
Stable Technology Private Limited
About Stable Technology Private Limited
Data last updated:
Stable Technology Private Limited is a private limited company based in Delhi, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the computer and IT-related services segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 28 May 2018 and has been in existence for over 8 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U72900DL2018PTC334550. The company has 1 GST registration on record, which is no longer active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Piyush Jain and Sanjeev Kumar.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 31 December 2020, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2020. The registered office is at B – 3 Kh N – 1112/34 & 38 Gali No – 6 Johari Pur Extension, Delhi, India – 110094.
As per the financials filed for FY 2020, the company reported a revenue of ₹4.09 Lakh, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹3,288 (net margin 0.8%) and EBITDA of ₹43,554 (EBITDA margin 10.7%).
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressB – 3 Kh N – 1112/34 & 38 Gali No – 6 Johari Pur Extension, Delhi, India – 110094
- IndustryInformation Technology, Other Computer Related Activities
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Stable Technology Private Limited
The main business activity of Stable Technology is support service to organizations. In detail, this covers security and investigation activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N | Support service to Organizations | N4 | Security and investigation activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Stable Technology Private Limited FY 2020 filings available
Stable Technology Private Limited reported revenue of ₹4.09 Lakh (up 214% YoY) for FY 2020.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Stable Technology Private Limited
Revenue rose 214% in the latest year. EBITDA fell 23% in the latest year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Stable Technology Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | ||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | ₹4.09 Lakh | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹43,554 | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹3,288 | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | ||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Stable Technology Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|
| Profitability | ||
| EBITDA Margin | 10.7% | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 0.8% | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | ||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | ||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Stable Technology are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2019
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Stable Technology Private Limited
Stable Technology Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Security and investigation activities). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bombay Orchid Security Services Private Limited | ₹4.1 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -72.0% | •••• | Patna, Bihar, India |
| Trojen Security and Facilities Private Limited | ₹4.1 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -22.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Peace Super Secure Private Limited | ₹4.1 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -58.0% | •••• | Sonipat, Haryana, India |
| Komal Facility Management Private Limited | ₹4.1 Lakh (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | 241.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Radiant Security & Intelligence Services Private Limited | ₹4.09 Lakh (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India | |
| Stable Technology Private Limited this company | ₹4.09 Lakh (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | 214.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Realeye Detectives Private Limited | ₹4.09 Lakh (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | -22.0% | •••• | Yousaf Guda Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Dilip Risk Management Services Private Limited | ₹4.08 Lakh (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | -13.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Manbind Security Services Private Limited | ₹4.07 Lakh (FY 2018) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Ghazibad, Uttar Pradesh, India | |
| Blackshield Scout & Allied Services Private Limited | ₹4.06 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 59.0% | •••• | Kadma, Jharkhand, India |
| Kutch Armed Security Services Private Limited | ₹4.06 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Bhachau, Gujarat, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Stable Technology by revenue in the same principal business activity (Security and investigation activities), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Stable Technology Private Limited
Stable Technology has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Piyush Jain | Director | 28 May 2018 | 8 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Sanjeev Kumar | Director | 28 May 2018 | 8 Years 4 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Stable Technology Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Stable Technology Private Limited
Stable Technology Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Stable Technology Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Stable Technology.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Stable Technology Private Limited
Stable Technology Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2018: 2 appointments. The latest: Piyush Jain was appointed as Director on 28 May 2018.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Stable Technology Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Stable Technology Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Stable Technology Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Stable Technology Private Limited
Stable Technology has 1 GST registration on record, and it has been cancelled or is inactive. Only active GST numbers are listed on this page.
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Stable Technology Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Stable Technology Private Limited
Stable Technology is an active private limited company based in Delhi, India. The company works in other computer related activities, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 28 May 2018 (8+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72900DL2018PTC334550.
Stable Technology reported revenue of ₹4.09 Lakh for FY 2020 (up 214% YoY).
Stable Technology has 2 current directors:
- Piyush Jain - Director
- Sanjeev Kumar - Director
Stable Technology reported a net profit of ₹3,288 (net margin 0.8%) and EBITDA of ₹43,554 (EBITDA margin 10.7%) for FY 2020, as per its filed financial statements.
No. Stable Technology has 1 GST registration on record and it is cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Stable Technology is U72900DL2018PTC334550. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Stable Technology was incorporated on 28 May 2018, making it 8+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
The peers of Stable Technology by revenue are Bombay Orchid Security Services Private Limited, Trojen Security and Facilities Private Limited, Peace Super Secure Private Limited, Komal Facility Management Private Limited, Radiant Security & Intelligence Services Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Security and investigation activities).
Piyush Jain was appointed as Director on 28 May 2018. Sanjeev Kumar was appointed as Director on 28 May 2018.
Yes, Stable Technology is recognised as a startup by the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT).
The registered office of Stable Technology is at B – 3 Kh N – 111234 & 38 Gali No – 6 Johari Pur Extension, Delhi, India – 110094.