
Sru Construction Private Limited
About Sru Construction Private Limited
Data last updated:
Sru Construction Private Limited is a private limited company based in Supaul, Bihar, India. It operates in the complete construction solutions segment of the construction sector. It was incorporated on 06 December 2017 and has been in existence for over 9 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Patna, under CIN U45200BR2017PTC036467. Its GSTIN is 10AAZCS5520P1ZS (Bihar).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹3 Lakh. It is led by directors including Rajesh Kumar (Managing Director) and Uttam Kumar.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 28 September 2022, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2022. The registered office is at C/O Rash Bihari Choudhry Ward No – 8 Nagar Parishad, Supaul, Bihar, India – 852131.
As per the financials filed for FY 2022, the company reported a revenue of ₹13.86 Lakh, a growth of 128% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1,789 (net margin 0.1%) and EBITDA of ₹2,214 (EBITDA margin 0.2%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 65% over three years.
The current compliance status is marked as active non-compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
Contact details
Sru Construction Private Limited's registered office is in Supaul, Bihar. Its e-mail address is in the company report.
- Email
- Registered AddressC/O Rash Bihari Choudhry Ward No – 8 Nagar Parishad, Supaul, Bihar, India – 852131
- IndustryConstruction, Complete Constructions, Civil Engineering
To see the full contact details of Sru Construction Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Sru Construction is construction. In detail, this covers demolition & site preparation, electrical, plumbing & other specialized construction activities.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | F3 | Demolition & site preparation, Electrical, plumbing & other Specialized construction Activities |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Sru Construction Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Sru Construction Private Limited
FY 2022 filings availableSru Construction Private Limited reported revenue of ₹13.86 Lakh (up 128% YoY) for FY 2022.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 65% over three years, including 128% growth in the latest year. EBITDA fell 79% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹2,214 | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹1,789 | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 0.2% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 0.1% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Sru Construction Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Sru Construction Private Limited
Sru Construction has 3 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Uttam Kumar | Director | 06 Dec 2017 | 8 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Rajesh Kumar | Managing Director | 06 Dec 2017 | 8 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Sorav Kumar | Director | 06 Dec 2017 | 8 Years 11 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Sru Construction Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (demolition & site preparation, electrical, plumbing & other specialized construction activities), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Skydome Constructions Private Limited | ₹13.95 Lakh (FY 2018) | Karimnagar, Telangana, India | ||||
| Vertical Giants Infra Solution Private Limited | ₹13.93 Lakh (FY 2023) | -92.0% | Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India | |||
| VMR Buildcon Private Limited | ₹13.89 Lakh (FY 2024) | -73.0% | Banjarahills, Telangana, India | |||
| Berg Heim Constructions Private Limited | ₹13.88 Lakh (FY 2019) | -27.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Parson Power Project Private Limited | ₹13.87 Lakh (FY 2024) | -40.0% | Gaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Sru Construction Private Limitedthis company | ₹13.86 Lakh (FY 2022) | ₹1,789 | 0.1% | 128.0% | Supaul, Bihar, India | |
| Agrisol Idukki Private Limited | ₹13.85 Lakh (FY 2024) | -19.0% | Kattappana, Kerala, India | |||
| Zedplus Digital Interior Private Limited | ₹13.85 Lakh (FY 2024) | 263.0% | Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Jr Constructech India Private Limited | ₹13.84 Lakh (FY 2023) | -41.0% | Jatni, Odisha, India | |||
| Mrinmoyee Solutions & Services Private Limited | ₹13.83 Lakh (FY 2024) | 982.0% | Bally, West Bengal, India | |||
| Silent Sea Farms Private Limited | ₹13.82 Lakh (FY 2023) | Delhi, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Sru Construction Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Sru Construction Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Sru Construction Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Sru Construction has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10AAZCS5520P1ZS | Bihar | Active | 07 Feb 2018 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Sru Construction Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Sru Construction Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2017: 3 appointments. The latest: Rajesh Kumar was appointed as Managing Director on 06 Dec 2017.
Frequently asked questions
Sru Construction is an active private limited company based in Supaul, Bihar, India. The company works in complete constructions, within the construction industry. It was incorporated on 06 December 2017 (9+ years old) and is registered under CIN U45200BR2017PTC036467.
Sru Construction has 3 current directors:
- Rajesh Kumar - Managing Director
- Uttam Kumar - Director
- Sorav Kumar - Director
The latest financial statements of Sru Construction on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2022. Its last annual general meeting was held on 28 September 2022. Year-wise statements from FY 2018 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Sru Construction is 10AAZCS5520P1ZS, registered in Bihar.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Sru Construction is U45200BR2017PTC036467. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Sru Construction was incorporated on 06 December 2017, making it 9+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Patna.
The peers of Sru Construction by revenue are Skydome Constructions Private Limited, Vertical Giants Infra Solution Private Limited, VMR Buildcon Private Limited, Berg Heim Constructions Private Limited, Parson Power Project Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (demolition & site preparation, electrical, plumbing & other specialized construction activities).
Rajesh Kumar was appointed as Managing Director on 06 Dec 2017. Sorav Kumar was appointed as Director on 06 Dec 2017. Uttam Kumar was appointed as Director on 06 Dec 2017.
The registered office of Sru Construction is at CO Rash Bihari Choudhry Ward No – 8 Nagar Parishad, Supaul, Bihar, India – 852131.
Sru Construction operates in the construction industry, in the complete constructions segment.
The compliance status of Sru Construction is active non-compliant as of 04 September 2026. The company is actively filing with the Registrar of Companies.

