
About So La Tech India Private Limited
Data last updated:
So La Tech India Private Limited is a foreign private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. It operates in the application development and software solutions segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 22 August 2020 and has been in existence for over 6 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Bangalore, under CIN U72900KA2020FTC137544. Its GSTIN is 29ABECS2411B1ZT (Karnataka).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Usha Kesini and Sudheer Kumar Kondragunta.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 06 June 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Flat No 103 Ground Floor Multi Diamond Apartment 6th Cross Balaji Layout Kodigehalli, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560094.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹81.82 Lakh, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹10.93 Lakh (net margin 13.4%) and EBITDA of ₹13.03 Lakh (EBITDA margin 15.9%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 29% over three years.
The company has about 11 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
For more details, the company can be reached via its website solastechnology.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressFlat No 103 Ground Floor Multi Diamond Apartment 6th Cross Balaji Layout Kodigehalli, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560094
- IndustryInformation Technology, Application Development & Software Solutions
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of So La Tech India Private Limited
The main business activity of So La Tech India is information and communication. In detail, this covers computer programming, consultancy and related activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J6 | Computer programming, consultancy and related activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of So La Tech India Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
So La Tech India Private Limited reported revenue of ₹81.82 Lakh (up 74282% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of So La Tech India Private Limited
Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 29% over three years. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of So La Tech India Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹13.03 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹10.93 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of So La Tech India Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 15.9% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 13.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of So La Tech India are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2021
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of So La Tech India Private Limited
So La Tech India Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Computer programming, consultancy and related activities). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Upday Infosolutions Private Limited | ₹81.96 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 2.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Sprintit Experts Private Limited | ₹81.96 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -17.0% | •••• | Vadodara, Gujarat, India |
| Invennico Technolabs Private Limited | ₹81.94 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 78.0% | •••• | Vadodara, Gujarat, India |
| N10 Technosoft Private Limited | ₹81.87 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 20.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Stellartec Consulting Private Limited | ₹81.84 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -23.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| So La Tech India Private Limited this company | ₹81.82 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 74282.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Noetic Labs Private Limited | ₹81.82 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 5.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Itpluspoint Solutions Private Limited | ₹81.81 Lakh (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | -12.0% | •••• | Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India |
| Ilaark Consulting Private Limited | ₹81.8 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -7.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Geocrat Technologies Private Limited | ₹81.79 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 20.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Lucidspire Private Limited | ₹81.78 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 16.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below So La Tech India by revenue in the same principal business activity (Computer programming, consultancy and related activities), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of So La Tech India Private Limited
So La Tech India has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Usha Kesini | Director | 22 Aug 2020 | 6 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Sudheer Kumar Kondragunta Also directs: Rather Outdoors India Private Limited | Director | 22 Aug 2020 | 6 Years 1 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of So La Tech India Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of So La Tech India Private Limited
So La Tech India Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at So La Tech India Private Limited
So La Tech India Private Limited has a workforce of 11 employees as of Apr 07, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on So La Tech India Private Limited
So La Tech India Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2020: 2 appointments. The latest: Sudheer Kumar Kondragunta was appointed as Director on 22 Aug 2020.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for So La Tech India Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by So La Tech India Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of So La Tech India Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of So La Tech India Private Limited
So La Tech India has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29ABECS2411B1ZT | Karnataka | Active | 31 Mar 2021 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of So La Tech India Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about So La Tech India Private Limited
So La Tech India is an active foreign private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company works in application development and software solutions, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 22 August 2020 (6+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72900KA2020FTC137544.
So La Tech India reported revenue of ₹81.82 Lakh for FY 2025 (up 74282% YoY).
So La Tech India has 2 current directors:
- Usha Kesini - Director
- Sudheer Kumar Kondragunta - Director
So La Tech India reported a net profit of ₹10.93 Lakh (net margin 13.4%) and EBITDA of ₹13.03 Lakh (EBITDA margin 15.9%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of So La Tech India is -29% over three years. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of So La Tech India is 29ABECS2411B1ZT, registered in Karnataka.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of So La Tech India is U72900KA2020FTC137544. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
So La Tech India was incorporated on 22 August 2020, making it 6+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Bangalore.
The peers of So La Tech India by revenue are Upday Infosolutions Private Limited, Sprintit Experts Private Limited, Invennico Technolabs Private Limited, N10 Technosoft Private Limited, Stellartec Consulting Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Computer programming, consultancy and related activities).
Sudheer Kumar Kondragunta was appointed as Director on 22 Aug 2020. Usha Kesini was appointed as Director on 22 Aug 2020.
So La Tech India can be reached through the website solastechnology.com. Its registered office is in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.