
SSV Security Forces Private Limited
About SSV Security Forces Private Limited
Data last updated:
SSV Security Forces Private Limited is a private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the business and IT consulting segment of the business process outsourcing sector. It was incorporated on 11 August 2020 and has been in existence for over 6 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U74999MH2020PTC343673.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Suryakant Chavhan (Managing Director) and Madhuri Chavhan.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Shop No 3 H No 349 Near Kundan Home Rabale, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400701.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹40.46 Lakh, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹73,780 (net margin 1.8%) and EBITDA of ₹87,260 (EBITDA margin 2.2%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 5% over three years.
The company has about 6 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressShop No 3 H No 349 Near Kundan Home Rabale, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400701
- IndustryBusiness Outsourcing, Business & IT Consulting
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of SSV Security Forces Private Limited
The main business activity of SSV Security Forces is support service to organizations. In detail, this covers security and investigation activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N | Support service to Organizations | N4 | Security and investigation activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of SSV Security Forces Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
SSV Security Forces Private Limited reported revenue of ₹40.46 Lakh (up 156% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of SSV Security Forces Private Limited
Revenue rose 156% in the latest year, though over three years it has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 5%. EBITDA rose 35% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of SSV Security Forces Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹87,260 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹73,780 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of SSV Security Forces Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 2.2% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 1.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of SSV Security Forces are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2021
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of SSV Security Forces Private Limited
SSV Security Forces Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Outsourcing industry (Consulting Services). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Immaculate Resolution Professionals Private Limited | ₹40.51 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -55.0% | •••• | Gurgaon, Haryana, India |
| Tri Marine Pvt Ltd | ₹40.5 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 6.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Tapashi Globaltech Private Limited | ₹40.5 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 2.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Padup Ventures Private Limited | ₹40.49 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 49.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Amlaak Services Private Limited | ₹40.47 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 187.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| SSV Security Forces Private Limited this company | ₹40.46 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 156.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Bhomiyaji Capital Private Limited | ₹40.46 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 7750.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Asys Secure Info Private Limited | ₹40.44 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 80.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Star One Enforcement Consultant Private Limited | ₹40.42 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 34.0% | •••• | Sikar, Rajasthan, India |
| Tenrec Research Private Limited | ₹40.42 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 545.0% | •••• | Uttarakhand, India |
| Puneet Advisory Services Private Limited | ₹40.42 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 12.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below SSV Security Forces by revenue in the Outsourcing industry (Consulting Services), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of SSV Security Forces Private Limited
SSV Security Forces has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suryakant Chavhan | Managing Director | 11 Aug 2020 | 6 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Madhuri Chavhan | Director | 11 Aug 2020 | 6 Years 2 Months | Current |
Charges & Borrowings of SSV Security Forces Private Limited
SSV Security Forces Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at SSV Security Forces Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to SSV Security Forces.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on SSV Security Forces Private Limited
SSV Security Forces Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2020: 2 appointments. The latest: Madhuri Chavhan was appointed as Director on 11 Aug 2020.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for SSV Security Forces Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by SSV Security Forces Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of SSV Security Forces Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of SSV Security Forces Private Limited
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of SSV Security Forces Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about SSV Security Forces Private Limited
SSV Security Forces is an active private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in business and IT consulting, within the business outsourcing industry. It was incorporated on 11 August 2020 (6+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999MH2020PTC343673.
SSV Security Forces reported revenue of ₹40.46 Lakh for FY 2025 (up 156% YoY).
SSV Security Forces has 2 current directors:
- Suryakant Chavhan - Managing Director
- Madhuri Chavhan - Director
SSV Security Forces reported a net profit of ₹73,780 (net margin 1.8%) and EBITDA of ₹87,260 (EBITDA margin 2.2%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of SSV Security Forces is -5% over three years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 156%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of SSV Security Forces is U74999MH2020PTC343673. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
SSV Security Forces was incorporated on 11 August 2020, making it 6+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The peers of SSV Security Forces by revenue are Immaculate Resolution Professionals Private Limited, Tri Marine Pvt Ltd, Tapashi Globaltech Private Limited, Padup Ventures Private Limited, Amlaak Services Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Outsourcing industry (Consulting Services).
Madhuri Chavhan was appointed as Director on 11 Aug 2020. Suryakant Chavhan was appointed as Managing Director on 11 Aug 2020.
The registered office of SSV Security Forces is at Shop No 3 H No 349 Near Kundan Home Rabale, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400701.
SSV Security Forces has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh.