
Segault Valves Private Limited
About Segault Valves Private Limited
Data last updated:
Segault Valves Private Limited is a private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the architecture and design segment of the professional services sector. It was incorporated on 23 May 2003 and has been in existence for over 23 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U28932MH2003PTC140552. Its GSTIN is 27AAICS4269E1Z5 (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹5 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Prakash Harbanslal Soni (Managing Director) and Ashish Prakash Soni.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 11 Veena Beenguru Nanak Road Bandra (West), Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400050.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹91.19 Lakh, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹5.67 Lakh (net margin 6.2%) and EBITDA of ₹8.19 Lakh (EBITDA margin 9%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 244% over three years and 20% over five years.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address11 Veena Beenguru Nanak Road Bandra (West), Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400050
- IndustryProfessional Services, Architecture, Technical Testing, Engineering Activities
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Segault Valves Private Limited
The main business activity of Segault Valves is manufacturing. In detail, this covers manufacture of basic metals.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | 24 | Manufacture of basic metals | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Segault Valves Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Segault Valves Private Limited reported revenue of ₹91.19 Lakh (up 169% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Segault Valves Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 20% over five years, including 169% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 40% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Segault Valves Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹8.19 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹5.67 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Segault Valves Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 9% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 6.2% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Segault Valves are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Segault Valves Private Limited
Segault Valves Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the BFSI industry (Other Financial Services). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ug Impex Private Limited | ₹91.26 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -72.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Swati Holding and Leasing Private Limited | ₹91.25 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -19.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Accor Media and Consulting Private Limited | ₹91.24 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -36.0% | •••• | Navi Mubai, Maharashtra, India |
| Ambit Securities Broking Private Limited | ₹91.24 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -59.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Anom Tradecontech Private Limited | ₹91.24 Lakh (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | -22.0% | •••• | Greater Faridabad, Haryana, India |
| Segault Valves Private Limited this company | ₹91.19 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 169.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Gajanan Retail Private Limited | ₹91.16 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -45.0% | •••• | Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Snehdeep Commerce Private Limited | ₹91.16 Lakh (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | 1220.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Trend Riser Securities Private Limited | ₹91.15 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 2.0% | •••• | Ernakulam, Kerala, India |
| Bellona Investment Pvt Ltd | ₹91.11 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 1532.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| SLJ Vision Private Limited | ₹91.09 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 228.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Segault Valves by revenue in the BFSI industry (Other Financial Services), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Segault Valves Private Limited
Segault Valves Private Limited is audited by MITHANI & CO. for the financial year 2017.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MITHANI & CO. | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Segault Valves Private Limited
Segault Valves has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ashish Prakash Soni | Director | 23 May 2003 | 23 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Prakash Harbanslal Soni Also directs: Ocs Oil-Tech Consultancy LLP, Jai Hind Exports Private Limited | Managing Director | 23 May 2003 | 23 Years 4 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Segault Valves Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Segault Valves Private Limited
Segault Valves Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Segault Valves Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Segault Valves.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Segault Valves Private Limited
Segault Valves Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2003: 2 appointments. The latest: Ashish Prakash Soni was appointed as Director on 23 May 2003.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Segault Valves Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Segault Valves Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Segault Valves Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Segault Valves Private Limited
Segault Valves has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAICS4269E1Z5 | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Segault Valves Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Segault Valves Private Limited
Segault Valves is an active private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in architecture, within the professional services industry. It was incorporated on 23 May 2003 (23+ years old) and is registered under CIN U28932MH2003PTC140552.
Segault Valves reported revenue of ₹91.19 Lakh for FY 2025 (up 169% YoY).
Segault Valves has 2 current directors:
- Prakash Harbanslal Soni - Managing Director
- Ashish Prakash Soni - Director
Segault Valves reported a net profit of ₹5.67 Lakh (net margin 6.2%) and EBITDA of ₹8.19 Lakh (EBITDA margin 9%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Segault Valves is 244% over three years and 20% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 169%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Segault Valves is 27AAICS4269E1Z5, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Segault Valves is U28932MH2003PTC140552. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Segault Valves was incorporated on 23 May 2003, making it 23+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The peers of Segault Valves by revenue are Ug Impex Private Limited, Swati Holding and Leasing Private Limited, Accor Media and Consulting Private Limited, Ambit Securities Broking Private Limited, Anom Tradecontech Private Limited and 5 more, all in the BFSI industry (Other Financial Services).
Ashish Prakash Soni was appointed as Director on 23 May 2003. Prakash Harbanslal Soni was appointed as Managing Director on 23 May 2003.
The registered office of Segault Valves is at 11 Veena Beenguru Nanak Road Bandra West, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400050.