
Satways Forever Private Limited
About Satways Forever Private Limited
Data last updated:
Satways Forever Private Limited is a private limited company based in Gomti Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the computer and IT-related services segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 19 March 2019 and has been in existence for over 7 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Kanpur, under CIN U72900UP2019PTC114822. Its GSTIN is 09ABBCS7668B1Z5 (Uttar Pradesh).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹2 Lakh. It is led by directors Abhay Kumar and Apoorva Modanwal.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 29 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 310 3rd Floor Parsvanath Planet Plaza Vibhuti Khand, Gomti Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India – 226010.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹1.15 Cr, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹54,220 (net margin 0.5%) and EBITDA of ₹90,588 (EBITDA margin 0.8%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 75% over three years and 40% over five years.
The company has about 1 employee on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address310 3rd Floor Parsvanath Planet Plaza Vibhuti Khand, Gomti Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India – 226010
- IndustryInformation Technology, Other Computer Related Activities
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Satways Forever Private Limited
The main business activity of Satways Forever is professional, scientific and technical. In detail, this covers other professional, scientific and technical activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | Professional, Scientific and Technical | M9 | Other professional, scientific and technical activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Satways Forever Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Satways Forever Private Limited reported revenue of ₹1.15 Cr (up 163% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Satways Forever Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 40% over five years, including 163% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 62% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Satways Forever Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹90,588 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹54,220 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Satways Forever Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 0.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 0.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Satways Forever are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2019
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Satways Forever Private Limited
Satways Forever Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Other professional, scientific and technical activities). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ilosung Private Limited | ₹1.15 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -19.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Zerve AI India Private Limited | ₹1.15 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -3.0% | •••• | Koundampalayam, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Snooker Club Films Private Limited | ₹1.15 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 37145.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Snsgap International Services Private Limited | ₹1.15 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 65.0% | •••• | Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Farseas Shipping Agency Private Limited | ₹1.15 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -16.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Satways Forever Private Limited this company | ₹1.15 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 163.0% | •••• | Gomti Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Ecolink Internet Private Limited | ₹1.15 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 5.0% | •••• | Davanagere, Karnataka, India |
| Omegart Interio Private Limited | ₹1.15 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -21.0% | •••• | Sikarnderpur, Gurugram, Haryana, India |
| Boston Crest Private Limited | ₹1.15 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -16.0% | •••• | Gurgaon, Haryana, India |
| Infimit Solutions Private Limited | ₹1.15 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -5.0% | •••• | Salem, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Deeco Industrial Supplies Pvt Ltd | ₹1.15 Cr (FY 2018) | •••• | •••• | -88.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Satways Forever by revenue in the same principal business activity (Other professional, scientific and technical activities), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Satways Forever Private Limited
Satways Forever has 2 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abhay Kumar | Director | 19 Mar 2019 | 7 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Apoorva Modanwal | Director | 07 Jan 2021 | 5 Years 9 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Satways Forever Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Satways Forever Private Limited
Satways Forever Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Satways Forever Private Limited
Satways Forever Private Limited has a workforce of 1 employees as of Mar 27, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Satways Forever Private Limited
Satways Forever Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2019: 2 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Apoorva Modanwal was appointed as Director on 07 Jan 2021.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Satways Forever Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Satways Forever Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Satways Forever Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Satways Forever Private Limited
Satways Forever has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09ABBCS7668B1Z5 | Uttar Pradesh | Active | 26 Mar 2019 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Satways Forever Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Satways Forever Private Limited
Satways Forever is an active private limited company based in Gomti Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India. The company works in other computer related activities, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 19 March 2019 (7+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72900UP2019PTC114822.
Satways Forever reported revenue of ₹1.15 Cr for FY 2025 (up 163% YoY).
Satways Forever has 2 current directors:
- Abhay Kumar - Director
- Apoorva Modanwal - Director
Satways Forever reported a net profit of ₹54,220 (net margin 0.5%) and EBITDA of ₹90,588 (EBITDA margin 0.8%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Satways Forever is 75% over three years and 40% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 163%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Satways Forever is 09ABBCS7668B1Z5, registered in Uttar Pradesh.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Satways Forever is U72900UP2019PTC114822. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Satways Forever was incorporated on 19 March 2019, making it 7+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Kanpur.
The peers of Satways Forever by revenue are Ilosung Private Limited, Zerve AI India Private Limited, Snooker Club Films Private Limited, Snsgap International Services Private Limited, Farseas Shipping Agency Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Other professional, scientific and technical activities).
Apoorva Modanwal was appointed as Director on 07 Jan 2021. Surendra Prasad Singh ceased to be Director on 14 Jul 2020. Abhay Kumar was appointed as Director on 19 Mar 2019.
Yes, Satways Forever is recognised as a startup by the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT).