
Sehrawat IT Services Private Limited
About Sehrawat IT Services Private Limited
Data last updated:
Sehrawat IT Services Private Limited is a private limited company based in Panipat, Haryana, India. It operates in the computer and IT-related services segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 29 April 2019 and has been in existence for over 7 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U72900HR2019PTC079996. Its GSTIN is 06ABBCS9744A1ZG (Haryana).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹3 Lakh. It is led by directors Sachin Kumar and Arvin.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 November 2021, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2021. The registered office is at 70 V P O Palri, Panipat, Haryana, India – 132145.
As per the financials filed for FY 2021, the company reported a revenue of ₹15.79 Lakh, a growth of 51% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹16,611 (net margin 1.1%) and EBITDA of ₹25,107 (EBITDA margin 1.6%).
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address70 V P O Palri, Panipat, Haryana, India – 132145
- IndustryInformation Technology, Other Computer Related Activities
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Sehrawat IT Services Private Limited
The main business activity of Sehrawat IT Services is trade. In detail, this covers retail trading.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G2 | Retail Trading | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Sehrawat IT Services Private Limited FY 2021 filings available
Sehrawat IT Services Private Limited reported revenue of ₹15.79 Lakh (up 51% YoY) for FY 2021.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Sehrawat IT Services Private Limited
Revenue rose 51% in the latest year. EBITDA rose 58% in the latest year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Sehrawat IT Services Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | ||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹25,107 | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹16,611 | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | ||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Sehrawat IT Services Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|
| Profitability | ||
| EBITDA Margin | 1.6% | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 1.1% | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | ||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | ||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Sehrawat IT Services are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2020
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Sehrawat IT Services Private Limited
Sehrawat IT Services Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Retail Trading). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shivam Computers Pvt Ltd | ₹15.81 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -33.0% | •••• | Kalol, Gujarat, India |
| Kay Fabs Private Limited | ₹15.81 Lakh (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | -44.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Agrovas Farm Fresh Private Limited | ₹15.8 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 27.0% | •••• | Boddupal, Telangana, India |
| Ennexx Services Private Limited | ₹15.8 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -19.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Nellikani Collective Farming Farmer Producer Company Limited | ₹15.79 Lakh (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | -42.0% | •••• | Palacode, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Sehrawat IT Services Private Limited this company | ₹15.79 Lakh (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | 51.0% | •••• | Panipat, Haryana, India |
| K N Agro & Biofertilizers Private Limited | ₹15.79 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Bundi, Rajasthan, India | |
| Tiffydel Private Limited | ₹15.79 Lakh (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |
| KMG Trading and Services Private Limited | ₹15.79 Lakh (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | 31.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Home Tree Builders Private Limited | ₹15.79 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 67276.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Natureoville E-Retail Private Limited | ₹15.79 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 35.0% | •••• | Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Sehrawat IT Services by revenue in the same principal business activity (Retail Trading), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Sehrawat IT Services Private Limited
Sehrawat IT Services has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sachin Kumar | Director | 29 Apr 2019 | 7 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Arvin | Director | 29 Apr 2019 | 7 Years 5 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Sehrawat IT Services Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Sehrawat IT Services Private Limited
Sehrawat IT Services Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Sehrawat IT Services Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Sehrawat IT Services.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Sehrawat IT Services Private Limited
Sehrawat IT Services Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2019: 2 appointments. The latest: Arvin was appointed as Director on 29 Apr 2019.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Sehrawat IT Services Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Sehrawat IT Services Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Sehrawat IT Services Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Sehrawat IT Services Private Limited
Sehrawat IT Services has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06ABBCS9744A1ZG | Haryana | Active | 10 May 2019 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Sehrawat IT Services Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Sehrawat IT Services Private Limited
Sehrawat IT Services is an active private limited company based in Panipat, Haryana, India. The company works in other computer related activities, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 29 April 2019 (7+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72900HR2019PTC079996.
Sehrawat IT Services reported revenue of ₹15.79 Lakh for FY 2021 (up 51% YoY).
Sehrawat IT Services has 2 current directors:
- Sachin Kumar - Director
- Arvin - Director
Sehrawat IT Services reported a net profit of ₹16,611 (net margin 1.1%) and EBITDA of ₹25,107 (EBITDA margin 1.6%) for FY 2021, as per its filed financial statements.
The GSTIN of Sehrawat IT Services is 06ABBCS9744A1ZG, registered in Haryana.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Sehrawat IT Services is U72900HR2019PTC079996. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Sehrawat IT Services was incorporated on 29 April 2019, making it 7+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
The peers of Sehrawat IT Services by revenue are Shivam Computers Pvt Ltd, Kay Fabs Private Limited, Agrovas Farm Fresh Private Limited, Ennexx Services Private Limited, Nellikani Collective Farming Farmer Producer Company Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Retail Trading).
Arvin was appointed as Director on 29 Apr 2019. Sachin Kumar was appointed as Director on 29 Apr 2019.
The registered office of Sehrawat IT Services is at 70 V P O Palri, Panipat, Haryana, India – 132145.
Sehrawat IT Services has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹3 Lakh.