
Silent Valley Chits Private Limited
About Silent Valley Chits Private Limited
Data last updated:
Silent Valley Chits Private Limited is a private limited company based in Kozhikode, Kerala, India. It operates in the insurance and pension services segment of the insurance sector. It was incorporated on 27 June 2019 and has been in existence for over 7 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ernakulam, under CIN U67200KL2019PTC058592. Its GSTIN is 32ABCCS2851H1ZK (Kerala).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹25 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹25 Lakh. It is led by directors Mulloli Tharammal Haridasan (Managing Director) and Abhinav Haridas.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2023, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2023. The registered office is at Kp – V – 2122 2123 1st Floor Mark Building River Road Kuttiady, Kozhikode, Kerala, India – 673508.
As per the financials filed for FY 2023, the company reported a revenue of ₹81.18 Lakh, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹22.38 Lakh (net margin 27.6%) and EBITDA of ₹33.79 Lakh (EBITDA margin 41.6%).
Court records list 7 cases involving the company, including 7 filed by the company; 3 cases are pending.
Company details
Contact details
Silent Valley Chits Private Limited's registered office is in Kozhikode, Kerala. Its e-mail address is in the company report.
- Email
- Registered AddressKp – V – 2122 2123 1st Floor Mark Building River Road Kuttiady, Kozhikode, Kerala, India – 673508
- IndustryInsurance, Insurance & Pension Services
To see the full contact details of Silent Valley Chits Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Silent Valley Chits is financial and insurance service. In detail, this covers other financial activities.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| K | Financial and insurance Service | K8 | Other financial activities |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Silent Valley Chits Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Silent Valley Chits Private Limited
FY 2023 filings availableSilent Valley Chits Private Limited reported revenue of ₹81.18 Lakh (up 522% YoY) for FY 2023.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue rose 522% in the latest year. EBITDA rose 432% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | ||||
| Revenue from Operations | ||||
| Other Income | ||||
| Total Revenue | ||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | ||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | ||||
| Finance Costs | ||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | ||||
| Other Expenses | ||||
| Total Expenses | ||||
| EBITDA | ₹33.79 Lakh | |||
| Profit Before Tax | ||||
| Tax Expense | ||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹22.38 Lakh | |||
| Balance Sheet | ||||
| Share Capital | ||||
| Reserves and Surplus | ||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | ||||
| Long-term Borrowings | ||||
| Short-term Borrowings | ||||
| Trade Payables | ||||
| Total Liabilities | ||||
| Fixed Assets | ||||
| Investments | ||||
| Inventories | ||||
| Trade Receivables | ||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | ||||
| Total Assets | ||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | ||||
| EBITDA Margin | 41.6% | |||
| Net Profit Margin | 27.6% | |||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | ||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | ||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | ||||
| Liquidity and Debt | ||||
| Current Ratio | ||||
| Quick Ratio | ||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | ||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | ||||
| Efficiency and Growth | ||||
| Asset Turnover | ||||
| Receivable Days | ||||
| Payable Days | ||||
| Inventory Days | ||||
| Revenue Growth | ||||
| Net Profit Growth | ||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Silent Valley Chits Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Silent Valley Chits Private Limited
Silent Valley Chits has 2 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abhinav Haridas Also directs: Silent Valley Nidhi Limited | Director | 27 Jun 2019 | 7 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Mulloli Tharammal Haridasan Also directs: Silent Valley Nidhi Limited | Managing Director | 27 Jun 2019 | 7 Years 4 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Silent Valley Chits Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (other financial activities), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kuber Holdings Private Limited | ₹81.31 Lakh (FY 2025) | -46.0% | Delhi, India | |||
| Moksha Sri Chit Fund Private Limited | ₹81.29 Lakh (FY 2024) | 357.0% | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |||
| Nem Sagar Resources Pvt.Ltd. | ₹81.28 Lakh (FY 2025) | 36.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Jaisurya Forex Private Limited | ₹81.26 Lakh (FY 2020) | -13.0% | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Morgan Walker Infrastructure Limited | ₹81.22 Lakh (FY 2025) | 47.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Silent Valley Chits Private Limitedthis company | ₹81.18 Lakh (FY 2023) | ₹22.38 Lakh | 27.6% | 522.0% | Kozhikode, Kerala, India | |
| Suchi Finserv Private Limited | ₹81.17 Lakh (FY 2023) | 6.0% | Durgapur Mc, West Bengal, India | |||
| N K Securities Pvt Ltd | ₹81.16 Lakh (FY 2025) | -18.0% | Assam, India | |||
| Srisai Subramanyeswara Chit Funds Private Limited | ₹81.13 Lakh (FY 2024) | -1.0% | Mahabubabad, Telangana, India | |||
| BCP Advisors Private Limited | ₹81.08 Lakh (FY 2025) | 74.0% | Gurgaon, Haryana, India | |||
| Vini International Pvt Ltd | ₹81.05 Lakh (FY 2025) | -53.0% | Surat, Gujarat, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Silent Valley Chits Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
Silent Valley Chits Private Limited has 7 court cases on record: 7 filed by Silent Valley Chits. 3 cases are pending and 4 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 7 | 0 | 3 |
Cases on record (5 of 7)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Kozhikode, Kerala | Criminal case | Filed by the company against an individual | Pending |
| District court, Kozhikode, Kerala | Criminal case | Filed by the company against an individual | Pending |
| District court, Kozhikode, Kerala | Criminal case | Filed by the company against an individual | Pending |
| District court, Kozhikode, Kerala | Criminal case | Filed by the company against an individual | Disposed |
| District court, Kozhikode, Kerala | Criminal case | Filed by the company against an individual | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Silent Valley Chits Private Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Silent Valley Chits Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Silent Valley Chits has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 32ABCCS2851H1ZK | Kerala | Active | 06 Jul 2020 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Silent Valley Chits Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Silent Valley Chits Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2019: 2 appointments. The latest: Abhinav Haridas was appointed as Director on 27 Jun 2019.
Frequently asked questions
Silent Valley Chits is an active private limited company based in Kozhikode, Kerala, India. The company works in insurance and pension services, within the insurance industry. It was incorporated on 27 June 2019 (7+ years old) and is registered under CIN U67200KL2019PTC058592.
Silent Valley Chits has 2 current directors:
- Mulloli Tharammal Haridasan - Managing Director
- Abhinav Haridas - Director
The latest financial statements of Silent Valley Chits on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2023. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2023. Year-wise statements from FY 2020 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Silent Valley Chits is 32ABCCS2851H1ZK, registered in Kerala.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Silent Valley Chits is U67200KL2019PTC058592. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Silent Valley Chits has 7 court cases on record: 7 filed by the company. 3 are pending.
Silent Valley Chits was incorporated on 27 June 2019, making it 7+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ernakulam.
The peers of Silent Valley Chits by revenue are Kuber Holdings Private Limited, Moksha Sri Chit Fund Private Limited, Nem Sagar Resources Pvt.Ltd, Jaisurya Forex Private Limited, Morgan Walker Infrastructure Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (other financial activities).
Abhinav Haridas was appointed as Director on 27 Jun 2019. Mulloli Tharammal Haridasan was appointed as Managing Director on 27 Jun 2019.
The registered office of Silent Valley Chits is at Kp – V – 2122 2123 1st Floor Mark Building River Road Kuttiady, Kozhikode, Kerala, India – 673508.
Silent Valley Chits operates in the insurance industry, in the insurance and pension services segment.

