SN Gloves Private Limited - appreal & fashion in Nashik, Maharashtra, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U74999MH2011PTC219504 Incorporated 06 July 2011 ROC Mumbai HQ Nashik, Maharashtra, India
Active Private Limited Company appreal and fashion
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2018
₹29.9 Lakh
▼ 17% YoY
Net profit · FY 2018
₹52,333
Net margin 1.8%
EBITDA · FY 2018
₹1.22 Lakh
EBITDA margin 4.1%
Authorised capital
₹1 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹1 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Company age
15 yrs
Est. 2011
Directors on board
2
As per MCA filings
Active GSTINs
1
GST registered

About SN Gloves Private Limited

Data last updated:

SN Gloves Private Limited is a private limited company based in Nashik, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the textile segment of the apparel and fashion sector. It was incorporated on 06 July 2011 and has been in existence for over 15 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U74999MH2011PTC219504. Its GSTIN is 27AAQCS1638F1Z4 (Maharashtra).

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Sachin Mahadev Thombare and Mahadeo Nathu Thombare.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 28 September 2018, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2018. The registered office is at L – 17 Ambad MIDC Area Near Glaxo Smithkline Company, Nashik, Maharashtra, India – 422010.

As per the financials filed for FY 2018, the company reported a revenue of ₹29.9 Lakh, a decline of 17% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹52,333 (net margin 1.8%) and EBITDA of ₹1.22 Lakh (EBITDA margin 4.1%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 6% over three years.

The current compliance status is marked as active non-compliant by the Registrar of Companies.

Company Details of SN Gloves Private Limited
CIN U74999MH2011PTC219504
Registration Number 219504
Incorporation Date 06 July 2011
ROC Mumbai
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 28 September 2018
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2018
Compliance Status Active Non-Compliant
Contact Details
  • Email
    Locked
  • Telephone
    Locked
  • Website
    Locked
  • Social Media
    Locked
  • Registered Address
    L – 17 Ambad MIDC Area Near Glaxo Smithkline Company, Nashik, Maharashtra, India – 422010
  • Industry
    Appreal & Fashion, Textile, Leather, Apparel
Comprehensive company report
SN Gloves Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
  • One PDF report, delivered after checkout
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Unlock the full SN Gloves Private Limited report

Financials, compliance, directors, charges, ownership and filings for SN Gloves Private Limited in one report.

Financials from 2015 Directors & ownership Charges & compliance

Business Activity of SN Gloves Private Limited

The main business activity of SN Gloves is manufacturing. In detail, this covers textile, leather and other apparel products.

Main Activity Group CodeDescription of Main ActivityBusiness Activity CodeDescription of Business ActivityTurnover Percentage
CManufacturingC2Textile, leather and other apparel productsLocked
Premium access

Business activity turnover details

Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.

  • Turnover contribution
  • Historical classifications
  • Filing-level activity changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Financials of SN Gloves Private Limited FY 2018 filings available

SN Gloves Private Limited reported revenue of ₹29.9 Lakh (down 17% YoY) for FY 2018.

Revenue · FY 2018
₹29.9 Lakh ▼ 17%
Net profit · FY 2018
₹52,333 margin 1.8%
EBITDA · FY 2018
₹1.22 Lakh margin 4.1%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of SN Gloves Private Limited

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 17%
3 years · compounded
▲ 6%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 1%
3 years · compounded
▲ 80%

Revenue fell 17% in the latest year, but over three years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 6%. EBITDA rose 1% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary of SN Gloves Private Limited

MetricsFY 2017-18FY 2016-17FY 2015-16FY 2014-15
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations••••••••••••••••
Other Income••••••••••••••••
Total Revenue••••••••••••••••
Cost of Materials Consumed••••••••••••••••
Employee Benefit Expense••••••••••••••••
Finance Costs••••••••••••••••
Depreciation and Amortisation••••••••••••••••
Other Expenses••••••••••••••••
Total Expenses••••••••••••••••
EBITDA₹1.22 Lakh••••••••••••
Profit Before Tax••••••••••••••••
Tax Expense••••••••••••••••
Net Profit (PAT)₹52,333••••••••••••
Balance Sheet
Share Capital••••••••••••••••
Reserves and Surplus••••••••••••••••
Net Worth (Total Equity)••••••••••••••••
Long-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••
Short-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••
Trade Payables••••••••••••••••
Total Liabilities••••••••••••••••
Fixed Assets••••••••••••••••
Investments••••••••••••••••
Inventories••••••••••••••••
Trade Receivables••••••••••••••••
Cash and Bank Balance••••••••••••••••
Total Assets••••••••••••••••

Financial Ratios of SN Gloves Private Limited

MetricsFY 2017-18FY 2016-17FY 2015-16FY 2014-15
Profitability
EBITDA Margin4.1%••••••••••••
Net Profit Margin1.8%••••••••••••
Return on Equity (ROE)••••••••••••••••
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)••••••••••••••••
Return on Assets (ROA)••••••••••••••••
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio••••••••••••••••
Quick Ratio••••••••••••••••
Debt-to-Equity Ratio••••••••••••••••
Interest Coverage Ratio••••••••••••••••
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover••••••••••••••••
Receivable Days••••••••••••••••
Payable Days••••••••••••••••
Inventory Days••••••••••••••••
Revenue Growth••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Growth••••••••••••••••

Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of SN Gloves are in the company report.

Premium access

Financial statements from 2015

Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.

  • Income statements
  • Balance sheets
  • Cash-flow statements
  • Ratios and benchmarks

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Peer Comparison of SN Gloves Private Limited

SN Gloves Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Textile, leather and other apparel products). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Mrudu Texfab Private Limited₹29.97 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••-7.0%••••Shirpur, Maharashtra, India
Godavari Texfab Private Limited₹29.96 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••-14.0%••••Dhule, Maharashtra, India
Attar Shinup Private Limited₹29.96 Lakh (FY 2024)••••••••-3.0%••••New Delhi, Delhi, India
Hiluxe Textiles Private Limited₹29.96 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••-45.0%••••Kolkata, West Bengal, India
Happy Nari Care Products Private Limited₹29.94 Lakh (FY 2021)••••••••-71.0%••••Nashik, Maharashtra, India
SN Gloves Private Limited this company₹29.9 Lakh (FY 2018)••••••••-17.0%••••Nashik, Maharashtra, India
M2 Speciality Solutions Private Limited₹29.88 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••1878.0%••••Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Ben Diesel Apparels Private Limited₹29.86 Lakh (FY 2015)••••••••3949.0%••••Delhi, India
Ganga Cotex Private Limites₹29.8 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••-16.0%••••Dhule, Maharashtra, India
Tijaria Polypipes Limited Listed₹29.78 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••-12.0%••••Jaipur, Rajasthan, India
La Rama Creations Private Limited₹29.76 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••-49.0%••••Bhilwara, Rajasthan, India

Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below SN Gloves by revenue in the same principal business activity (Textile, leather and other apparel products), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.

Auditor Details of SN Gloves Private Limited

SN Gloves Private Limited is audited by Ejaz & Associates for the financial year 2017.

NameStatusAppointment DateCessation Date
Ejaz & AssociatesLockedLockedLocked
Premium access

Complete auditor history

Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.

  • Appointment status
  • Appointment dates
  • Cessation dates
  • Auditor changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Board of Directors of SN Gloves Private Limited

SN Gloves has 2 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Sachin Mahadev ThombareDirector06 Jul 201115 Years 3 MonthsCurrent
Mahadeo Nathu ThombareDirector12 Aug 201511 Years 2 MonthsCurrent

Ownership and Shareholding of SN Gloves Private Limited

Premium access

Shareholding and ownership data

Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.

  • Ownership categories
  • Historical changes
  • Group structure
  • FII and DII holdings

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges & Borrowings of SN Gloves Private Limited

SN Gloves Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.

Employees and EPFO Compliance at SN Gloves Private Limited

Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to SN Gloves.

Premium access

Employee and EPFO history

Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.

  • Monthly headcount
  • PF contributions
  • ECR filing status
  • Establishment history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Recent Activity on SN Gloves Private Limited

SN Gloves Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2011: 2 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Sachin Mahadev Thombare ceased to be Director on 20 Feb 2020.

Ceased
Sachin Mahadev Thombare ceased to be Director.
AGM
Sn Gloves Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 28 Sep 2018 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Sn Gloves Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2018 with Roc Mumbai Ii.
Ceased
Narendra Patidar ceased to be Director.
Appointed
Mahadeo Nathu Thombare was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Sachin Mahadev Thombare was appointed as Director.
Incorporation
06 Jul 2011
Sn Gloves Private Limited was registered on 06 Jul 2011 with Roc Mumbai Ii & aged 15 years 3 months as per MCA records.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for SN Gloves Private Limited

Premium access

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts

Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.

  • Rating history
  • Court and tribunal cases
  • Regulatory alerts
  • Director-linked violations

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by SN Gloves Private Limited

Premium access

MSME payment history

Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.

  • Outstanding amounts
  • Delay periods and reasons
  • MSME-1 filing history
  • Vendor payment signals

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Subsidiaries & Group Companies of SN Gloves Private Limited

Premium access

Corporate group structure

Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.

  • Parent company
  • Subsidiaries and ownership
  • Associates and joint ventures
  • Entity investments

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of SN Gloves Private Limited

SN Gloves has 1 GST registration: 1 active.

Total GSTINs
1
Active
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
27AAQCS1638F1Z4MaharashtraActive01 Jul 2017
Premium access

GST registrations and filing compliance

State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.

  • GSTIN registrations
  • State-wise filing status
  • HSN and SAC details
  • Tax jurisdiction records

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of SN Gloves Private Limited

Premium access

MCA filings and documents

Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.

  • Incorporation documents
  • Annual returns and statements
  • Charge filings
  • Complete filing index

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about SN Gloves Private Limited

SN Gloves is an active private limited company based in Nashik, Maharashtra, India. The company works in textile, within the apparel and fashion industry. It was incorporated on 06 July 2011 (15+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999MH2011PTC219504.

SN Gloves reported revenue of ₹29.9 Lakh for FY 2018 (down 17% YoY).

SN Gloves has 2 current directors:

SN Gloves reported a net profit of ₹52,333 (net margin 1.8%) and EBITDA of ₹1.22 Lakh (EBITDA margin 4.1%) for FY 2018, as per its filed financial statements.

The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of SN Gloves is 6% over three years. In the latest year (FY 2018) revenue fell 17%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.

The GSTIN of SN Gloves is 27AAQCS1638F1Z4, registered in Maharashtra.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of SN Gloves is U74999MH2011PTC219504. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

SN Gloves was incorporated on 06 July 2011, making it 15+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.

The peers of SN Gloves by revenue are Mrudu Texfab Private Limited, Godavari Texfab Private Limited, Attar Shinup Private Limited, Hiluxe Textiles Private Limited, Happy Nari Care Products Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Textile, leather and other apparel products).

Sachin Mahadev Thombare ceased to be Director on 20 Feb 2020. Narendra Patidar ceased to be Director on 23 Aug 2015. Mahadeo Nathu Thombare was appointed as Director on 12 Aug 2015. SN Gloves has 4 board changes on record in total.

The registered office of SN Gloves is at L – 17 Ambad MIDC Area Near Glaxo Smithkline Company, Nashik, Maharashtra, India – 422010.

7M+ Indian companies. One platform.

Financials, directors, compliance, charges and shareholding - compiled from official filings and updated regularly.

Subscription plans available