
Shree Arunachala Foundations Private Limited
About Shree Arunachala Foundations Private Limited
Data last updated:
Shree Arunachala Foundations Private Limited is a private limited company based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. It operates in the building construction segment of the construction sector. It was incorporated on 14 December 2006 and has been in existence for over 20 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chennai, under CIN U70101TN2006PTC061743. Its GSTIN is 33AAKCS6690K1ZS (Tamil Nadu).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Ravi and Ravi Inbavalli.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Ad – 61 N.No. 3 3rd Street Annanagar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600040.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹25.62 Lakh, a growth of 3% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹9.39 Lakh (net margin -36.6%) and EBITDA of ₹25.57 Lakh (EBITDA margin 99.8%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 25% over three years and 33% over five years.
Court records list 4 cases involving the company, including 1 filed by the company and 3 filed against it; 1 case is pending.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
Contact details
Shree Arunachala Foundations Private Limited's registered office is in Chennai, Tamil Nadu. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Registered AddressAd – 61 N.No. 3 3rd Street Annanagar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600040
- IndustryConstruction, Buildings
To see the full contact details of Shree Arunachala Foundations Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Shree Arunachala Foundations is construction. In detail, this covers buildings.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | F1 | Buildings |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Shree Arunachala Foundations Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Shree Arunachala Foundations Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableShree Arunachala Foundations Private Limited reported revenue of ₹25.62 Lakh (up 3% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue rose 3% in the latest year, though over five years it has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 33%. EBITDA rose 346% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹25.57 Lakh | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹9.39 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 99.8% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | -36.6% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Shree Arunachala Foundations Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Shree Arunachala Foundations Private Limited
Shree Arunachala Foundations has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ravi | Director | 14 Dec 2006 | 19 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Ravi Inbavalli | Director | 14 Dec 2006 | 19 Years 10 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Shree Arunachala Foundations Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (buildings), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dilip Contech Private Limited | ₹25.64 Lakh (FY 2025) | 303.0% | Daltonganj, Jharkhand, India | |||
| Millenium Buildcon Private Limited | ₹25.63 Lakh (FY 2021) | -34.0% | Cuttack, Odisha, India | |||
| Priya Devlopers and Infrastructure Private Limited | ₹25.62 Lakh (FY 2017) | -67.0% | Jamshedpur, Jharkhand, India | |||
| Best Infrastructure (India) Private Limited | ₹25.62 Lakh (FY 2025) | 55.0% | Delhi, India | |||
| Hari Earthcon & Engineering Private Limited | ₹25.62 Lakh (FY 2016) | Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India | ||||
| Shree Arunachala Foundations Private Limitedthis company | ₹25.62 Lakh (FY 2025) | -₹9.39 Lakh | -36.6% | 3.0% | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | |
| Runwal Builders Private Limited | ₹25.61 Lakh (FY 2019) | -91.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| SDMR Engineers & Contractors Private Limited | ₹25.6 Lakh (FY 2020) | 56.0% | Delhi, India | |||
| Ginni Infracon Private Limited | ₹25.6 Lakh (FY 2025) | 39.0% | Nagpur, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Neeru Properties Private Limited | ₹25.59 Lakh (FY 2024) | -31.0% | Delhi, India | |||
| Sohi Constructions and Land Promoters Private Limited | ₹25.59 Lakh (FY 2024) | 2.0% | Mohali, Punjab, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Shree Arunachala Foundations Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Shree Arunachala Foundations Private Limited is audited by R.P.MADHU & CO for the financial year 2017.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| R.P.MADHU & CO | FY 2017 | 006372S |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Shree Arunachala Foundations Private Limited is on record for 2 financial years, the latest being FY 2017, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2017 | FY 2016 |
|---|---|---|
| Promoters | ||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | ||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | ||
| Public | ||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Shree Arunachala Foundations Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
Shree Arunachala Foundations Private Limited has 4 court cases on record: 1 filed by Shree Arunachala Foundations, 3 filed against it. 1 case is pending and 3 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| District courts | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Cases on record (4 of 4)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu | Execution petition | Filed by the company against The Ececutive Engineer, Tamil Nadu Electricity Generation and Distribution Corporation | Pending |
| High Court, TAMIL NADU | Interim or miscellaneous application | Filed against the company by Madras Litrex Pvt.Ltd. and 2 others | Disposed |
| High Court, TAMIL NADU | Interim or miscellaneous application | Filed against the company by Madras Litrex Pvt Ltd and 2 others | Disposed |
| High Court, TAMIL NADU | Appeal | Filed against the company by Madras Litrex Pvt.Ltd. and 2 others | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Shree Arunachala Foundations Private Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Shree Arunachala Foundations Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Shree Arunachala Foundations has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33AAKCS6690K1ZS | Tamil Nadu | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Shree Arunachala Foundations Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Shree Arunachala Foundations Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2006: 2 appointments. The latest: Ravi was appointed as Director on 14 Dec 2006.
Frequently asked questions
Shree Arunachala Foundations is an active private limited company based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. The company works in buildings, within the construction industry. It was incorporated on 14 December 2006 (20+ years old) and is registered under CIN U70101TN2006PTC061743.
Shree Arunachala Foundations has 2 current directors:
- Ravi - Director
- Ravi Inbavalli - Director
The latest financial statements of Shree Arunachala Foundations on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Shree Arunachala Foundations is 33AAKCS6690K1ZS, registered in Tamil Nadu.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Shree Arunachala Foundations is U70101TN2006PTC061743. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Shree Arunachala Foundations has 4 court cases on record: 1 filed by the company and 3 filed against it. 1 is pending. Most are in the high courts.
Shree Arunachala Foundations was incorporated on 14 December 2006, making it 20+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chennai.
The peers of Shree Arunachala Foundations by revenue are Dilip Contech Private Limited, Millenium Buildcon Private Limited, Priya Devlopers and Infrastructure Private Limited, Best Infrastructure (India) Private Limited, Hari Earthcon & Engineering Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (buildings).
Ravi was appointed as Director on 14 Dec 2006. Ravi Inbavalli was appointed as Director on 14 Dec 2006.
The registered office of Shree Arunachala Foundations is at Ad – 61 N.No. 3 3rd Street Annanagar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600040.
Shree Arunachala Foundations operates in the construction industry, in the buildings segment.

