
Sree Maalathi Autos Private Limited
About Sree Maalathi Autos Private Limited
Data last updated:
Sree Maalathi Autos Private Limited is a private limited company based in Theni, Tamil Nadu, India. It operates in the retail trading segment of the trading and commerce sector. It was incorporated on 20 June 2016 and has been in existence for over 10 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chennai, under CIN U50100TN2016PTC110992. Its GSTIN is 33AAXCS2376M1ZK (Tamil Nadu).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹50 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹50 Lakh. It is led by directors Navamani Ramraj (Managing Director) and Ramarajan Danalakshmi.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at No.63 Jeganathan Street Near Old Tvs Road, Theni, Tamil Nadu, India – 625531.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹7.39 Cr, a growth of 9% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹15.98 Lakh (net margin 2.2%) and EBITDA of ₹27.6 Lakh (EBITDA margin 3.7%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 18% over three years and 9% over five years.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
Contact details
Sree Maalathi Autos Private Limited's registered office is in Theni, Tamil Nadu. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Registered AddressNo.63 Jeganathan Street Near Old Tvs Road, Theni, Tamil Nadu, India – 625531
- IndustryTrading, Retail Trading, Retailers
To see the full contact details of Sree Maalathi Autos Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Sree Maalathi Autos is trade. In detail, this covers retail trading.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G2 | Retail Trading |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Sree Maalathi Autos Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Sree Maalathi Autos Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableSree Maalathi Autos Private Limited reported revenue of ₹7.39 Cr (up 9% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 9% over five years, including 9% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 47% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹27.6 Lakh | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹15.98 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 3.7% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 2.2% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Sree Maalathi Autos Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Sree Maalathi Autos Private Limited
Sree Maalathi Autos has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ramarajan Danalakshmi Also directs: Sree Malathi Chit Fund Private Limited | Director | 20 Jun 2016 | 10 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Navamani Ramraj Also directs: Sree Malathi Chit Fund Private Limited | Managing Director | 20 Jun 2016 | 10 Years 4 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Sree Maalathi Autos Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (retail trading), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Express Vyapaar Private Limited | ₹7.4 Cr (FY 2023) | -14.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Pakwarasa Karya Private Limited | ₹7.4 Cr (FY 2023) | 5.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Vega Tech Solutions Private Limited | ₹7.4 Cr (FY 2019) | 12.0% | Madurai, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| KTPL Instruments Private Limited | ₹7.39 Cr (FY 2024) | -26.0% | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India | |||
| Divakaran Storage and Handling Systems Private Limited | ₹7.39 Cr (FY 2025) | -26.0% | Umbergam, Gujarat, India | |||
| Sree Maalathi Autos Private Limitedthis company | ₹7.39 Cr (FY 2025) | ₹15.98 Lakh | 2.2% | 9.0% | Theni, Tamil Nadu, India | |
| Narela Automobiles Private Limited | ₹7.39 Cr (FY 2025) | 17.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Mannbhavak Foodys Private Limited | ₹7.39 Cr (FY 2023) | 78.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |||
| Alexvyan Brothers Private Limited | ₹7.38 Cr (FY 2025) | 4.0% | Modinagar, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Ksa Traders and Suppliers Private Limited | ₹7.38 Cr (FY 2025) | 3411.0% | Siliguri, West Bengal, India | |||
| Ses Aircon Private Limited | ₹7.38 Cr (FY 2024) | 114.0% | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Sree Maalathi Autos Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Sree Maalathi Autos Private Limited is audited by K NAGARAJAN for the financial year 2017.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| K NAGARAJAN | FY 2017 | 19620 |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Sree Maalathi Autos Private Limited is on record for FY 2017, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2017 |
|---|---|
| Promoters | |
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |
| Public | |
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Sree Maalathi Autos Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Sree Maalathi Autos Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Sree Maalathi Autos Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Sree Maalathi Autos has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33AAXCS2376M1ZK | Tamil Nadu | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Sree Maalathi Autos Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Sree Maalathi Autos Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2016: 2 appointments. The latest: Navamani Ramraj was appointed as Managing Director on 20 Jun 2016.
Frequently asked questions
Sree Maalathi Autos is an active private limited company based in Theni, Tamil Nadu, India. The company works in retail trading, within the trading industry. It was incorporated on 20 June 2016 (10+ years old) and is registered under CIN U50100TN2016PTC110992.
Sree Maalathi Autos has 2 current directors:
- Navamani Ramraj - Managing Director
- Ramarajan Danalakshmi - Director
The latest financial statements of Sree Maalathi Autos on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2017 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Sree Maalathi Autos is 33AAXCS2376M1ZK, registered in Tamil Nadu.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Sree Maalathi Autos is U50100TN2016PTC110992. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Sree Maalathi Autos was incorporated on 20 June 2016, making it 10+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chennai.
The peers of Sree Maalathi Autos by revenue are Express Vyapaar Private Limited, Pakwarasa Karya Private Limited, Vega Tech Solutions Private Limited, KTPL Instruments Private Limited, Divakaran Storage and Handling Systems Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (retail trading).
Navamani Ramraj was appointed as Managing Director on 20 Jun 2016. Ramarajan Danalakshmi was appointed as Director on 20 Jun 2016.
The registered office of Sree Maalathi Autos is at No.63 Jeganathan Street Near Old Tvs Road, Theni, Tamil Nadu, India – 625531.
Sree Maalathi Autos operates in the trading industry, in the retail trading segment.
The compliance status of Sree Maalathi Autos is compliant as of 22 September 2026. The company is actively filing with the Registrar of Companies.

