
About Secondinsight IT Services Private Limited
Data last updated:
Secondinsight IT Services Private Limited is a private limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. It operates in the IT consulting and support services segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 10 September 2019 and has been in existence for over 7 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Hyderabad, under CIN U72900TG2019PTC135307. Its GSTIN is 36ABCCS6114M1Z5 (Telangana).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Praveen Kumar Panchaparvala and Bhargavi Dutta.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at Flat No 101 Kcn Avenue Pt 70 Sy 163P Cbcid Colony, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500072.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹34.52 Lakh, a decline of 17% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹79,220 (net margin 2.3%) and EBITDA of ₹2.11 Lakh (EBITDA margin 6.1%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 1% over three years and 48% over five years.
For more details, the company can be reached via its website siitservices.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressFlat No 101 Kcn Avenue Pt 70 Sy 163P Cbcid Colony, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500072
- IndustryInformation Technology, IT Consulting & Support Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Secondinsight IT Services Private Limited
The main business activity of Secondinsight IT Services is professional, scientific and technical activities. In detail, this covers other professional, scientific and technical activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | Professional, scientific and technical activities | 74 | Other professional, scientific and technical activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Secondinsight IT Services Private Limited FY 2024 filings available
Secondinsight IT Services Private Limited reported revenue of ₹34.52 Lakh (down 17% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Secondinsight IT Services Private Limited
Revenue fell 17% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 48%. EBITDA fell 47% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Secondinsight IT Services Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹2.11 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹79,220 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Secondinsight IT Services Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 6.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 2.3% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Secondinsight IT Services are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2020
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Secondinsight IT Services Private Limited
Secondinsight IT Services Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Other professional, scientific and technical activities). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Agnificent Platform Technologies (India) Private Limited | ₹34.55 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 46.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Ovel Network System Private Limited | ₹34.54 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 48.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Greenverz Solutions Private Limited | ₹34.54 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 60.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Crownglobe Private Limited | ₹34.54 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 221.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Eight MM Films Private Limited | ₹34.53 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -54.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Secondinsight IT Services Private Limited this company | ₹34.52 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -17.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Athenaeum Scientific Publishers (OPC) Private Limited | ₹34.51 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 19.0% | •••• | Zirakpur, Mohali, Punjab, India |
| Rezonet Technologies India Private Limited | ₹34.51 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 63.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| SKNG Business Solutions Private Limited | ₹34.5 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -60.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Efusion Data Services India Private Limited | ₹34.49 Lakh (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | -5.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Alap Trade Consultants Private Limited | ₹34.49 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 166.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Secondinsight IT Services by revenue in the same principal business activity (Other professional, scientific and technical activities), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Secondinsight IT Services Private Limited
Secondinsight IT Services Private Limited is audited by RPVS & Associates for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| RPVS & Associates | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Secondinsight IT Services Private Limited
Secondinsight IT Services has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Praveen Kumar Panchaparvala | Director | 10 Sep 2019 | 7 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Bhargavi Dutta | Director | 10 Sep 2019 | 7 Years 1 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Secondinsight IT Services Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Secondinsight IT Services Private Limited
Secondinsight IT Services Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Secondinsight IT Services Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Secondinsight IT Services.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Secondinsight IT Services Private Limited
Secondinsight IT Services Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2019: 2 appointments. The latest: Bhargavi Dutta was appointed as Director on 10 Sep 2019.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Secondinsight IT Services Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Secondinsight IT Services Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Secondinsight IT Services Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Secondinsight IT Services Private Limited
Secondinsight IT Services has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 36ABCCS6114M1Z5 | Telangana | Active | 13 Mar 2020 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Secondinsight IT Services Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Secondinsight IT Services Private Limited
Secondinsight IT Services is an active private limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. The company works in IT consulting and support services, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 10 September 2019 (7+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72900TG2019PTC135307.
Secondinsight IT Services reported revenue of ₹34.52 Lakh for FY 2025 (down 17% YoY).
Secondinsight IT Services has 2 current directors:
- Praveen Kumar Panchaparvala - Director
- Bhargavi Dutta - Director
Secondinsight IT Services reported a net profit of ₹79,220 (net margin 2.3%) and EBITDA of ₹2.11 Lakh (EBITDA margin 6.1%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Secondinsight IT Services is -1% over three years and 48% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue fell 17%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Secondinsight IT Services is 36ABCCS6114M1Z5, registered in Telangana.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Secondinsight IT Services is U72900TG2019PTC135307. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Secondinsight IT Services was incorporated on 10 September 2019, making it 7+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Hyderabad.
The peers of Secondinsight IT Services by revenue are Agnificent Platform Technologies (India) Private Limited, Ovel Network System Private Limited, Greenverz Solutions Private Limited, Crownglobe Private Limited, Eight MM Films Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Other professional, scientific and technical activities).
Bhargavi Dutta was appointed as Director on 10 Sep 2019. Praveen Kumar Panchaparvala was appointed as Director on 10 Sep 2019.
Secondinsight IT Services can be reached through the website siitservices.com. Its registered office is in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.