
Samra Hospitals Private Limited
About Samra Hospitals Private Limited
Data last updated:
Samra Hospitals Private Limited is a private limited company based in Delhi, India. It operates in the hospital services segment of the healthcare sector. It was incorporated on 04 December 2003 and has been in existence for over 23 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U85110DL2003PTC123320. Its GSTIN is 07AAICS7628D1Z8 (Delhi).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹5 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors including Abdul Khalique and Abdul Qadir.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 27 November 2021, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2021. The registered office is at C – 4 / 70 A Yamuna Vihar, Delhi, India – 110053.
As per the financials filed for FY 2021, the company reported a revenue of ₹8.73 Lakh, a decline of 66% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹2,170 (net margin 0.2%) and EBITDA of ₹23,504 (EBITDA margin 2.7%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 33% over three years and 9% over five years.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
Contact details
Samra Hospitals Private Limited's registered office is in Delhi, Delhi. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Registered AddressC – 4 / 70 A Yamuna Vihar, Delhi, India – 110053
- IndustryHealthcare, Hospital Services
To see the full contact details of Samra Hospitals Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Samra Hospitals is hospital and medical care. In detail, this covers hospital activities.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | Hospital and Medical Care | Q1 | Hospital activities |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Samra Hospitals Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Samra Hospitals Private Limited
FY 2021 filings availableSamra Hospitals Private Limited reported revenue of ₹8.73 Lakh (down 66% YoY) for FY 2021.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 9% over five years, including a 66% fall in the latest year. EBITDA fell 93% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹23,504 | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹2,170 | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 2.7% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 0.2% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Samra Hospitals Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Samra Hospitals Private Limited
Samra Hospitals has 3 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abdul Khalique | Director | 04 Dec 2003 | 22 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Abdul Qadir | Director | 18 Jul 2014 | 12 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Zubaida | Director | 04 Dec 2003 | 22 Years 11 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Samra Hospitals Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (hospital activities), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mahaveer CT Scan & Diagnostic Centre Private Limited | ₹8.8 Lakh (FY 2024) | -57.0% | Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Wellness Life Sciences Private Limited | ₹8.8 Lakh (FY 2025) | -13.0% | Solapur, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Anjaneya Healthcare Private Limited | ₹8.77 Lakh (FY 2025) | 333.0% | Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Rachel Grace Pharmaceutical Private Limited | ₹8.77 Lakh (FY 2021) | Ghatkesar, Telangana, India | ||||
| Ganga Jal Hospital Private Limited | ₹8.73 Lakh (FY 2018) | 2.0% | Patna, Bihar, India | |||
| Samra Hospitals Private Limitedthis company | ₹8.73 Lakh (FY 2021) | ₹2,170 | 0.2% | -66.0% | Delhi, India | |
| Vital Care Services Private Limited | ₹8.72 Lakh (FY 2024) | -15.0% | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |||
| Alamelu Balaji Hospital Private Limited | ₹8.72 Lakh (FY 2025) | -9.0% | Tirupur, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Pathibhara R G D Memorial Hospital Private Limited | ₹8.71 Lakh (FY 2018) | 520.0% | Siwan, Bihar, India | |||
| Smart Choice Healthy Private Limited | ₹8.63 Lakh (FY 2016) | 331.0% | Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Azeeva Healthcare Private Limited | ₹8.55 Lakh (FY 2024) | -4.0% | Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Samra Hospitals Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Samra Hospitals Private Limited is audited by ASADULLAH KHAN & COMPANY for the financial year 2017.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| ASADULLAH KHAN & COMPANY | FY 2017 | 513992 |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Samra Hospitals Private Limited is on record for 3 financial years, the latest being FY 2017, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2017 | FY 2016 | FY 2015 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | |||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |||
| Public | |||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Samra Hospitals Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Samra Hospitals Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Samra Hospitals Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Samra Hospitals has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07AAICS7628D1Z8 | Delhi | Active | 27 Oct 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Samra Hospitals Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Samra Hospitals Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2003: 3 appointments. The latest: Abdul Qadir was appointed as Director on 18 Jul 2014.
Frequently asked questions
Samra Hospitals is an active private limited company based in Delhi, India. The company works in hospital services, within the healthcare industry. It was incorporated on 04 December 2003 (23+ years old) and is registered under CIN U85110DL2003PTC123320.
Samra Hospitals has 3 current directors:
- Abdul Khalique - Director
- Abdul Qadir - Director
- Zubaida - Director
The latest financial statements of Samra Hospitals on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2021. Its last annual general meeting was held on 27 November 2021. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Samra Hospitals is 07AAICS7628D1Z8, registered in Delhi.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Samra Hospitals is U85110DL2003PTC123320. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Samra Hospitals was incorporated on 04 December 2003, making it 23+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
The peers of Samra Hospitals by revenue are Mahaveer CT Scan & Diagnostic Centre Private Limited, Wellness Life Sciences Private Limited, Anjaneya Healthcare Private Limited, Rachel Grace Pharmaceutical Private Limited, Ganga Jal Hospital Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (hospital activities).
Abdul Qadir was appointed as Director on 18 Jul 2014. Abdul Khalique was appointed as Director on 04 Dec 2003. Zubaida was appointed as Director on 04 Dec 2003.
The registered office of Samra Hospitals is at C – 4 70 A Yamuna Vihar, Delhi, India – 110053.
Samra Hospitals operates in the healthcare industry, in the hospital services segment.
The compliance status of Samra Hospitals is compliant as of 19 July 2026. The company is actively filing with the Registrar of Companies.

