
About Shadail Technology Private Limited
Data last updated:
Shadail Technology Private Limited is a private limited company based in Thane, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the computer and IT-related services segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 10 September 2019 and has been in existence for over 7 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U72900MH2019PTC330350. Its GSTIN is 27ABCCS6120K1ZA (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Harshad Pankaj Padaya and Shailaja Navneet Prajapati.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at Flt No – 901 B – Wing Subhcintak Heights Indralok Phase – 3 Bhayander (E) Sector 3, Thane, Maharashtra, India – 401105.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹58.91 Lakh, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹69,040 (net margin 1.2%) and EBITDA of ₹92,053 (EBITDA margin 1.6%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 89% over three years.
For more details, the company can be reached via its website shadail.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressFlt No – 901 B – Wing Subhcintak Heights Indralok Phase – 3 Bhayander (E) Sector 3, Thane, Maharashtra, India – 401105
- IndustryInformation Technology, Other Computer Related Activities
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Shadail Technology Private Limited
The main business activity of Shadail Technology is professional, scientific and technical. In detail, this covers other professional, scientific and technical activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | Professional, Scientific and Technical | M9 | Other professional, scientific and technical activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Shadail Technology Private Limited FY 2024 filings available
Shadail Technology Private Limited reported revenue of ₹58.91 Lakh (up 184% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Shadail Technology Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 89% over three years, including 184% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 22% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Shadail Technology Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹92,053 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹69,040 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Shadail Technology Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 1.6% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 1.2% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Shadail Technology are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2020
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Shadail Technology Private Limited
Shadail Technology Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Other professional, scientific and technical activities). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sphatik Network Private Limited | ₹58.96 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 105.0% | •••• | Rajkot, Gujarat, India |
| Otrio Ventures Private Limited | ₹58.94 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 4.0% | •••• | Auranagabad, Maharashtra, India |
| Huskky Creative Services Private Limited | ₹58.93 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 429.0% | •••• | Namakkal, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Maverick Infosolutions Private Limited | ₹58.92 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 61.0% | •••• | Swarup Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Atul Promoters Private Limited | ₹58.92 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -3.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Shadail Technology Private Limited this company | ₹58.91 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 184.0% | •••• | Thane, Maharashtra, India |
| Zerovolt Electric Private Limited | ₹58.9 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 102.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Ebhasha Setu Language Services Private Limited | ₹58.9 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 146.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Teqdatum Technologies Private Limited | ₹58.89 Lakh (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | 12.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Panarc Consulting Group Private Limited | ₹58.87 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 104.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Futurecape Private Limited | ₹58.84 Lakh (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Shadail Technology by revenue in the same principal business activity (Other professional, scientific and technical activities), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Shadail Technology Private Limited
Shadail Technology has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harshad Pankaj Padaya | Director | 10 Sep 2019 | 7 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Shailaja Navneet Prajapati | Director | 10 Sep 2019 | 7 Years 1 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Shadail Technology Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Shadail Technology Private Limited
Shadail Technology Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Shadail Technology Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Shadail Technology.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Shadail Technology Private Limited
Shadail Technology Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2019: 2 appointments. The latest: Harshad Pankaj Padaya was appointed as Director on 10 Sep 2019.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Shadail Technology Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Shadail Technology Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Shadail Technology Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Shadail Technology Private Limited
Shadail Technology has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27ABCCS6120K1ZA | Maharashtra | Active | 05 Oct 2019 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Shadail Technology Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Shadail Technology Private Limited
Shadail Technology is an active private limited company based in Thane, Maharashtra, India. The company works in other computer related activities, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 10 September 2019 (7+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72900MH2019PTC330350.
Shadail Technology reported revenue of ₹58.91 Lakh for FY 2024 (up 184% YoY).
Shadail Technology has 2 current directors:
- Harshad Pankaj Padaya - Director
- Shailaja Navneet Prajapati - Director
Shadail Technology reported a net profit of ₹69,040 (net margin 1.2%) and EBITDA of ₹92,053 (EBITDA margin 1.6%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Shadail Technology is 89% over three years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue rose 184%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Shadail Technology is 27ABCCS6120K1ZA, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Shadail Technology is U72900MH2019PTC330350. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Shadail Technology was incorporated on 10 September 2019, making it 7+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The peers of Shadail Technology by revenue are Sphatik Network Private Limited, Otrio Ventures Private Limited, Huskky Creative Services Private Limited, Maverick Infosolutions Private Limited, Atul Promoters Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Other professional, scientific and technical activities).
Harshad Pankaj Padaya was appointed as Director on 10 Sep 2019. Shailaja Navneet Prajapati was appointed as Director on 10 Sep 2019.
Shadail Technology can be reached through the website shadail.com. Its registered office is in Thane, Maharashtra, India.