
Sarven Constructions Private Limited
About Sarven Constructions Private Limited
Data last updated:
Sarven Constructions Private Limited is a private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. It operates in the real estate leasing and property management segment of the real estate sector. It was incorporated on 08 September 2014 and has been in existence for over 12 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Bangalore, under CIN U70100KA2014PTC076250. Its GSTIN is 37AAVCS0359L1ZL (Andhra Pradesh).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Venkateswara Prasad Reddy Yerreddi and Venkateswara Kumar Reddy Yerreddy.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 December 2020, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2020. The registered office is at Flat No.104 Block No.3 Sun City Apartments Iblur Sajjapur Outer Ring Road., Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560102.
As per the financials filed for FY 2020, the company reported a revenue of ₹25.81 Lakh, a decline of 84% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹2.18 Lakh (net margin 8.5%) and EBITDA of ₹3.18 Lakh (EBITDA margin 12.3%).
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressFlat No.104 Block No.3 Sun City Apartments Iblur Sajjapur Outer Ring Road., Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560102
- IndustryReal Estate, Real Estate Leasing
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Sarven Constructions Private Limited
The main business activity of Sarven Constructions is professional, scientific and technical. In detail, this covers architecture, engineering activities, technical testing and analysis activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | Professional, Scientific and Technical | M4 | Architecture, engineering activities, technical testing and analysis activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Sarven Constructions Private Limited FY 2020 filings available
Sarven Constructions Private Limited reported revenue of ₹25.81 Lakh (down 84% YoY) for FY 2020.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Sarven Constructions Private Limited
Revenue fell 84% in the latest year. EBITDA fell 78% in the latest year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Sarven Constructions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 | FY 2015-16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | ₹25.81 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹3.18 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹2.18 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Sarven Constructions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 | FY 2015-16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 12.3% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 8.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Sarven Constructions are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Sarven Constructions Private Limited
Sarven Constructions Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Architecture, engineering activities, technical testing and analysis activities). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scarlett Designs Private Limited | ₹1.6 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -14.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Zinfra Engineers Private Limited | ₹1.6 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 11.0% | •••• | Howrah, West Bengal, India |
| S. V. Marine Engineering Private Limited | ₹1.6 Cr (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | 24.0% | •••• | Jamnagar, Gujarat, India |
| Chandran Designs Consultants Private Limited | ₹1.59 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 8.0% | •••• | Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Micron Alumina Private Limited | ₹1.59 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -11.0% | •••• | Vadodara, Gujarat, India |
| Caliber Tech Solutions Private Limited | ₹1.59 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -16.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Abhimand Numericals Private Limited | ₹1.59 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -21.0% | •••• | Faridabad, Haryana, India |
| Zimmermann Company Private Limited | ₹1.59 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -90.0% | •••• | Khurda, Odisha, India |
| Arcal Infratech Private Limited | ₹1.59 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 2.0% | •••• | Roorkee, Uttarakhand, India |
| Kajs Consulting Private Limited | ₹1.59 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 96.0% | •••• | Kancheepuram, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Sarven Constructions Private Limited this company | ₹25.81 Lakh (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | -84.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Sarven Constructions by revenue in the same principal business activity (Architecture, engineering activities, technical testing and analysis activities), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Sarven Constructions Private Limited
Sarven Constructions has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Venkateswara Prasad Reddy Yerreddi | Director | 08 Sep 2014 | 12 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Venkateswara Kumar Reddy Yerreddy | Director | 08 Sep 2014 | 12 Years 1 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Sarven Constructions Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Sarven Constructions Private Limited
Sarven Constructions Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Sarven Constructions Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Sarven Constructions.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Sarven Constructions Private Limited
Sarven Constructions Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2014: 2 appointments. The latest: Venkateswara Kumar Reddy Yerreddy was appointed as Director on 08 Sep 2014.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Sarven Constructions Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Sarven Constructions Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Sarven Constructions Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Sarven Constructions Private Limited
Sarven Constructions has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 37AAVCS0359L1ZL | Andhra Pradesh | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Sarven Constructions Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Sarven Constructions Private Limited
Sarven Constructions is an active private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company works in real estate leasing, within the real estate industry. It was incorporated on 08 September 2014 (12+ years old) and is registered under CIN U70100KA2014PTC076250.
Sarven Constructions reported revenue of ₹25.81 Lakh for FY 2020 (down 84% YoY).
Sarven Constructions has 2 current directors:
- Venkateswara Prasad Reddy Yerreddi - Director
- Venkateswara Kumar Reddy Yerreddy - Director
Sarven Constructions reported a net profit of ₹2.18 Lakh (net margin 8.5%) and EBITDA of ₹3.18 Lakh (EBITDA margin 12.3%) for FY 2020, as per its filed financial statements.
The GSTIN of Sarven Constructions is 37AAVCS0359L1ZL, registered in Andhra Pradesh.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Sarven Constructions is U70100KA2014PTC076250. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Sarven Constructions was incorporated on 08 September 2014, making it 12+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Bangalore.
The peers of Sarven Constructions by revenue are Scarlett Designs Private Limited, Zinfra Engineers Private Limited, S. V. Marine Engineering Private Limited, Chandran Designs Consultants Private Limited, Micron Alumina Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Architecture, engineering activities, technical testing and analysis activities).
Venkateswara Kumar Reddy Yerreddy was appointed as Director on 08 Sep 2014. Venkateswara Prasad Reddy Yerreddi was appointed as Director on 08 Sep 2014.
The registered office of Sarven Constructions is at Flat No.104 Block No.3 Sun City Apartments Iblur Sajjapur Outer Ring Road., Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560102.
Sarven Constructions has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh.