Stark Paints Private Limited

Stark Paints Private Limited - food and beverages in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. Directors, charges & compliance details.
CIN U24304TG2020PTC141994 Incorporated 21 July 2020 ROC Hyderabad HQ Hyderabad, Telangana, India
Active Private Limited Company food and beverages MSME · Micro
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2025
₹2.77 Cr
▲ 135% YoY
Net profit · FY 2025
₹11.61 Lakh
Net margin 4.2%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹20.27 Lakh
EBITDA margin 7.3%
Authorised capital
₹15 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹10,000
Issued & subscribed
Company age
6 yrs
Est. 2020
Directors on board
2
As per MCA filings
Active GSTINs
1
GST registered

About Stark Paints Private Limited

Data last updated:

Stark Paints Private Limited is a private limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. It operates in the manufacturing segment of the food and beverages sector. It was incorporated on 21 July 2020 and has been in existence for over 6 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Hyderabad, under CIN U24304TG2020PTC141994. Its GSTIN is 36ABECS0184K1Z5 (Telangana).

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹15 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹10,000. It is led by directors Roopam Agarwal and Ritika Agarwal.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 3 – 3 – 110/Ri/306 Flat # 306 Rahul Inspiron Hyderguda, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500048.

As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹2.77 Cr, a growth of 135% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹11.61 Lakh (net margin 4.2%) and EBITDA of ₹20.27 Lakh (EBITDA margin 7.3%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 64% over three years.

Stark Paints Private Limited is registered as a micro enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-TS-09-0000453).

Company details

CIN U24304TG2020PTC141994
Registration Number 141994
Incorporation Date 21 July 2020
ROC Hyderabad
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
MSME Classification Micro
Udyam Registration UDYAM-TS-09-0000453

Recognitions & Rankings of Stark Paints

MSME (Udyam registered) Ministry of MSME
Category
Micro (2022-23)
Udyam number
UDYAM-TS-09-0000453

Contact details

Stark Paints Private Limited's registered office is in Hyderabad, Telangana.

  • Registered Address
    3 – 3 – 110/Ri/306 Flat # 306 Rahul Inspiron Hyderguda, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500048
  • Industry
    Food And Beverages, Manufacturing, Artificial Fibres
Comprehensive company report
Stark Paints Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Business activity

The main business activity of Stark Paints is trade. In detail, this covers wholesale trading.

Main activity group codeMain activityBusiness activity codeBusiness activityShare of turnover
GTradeG1Wholesale Trading

To see the full business activity and turnover split of Stark Paints Private Limited, buy the company report.

Financials of Stark Paints Private Limited

FY 2025 filings available

Stark Paints Private Limited reported revenue of ₹2.77 Cr (up 135% YoY) for FY 2025.

Revenue · FY 2025
₹2.77 Cr ▲ 135%
Net profit · FY 2025
₹11.61 Lakh margin 4.2%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹20.27 Lakh margin 7.3%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 135%
3 years · compounded
▲ 64%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 295%
3 years · compounded
▲ 122%

Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 64% over three years, including 135% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 295% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations
Other Income
Total Revenue
Cost of Materials Consumed
Employee Benefit Expense
Finance Costs
Depreciation and Amortisation
Other Expenses
Total Expenses
EBITDA₹20.27 Lakh
Profit Before Tax
Tax Expense
Net Profit (PAT)₹11.61 Lakh
Balance Sheet
Share Capital
Reserves and Surplus
Net Worth (Total Equity)
Long-term Borrowings
Short-term Borrowings
Trade Payables
Total Liabilities
Fixed Assets
Investments
Inventories
Trade Receivables
Cash and Bank Balance
Total Assets

Financial Ratios

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profitability
EBITDA Margin7.3%
Net Profit Margin4.2%
Return on Equity (ROE)
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
Return on Assets (ROA)
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio
Quick Ratio
Debt-to-Equity Ratio
Interest Coverage Ratio
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover
Receivable Days
Payable Days
Inventory Days
Revenue Growth
Net Profit Growth

To see the full financial statements and ratios of Stark Paints Private Limited, buy the company report.

Board of directors of Stark Paints Private Limited

Stark Paints has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Roopam AgarwalDirector21 Jul 20206 Years 3 MonthsCurrent
Ritika AgarwalDirector21 Jul 20206 Years 3 MonthsCurrent

MSME payment delays

No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Stark Paints Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.

GST

Stark Paints has 1 GST registration: 1 active.

Total GSTINs
1
Active
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
36ABECS0184K1Z5TelanganaActive11 Aug 2020

To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Stark Paints Private Limited, buy the company report.

Recent activity

Stark Paints Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2020: 2 appointments. The latest: Ritika Agarwal was appointed as Director on 21 Jul 2020.

AGM
Stark Paints Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Stark Paints Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Hyderabad.
Appointed
Ritika Agarwal was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Roopam Agarwal was appointed as Director.
Incorporation
21 Jul 2020
Stark Paints Private Limited was registered on 21 Jul 2020 with Roc Hyderabad & aged 6 years 3 months as per MCA records.

Frequently asked questions

Stark Paints is an active private limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. The company works in manufacturing, within the food and beverages industry. It was incorporated on 21 July 2020 (6+ years old) and is registered under CIN U24304TG2020PTC141994.

Stark Paints has 2 current directors:

The latest financial statements of Stark Paints on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2021 are in the company report.

The GSTIN of Stark Paints is 36ABECS0184K1Z5, registered in Telangana.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Stark Paints is U24304TG2020PTC141994. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Stark Paints was incorporated on 21 July 2020, making it 6+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Hyderabad.

Ritika Agarwal was appointed as Director on 21 Jul 2020. Roopam Agarwal was appointed as Director on 21 Jul 2020.

Yes, Stark Paints is registered as a micro enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-TS-09-0000453).

The registered office of Stark Paints is at 3 – 3 – 110Ri306 Flat # 306 Rahul Inspiron Hyderguda, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500048.

Stark Paints operates in the food and beverages industry, in the manufacturing segment.