sai Samrat Industries is U45309DL2020PTC360074. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Sai Samrat Industries was incorporated on 09 January 2020, making it 6+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
The peers of Sai Samrat Industries by revenue are Prithvi Landcraft Private Limited, S.K.S. Infrastructures Private Limited, J N C Constructions Private Limited, SLV Developers Private Limited, Total Environment Projects (India) Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers).
Archana Goel ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Nov 2021. Rajesh Kumar Goel ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Nov 2021. Vasu Goyal ceased to be Additional Director on 31 Dec 2020. Sai Samrat Industries has 6 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Sai Samrat Industries is at 17 Basement Defence Encl, Delhi, India – 110092.