
About Spezar Tech Private Limited
Data last updated:
Spezar Tech Private Limited is a private limited company based in Thanjavur, Tamil Nadu, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the computer and IT-related services segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 03 February 2021 and has been in existence for over 5 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chennai, under CIN U72900TN2021PTC141102. Its GSTIN is 33ABFCS3799F1Z2 (Tamil Nadu).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Samsudeen Riyasdeen and Abdul Ajeez Samsudeen.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at T.S.No 253 South Kuruvikara Street Pookulam, Thanjavur, Tamil Nadu, India – 613002.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹13.42 Lakh, a growth of 3% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹15,420 (net margin 1.1%) and EBITDA of ₹2.46 Lakh (EBITDA margin 18.3%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 158% over three years.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Spezar Tech.
For more details, the company can be reached via its website spezartech.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressT.S.No 253 South Kuruvikara Street Pookulam, Thanjavur, Tamil Nadu, India – 613002
- IndustryInformation Technology, Other Computer Related Activities
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Spezar Tech Private Limited
The main business activity of Spezar Tech is support service to organizations. In detail, this covers other support services to organizations.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N | Support service to Organizations | N7 | Other support services to organizations | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Spezar Tech Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Spezar Tech Private Limited reported revenue of ₹13.42 Lakh (up 3% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Spezar Tech Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 158% over three years, including 3% growth in the latest year. EBITDA fell 1% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Spezar Tech Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹2.46 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹15,420 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Spezar Tech Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 18.3% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 1.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Spezar Tech are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2021
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Spezar Tech Private Limited
Spezar Tech Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Other support services to organizations). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grand Arya Executive Banquet Private Limited | ₹13.44 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -19.0% | •••• | Patna, Bihar, India |
| Associated Stampings Private Limited | ₹13.44 Lakh (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | 17.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Pentametrics Services Private Limited | ₹13.43 Lakh (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | 150.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Joprodex Limited | ₹13.43 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -3.0% | •••• | Gurgaon, Haryana, India |
| Madura Institute of Fire and Safety Engineering India Private Limited | ₹13.43 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 3.0% | •••• | Madurai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Spezar Tech Private Limited this company | ₹13.42 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 3.0% | •••• | Thanjavur, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Apra Creations Private Limited | ₹13.42 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 13.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Asgb Enterprises Private Limited | ₹13.41 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -52.0% | •••• | Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Siberage Research Private Limited | ₹13.41 Lakh (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | -50.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| GSM Fintech Private Limited | ₹13.4 Lakh (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | -30.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Wizguard Facility Management Private Limited | ₹13.4 Lakh (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | -80.0% | •••• | Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Spezar Tech by revenue in the same principal business activity (Other support services to organizations), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Spezar Tech Private Limited
Spezar Tech has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Samsudeen Riyasdeen | Director | 03 Feb 2021 | 5 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Abdul Ajeez Samsudeen | Director | 03 Feb 2021 | 5 Years 8 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Spezar Tech Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Spezar Tech Private Limited
Spezar Tech Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Associated Brands with Spezar Tech Private Limited
Spezar Tech operates one associated brand: Spezar Tech. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Manufacturer automation machinery | spezartech.com |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Spezar Tech Private Limited
Spezar Tech Private Limited has a workforce of 0 employees as of Apr 02, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Spezar Tech Private Limited
Spezar Tech Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2021: 2 appointments. The latest: Abdul Ajeez Samsudeen was appointed as Director on 03 Feb 2021.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Spezar Tech Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Spezar Tech Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Spezar Tech Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Spezar Tech Private Limited
Spezar Tech has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33ABFCS3799F1Z2 | Tamil Nadu | Active | 24 Feb 2021 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Spezar Tech Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Spezar Tech Private Limited
Spezar Tech is an active private limited company based in Thanjavur, Tamil Nadu, India. The company works in other computer related activities, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 03 February 2021 (5+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72900TN2021PTC141102.
Spezar Tech reported revenue of ₹13.42 Lakh for FY 2025 (up 3% YoY).
Spezar Tech has 2 current directors:
- Samsudeen Riyasdeen - Director
- Abdul Ajeez Samsudeen - Director
Spezar Tech reported a net profit of ₹15,420 (net margin 1.1%) and EBITDA of ₹2.46 Lakh (EBITDA margin 18.3%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Spezar Tech is 158% over three years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 3%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Spezar Tech is 33ABFCS3799F1Z2, registered in Tamil Nadu.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Spezar Tech is U72900TN2021PTC141102. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Spezar Tech was incorporated on 03 February 2021, making it 5+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chennai.
The peers of Spezar Tech by revenue are Grand Arya Executive Banquet Private Limited, Associated Stampings Private Limited, Pentametrics Services Private Limited, Joprodex Limited, Madura Institute of Fire and Safety Engineering India Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Other support services to organizations).
Abdul Ajeez Samsudeen was appointed as Director on 03 Feb 2021. Samsudeen Riyasdeen was appointed as Director on 03 Feb 2021.
Yes, Spezar Tech is recognised as a startup by the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT).